Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Modern Posters 1890 AuthenticBundle- 4 Assorted Modern Posters 1890 Authentic Lithographs. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: ARTHUR A. ORR The Studio Almanac 11.5" x 8.25" Lithograph 1897 Multicolor, Green; Paper size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Architectural PostersBundle- 4 Assorted Architectural Posters. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: LE CORBUSIER Realisations Et Projets 39.25" x 27.5" Poster 2017 Modernism Black & White; Paper size: 39.25 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 4 Assorted Ben Shahn Authentic PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 4 Posters by Ben Shahn. Each piece is described as follows: Ben Shahn - Atelier Mourlot - 1970 Lithograph 28" x 21" Unsigned Lithograph Paper Size: 28 x 21 inches (71.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 4 Assorted Raoul Dufy Mini PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 4 Posters by Raoul Dufy. Each piece is described as follows: Raoul Dufy - Le Violin Rouge - Offset Lithograph 9.5" x 12.5" Unsigned Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 9.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Fernando Botero Assorted PostersBundle- 4 Assorted Fernando Botero Assorted Posters. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: FERNANDO BOTERO La Cama II 24" x 19.5" Poster 1999 Contemporary Brown, Yellow Woman; Paper size: 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 4 Assorted Various Artists Original Theater PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 4 Posters by Various Artists. Each piece is described as follows: Scott mckowen - The Moliere Comedies - 1989 Offset Lithograph 22" x 14" Unsigned Offset Lithograph PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bundle- 4 Assorted Javacheff Christo The Gates of Central Park PostersLot Title: Bundle- 4 Assorted Javacheff Christo The Gates of Central Park Posters Artist: Javacheff Christo Title: Bundle- 4 Assorted Javacheff Christo The Gates of Central Park Posters Description: BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Limited Edition Football Art PiecesBundle- 4 Assorted Limited Edition Football Art Pieces. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: NORMAN ROCKWELL First Down 15" x 12" Poster Realism Multicolor Sports; Paper size: 15 x 12 in.; ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg Sidney Janis Exhibition PosterClaes Oldenburg (b. 1929). Offset lithograph exhibition poster titled "Claes Oldenburg at Sidney Janis 15 E 57. Opening on Wed, 4-7 April 26 May 67." Based off Oldenburg's "Building inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg Swedish American Vintage Art PosterClaes OldenburgSwedish, b. 1929Vintage Exhibition Poster, St. Louis Art Museum, 1978Offset lithograph27 3/4 × 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, b. 1929) MarthaClaes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, b. 1929) Martha Jackson Exhibit, 6/24/60 Poster. 23 3/4" x 18 3/4. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bundle- 4 Assorted Edouard Manet Classics Offset LithographsBundle- 4 Assorted Edouard Manet Classics Offset Lithographs. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: EDOUARD MANET The Croquet Match 11" x 14.5" Offset Lithograph 1953 Impressionism Green, WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: Royal American ShowsRoyal American Shows Vertical Poster - 4 color art 28 x 22 inches Wades Exposition & Carnival Poster - (Damaged) 3 color art 22 x 28 inches Allen C Hill Presents Great American Circus Poster - 3 colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: Circus gut geheiztCircus gut geheizt Zurich KNIE Poster - 4 color art 14 x 20 inches Elliott Amusement Co. Midway Carnival Poster - 3 color art 14 x 22 inches Drago Amusements Miners Picnic Poster - 3 color art 14 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: O.J. Bach, WadesO. J. Bach Shows Circus Poster - 3 color art 22 x 29 inches Wades Exposition & Carnival Poster - (Damaged) 3 color art 22 x 28 inches Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Poster - 4 color art 20 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: Wades ExpositionWades Exposition & Carnival Poster - 3 color art 22 x 28 inches Generic Vintage Circus Poster Art - 4 color art 22 x 28 inches Carson & Barnes 5 Ring Circus Poster - (Bottom Added) 4 color text 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: Sells & Gray, Ring BrosSells and Gray 3 Ring Circus Vertical Poster - 4 color art 28 x 21 inches Ring Bros. Circus Poster - (Damaged) 2 color text 22 x 28 inches Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Poster - 4 color art 20 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: European AmusementsEuropean Amusements Midway Carnival Poster - 3 color art 14 x 22 inches Drago Amusements Midway Sidewalk Days Poster - 3 color art 14 x 22 inches Shrine Circus Advertising Poster - 3 color art 14 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: Allen C HillAllen C Hill Presents Great American Circus Poster - 3 color art 28 x 21 inches James E. Strates Shows Poster - 4 color art 20 x 30 inches Carson & Barnes 5 Ring Circus Poster - (Bottom Added) 4 colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Gallery, Claes Oldenburg PosterUSA, 1962 lithograph 24 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 10 1/2" Poster mailer to accompany Claes Oldenburg's show from September 24-October 20 1962 at Green Gallery. [PAT] denoting the beginning of an ongoing collabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claes Oldenburg poster, signed and numberedClaes Oldenburg poster, signed and numbered. Dimensions H 38.25", W 25.5".Estate of Dr.Milton Horowitz, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Assorted Circus Posters Copyright 1960 Circus World4 Assorted Circus Posters Copyright 1960 Circus World Museum. Size: 19x13.5See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Claes Oldenburg - Scissors as Monument (No text) - 1968 Lithograph 33" x 23.25"US$50
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery14 Racing Cars 1:64 Replica Nascar - Racing Champions, Action Racing Collectables (430B)US$1
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, CHRISTO AND CLAES OLDENBURGUS$95(3 bids)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Fabric Repair Kits with Swatches and Buttons. Lot of 4. Assorted Black Boucle Fabric.US$25(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] VALENTINO: A SET OF 4 ASSORTED LEATHER GOODS (Includes original box )HK$2,000(2 bids)