Sold2022Antique Roman Glass Bottles CollectionGroup of 10 collectible Roman type colored glass bottles, with a wood box. 2.3inch H, 1.6inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE APOTHECARY BOTTLESA collection of antique pharmacy bottles to include an Ammonium Hydroxide NH4OH, an Ethanol, an ASPF Flask, a DIL Acid Nitric HNO3 and 2 small bottles. Bottles 3.5" to 8.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Antique Blown Glass Bottles18th and 19th century. Group including various forms and colors. No breaks or cracks, good overall condition. Tallest: H10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection, Antique Patent Medicine Bottles (32pc)Collection of Thirty-Two Antique Patent Medicine Bottles. Pieces include labels, some with packaging and contents. Good condition, largest measures: 9.75" H X 3" W X 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique SC Dispensary BottlesCirca 1900. Monogrammed JoJo Flask. All in nice well cared for condition. H6 7/8" Sold to benefit the Sumter, South Carolina SPCA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Perfume & Apothecary BottlesLargest one measures 9.25" H x 2.25" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINES GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL YELLOW 18-19CTHE FINE ANTIQUE BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN GREEN OVER BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW GROUND. IT FEATURES A STORK, A PAGODA AND WAVES ON ONE SIDE, AND A CHI DRAGON GOING THROUGH A COIN ON THE OTHER. THE STOPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING A DEEP EGG YOLK COLOR, A FLAT LIP, WIDE MOUTH AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE JADE CORALTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19THTH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED,IN NATURAL AMBER, WITH A VERY FINE BASKET WEAVE PATTERN FEATURING A STOPPER OF JADE AND CORAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH CTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH CENTURY, FEATURING A BEAUTY SO WELL PAINTED. IT'S INSCRIBED WITH A POEM AND SIGNED . THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTISee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING BROWN OVERLAY OVER A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE POSSIBLY INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKS, 1700-1850. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE YELLOW GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CATTHE RARE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING DEEP RED OVERLAY OVER A RICH EGG-YOLK, BUBBLE INFUSED YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE HAS A FLAT LIP AND AN OVAL FOOT. THE COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Set of 8 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionThe Complete Set of 8 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes and clear plastic box sleeves. All eight bottles have original hang tags, This set conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Set of 7 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionSet of 7 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes and clear plastic box sleeves. All seven bottles have original hang tags and cards, please note - VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Italian Bitters Tall Antique Bottle A. M. F. Gianelli GenovaAppox 13.5 inches tall. All the bottles in this auction came from a collection and are fresh to market as first time offered and have not been cleaned or polished. I do know how important condition isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Nineteen Old & Antique Snuff BottlesCollection of 19 old and antique snuff bottles, of various forms and mediums, including: four inside painted glass; two Beijing glass; two colored glass; four porcelain; well-hollowed agate; two malacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Snuff Bottles CollectionA fantastic collection of vintage and antique Chinese snuff bottles. Some pieces have spectacular three dimensionality, and others are exceptionally well hand painted. It is very rare to offer this maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH CENTURY YIXING SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE ANTIQUE YIXING BOTTLE IS DECORATED WITH BAMBOO ON ONE SIDE AND PLUM BLOSSOM ON THE OTHER. IT HAS PATINA AND OXIDATION FROM AGE. THE BOTTOM IS SIGNED. THE STOPPER IS FROM DARK WOOD AND CORK WISee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLY PEONYTHE VERY FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A DELICATE PATTERN, IN RED OVER SNOW WHITE BUBBLE INFUSED GLASS. IT DEPICTS IN GREAT DETAIL BIRDS, PEONIES, POMEGRANATE AND PEACHES. THE FOOT IS A WELLCSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLY PEONYTHE VERY FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A DELICATE PATTERN, IN RED OVER SNOW WHITE BUBBLE INFUSED GLASS. IT DEPICTS IN GREAT DETAIL BIRDS, PEONIES, POMEGRANATE AND PEACHES. THE FOOT IS A WELLCSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C QIANLONG MARKTHE VERY FINE CHINESE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN REDDISH DARK BROWN OVER A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE DETAIL IS EXQUISITE, IT FEATURES MALLARDS, PEONY, A BUTTERFLY AND MUCH OTHER DETAIL. THSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLY PEONYTHE FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN A DELICATE PATTERN, IN RED OVER WHITE GLASS OVERLAY. IT DEPICTS PEONIES AND BUTTERFLIES. THE FOOT IS A WELL CARVED OVAL. ESTIMATED AGE IS QING DYNASTY, 18TH-See Sold Price
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING SNUFF BOTTLE RABBIT RATUS$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDSUS$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PINE STORK DEERUS$100(1 bid)
May 12Neo FineArts IncTwo 19th Century Oriental Antique Silver Snuff Bottles Encrusted with Coral & TurquoiseUS$60
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH CUS$50
May 12Neo FineArts IncA Rare Fine Antique Chinese Copper Engraving Snuff Bottle, Made in "Qianlong Xinmao Year"(1771)US$50
2 days LeftMega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF ROUGE RED BOTTLE INLAID DOUBLE COPPER SHEEP HEAD EARSUS$1,200
May 18Mega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF BLUE GLAZED BOTTLE WITH MARK OF QING DYNASTY YONGZHENG PERIODUS$1,000
May 12Neo FineArts IncTwo Antique Old Chinese Silver Enamel Snuff Bottles with Coral & Turquoise InlayUS$60
2 days LeftMega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF LUJUN GLAZED GOURD BOTTLE WITH BRONZE EDGEUS$1,000
May 18Mega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF COWPEA RED GOURD BOTTLE WITH MARK OF QING DYNASTY KANGXI PERIODUS$700