Sold2022Antler Hand Carved Dinner GongAlaskian table top model, 22" tall, with carved fox and bear.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE INUIT STONE BEAR CARVINGLARGE INUIT ESKIMO ALASKIAN CARVED SOAPSTONE BEAR - 10" x 8" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Flint Points, Arrowheads CollectionGroup of 32 Ancient Native American flint points, arrowheads, tools, artifacts found on private property in Bell County Texas. In glass collector's display case with original handwritten tag taped toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969 Alaskan) ''My Studio. Mt.Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969 Alaskan) ''My Studio. Mt. McKinley Alaska'' 1967 Oil on Canvas Board 20''x24'' Image. An impressive large work depicting the artist's own studio in Alaska. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas Signed Ted Harrison '91, 48" x 30", "Alaskan Morning".Acrylic on Canvas Signed Ted Harrison '91, 48" x 30", "Alaskan Morning".See Sold Price
Sold2023Alaskan Chilkat BlanketAlaskan Chilkat Blanket 19th Century. Length: 61 1/2 in, width: 33 in (not including fringe).See Sold Price
Sold2023ALASKAN YUPIK ESKIMO PEOPLE SHAMANS WOODEN MASKA Southwestern Alaskan Yupik Eskimo shamans wooden mask. Carved wood, feathers, metal and pigment. Shamanic mask with two mouths, surrounded by two bentwood rings adorned with two carved fish. The YupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaskan Moose Shoulder MountAlaskan moose shoulder mount taxidermy height 54 in. x width 52 in. x depth 44.5 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas sportsmans collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alaskan Kodiak Bear Full Body MountBeautiful Alaskan Kodiak Bear standing full body mount. The bear stands 93" tall and with the base 101" tall. The bear was taken in 1979 and has the Alaskan Department of Fish & Wildlife seal number ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Important Beverly Dobbs Alaskan Photo ArchiveImportant Beverly B. Dobbs Alaskan photograph archive. Early 20th century. Total of 40 photographs signed Dobbs, including 28 mounted approx 7-1/2" x 9-1/2" photographs, 2 mounted panoramic photographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Record Book Alaskan Mountain Grizzly Bear Standing Full Body Taxidermy MountThis Bears Skull made the All Time Boone & Crockett Book. He was taken in the Chugach Mountain Range in Alaska. This is a really big Bear for one that comes from the interior. The taxidermy quality leSee Sold Price
Sold201695 Grams of Alaskan Natural Gold NuggetsTwo bags of Alaskan Natural Gold Nuggets; 1) 41.6 grams includes 11 medium size bright colored nuggets and 2) 54.0 grams includes 63 small to medium bright colored nuggets, 95.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ancient Alaskan Bering Sea Walrus Ivory FigureNative American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Beringian / Old Bering Sea Culture, ca. 200 BCE to 100 CE. A rare and ancient walrus ivory carving of an anthropomorphic effigy figure. The minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Longines 14K gold, gold nugget, and Alaskan jade watchThe Longines watch in excellent running condition, the 14K gold case adorned with 22K Alaskan gold nuggets and flanked by two large 10K gold cuff panels each also adorned with gold nuggets and with inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alaskan Kodiak Brown Bear Trophy Full RugFeatured in this lot is this Alaskan Kodiak bear trophy full rug. The rug features a canvas double felted back, thick fur, and impressive head. The bear shows all of the original claws. The rug was prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alaskan Iditarod Dog Sled 1973 Oil on Canvas 18''x36''.Alaskan Iditarod Dog Sled 1973 Oil on Canvas 18''x36''. A colorful illustration painting illegibly signed l.l. possibly Engle or English. Framed 22.5''x40.5''. Some light scattered craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Alaskan Walrus Skull From Thi Dick Idol Museum71.8 Found on St. Lawrence Island 164 Miles west of Nome Alaska partially fossilized probably Pleistocene period comes with provenance . Over the last 30 years of selling Taxidermy this is the FIRST fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original oil painting by Alaskan artist Fred MachetanzHeading: Author: Machetanz, Fred Title: Heading for Camp - original oil on board Place Published: Alaska Publisher: Date Published: 1990 Description: Original oil paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Laurence ''Alaskan Mountain Range'' WatercolorSydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) ''Alaskan Mountain Range'' Watercolor on Paper 18''x28'' Sight. Signed lower left. Silver gilt gallery framing 30''x40''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside oSee Sold Price