Sold2024Ancient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900-1400 AD Ex Farr CollectionAncient Djenne Bronze Bangle 900?-1400 AD, Mali, Africa.Ex Collection Stephen Farr / Primitive Art Gallery, Dallas, Texas. The Bracelet measures 4 x 2 inches, with oxidized surface / burial patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE BANGLE WITH PHOENIX DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Bangle with Phoenix Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Djenne Bronze Miniature FigureMiniatur-Figur Djenne, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 3,8 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1985). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bronze Bangle, "nga ngbli"Schmuckreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. ArmletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Bangle Bracelet, of tapering form, Int. W.- 2 5/8 in., Int. D.- 2 1/2 in.Ancient Roman Bronze Bangle Bracelet, of tapering form, Int. W.- 2 5/8 in., Int. D.- 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Yoruba Bronze Bangle with Incised designsCast bronze bangle bracelet with wonderful geometric designs and overall weathered verdigras patina suggesting age and field use. A Superb old example.The Bracelet measures 4.25 inches across x 1.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE BANGLE BRACELET CA 2ND C ADA wide and massive ancient Roman bronze cuff bangle bracelet, the surface is hand engraved with stylized geometric patterns. Circa the second century AD. Archaeological Collectibles, Historical RelicsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Djenne Bronze Equestrian FigureBronze-Reiter Guimbala, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3.5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1985). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020African Cameroon Bamenda-Tikar Fon Bronze BangleAfrican Cameroon Bamenda-Tikar Fon Bronze Bangle (19th / 20th century) constructed of bronze having intricate geometric designs of interwoven line and circle patterns with hollow body and solid insideSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMERALD RUBY TOPAZ .925 SILVER & BRONZE BANGLE BRACELETEMERALD RUBY TOPAZ .925 SILVER & BRONZE BANGLE BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Bronze Bangle, , "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in veSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MatSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Bronze BangleSchmuckreif Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan (?) Bronze BangleArmreif Dan (?), Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL LAGERFELD / TIZIANI BRONZE BANGLE BRACELET 3"RARE 1960'S KARL LAGERFELD / TIZIANI ITALIAN BRONZE BANGLE BRACELET WITH ABSTRACT GRAPHIC MOTIFF- 1"X 3" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP4721-( evening gown accessory, haute couture, ready to wear, prêtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Bronze Bangle, "nga ngbli"Armreif, "nga ngbli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 14 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bronze, Bangle & DecorsIncluding bangles, bead bracelets, carvings, two toad sculptures, two boxes and a thumb ring. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kalevala Koru Finnish Bronze Bangle BraceletKalevala Koru Finnish bronze bangle bracelet, stamped "Made in Finland / KK." 8" inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF TWO FINELY MADE WHITE BRONZE BANGLE20th Century, Diameter:2.75 inch; Diameter:2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Floral Bronze BangleDIMENSIONS APPROX 6.5x6.5x1.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and reSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Roman Type Bronze BangleAntique large Roman type bronze bangle, casted with delicate patterns in openwork, with everted terminals. 5.2inch D, 3.1inch H.See Sold Price
May 12Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"US$48
May 12Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"US$78
May 11Ark Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet 18K Yellow and White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds Size 17US$8,000
May 11Ark Auctions IncTiffany & Co Knot Double Row Hinged Bangle in Yellow Gold with DiamondsUS$12,000
May 11Ark Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet in Rose and White Gold with Half Pave DiamondsUS$8,000
May 11Ark Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet in White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds Size 17US$8,000
May 11Ark Auctions IncTiffany Knot Double Row Hinged Bangle in Rose Gold with Diamonds Size 17US$12,000
2 days LeftJay Anderson Auction1970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is aUS$850(5 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionTiffany Studios Bronze & Damascene Glass Jardiniere - Signed on bronze base (Tiffany Studios, NewUS$475(5 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Bronze 4 arm Gas Rod Held Chandelier / gasolier having putti with bow & arrow. Attr.US$1,200(3 bids)