Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, "Plage Et Cavaliere" Gaston Sebire(French, 1920-2001), signed l.r. "G. Sebire." Sight size: 5-1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autograph. LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi.LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi. Con firma del Re.Manoscritto, Versailles 23 novembre 1776Folio, 350x235 mm. Manoscritto su carta forte. Testo suSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Cavaliere con bandiera 1988JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Cavaliere con bandiera 1988 Froissage on cardboard mounted on paper 27.5 x 18.5 cm Initialed and dated lower right Signed, dated and titled on the reverse This work is accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knight of Malta. BAROCCI – ASCANI. La Professione di un cavaliere di Malta.BAROCCI, Luigi – ASCANI, Domenico. La Professione di un cavaliere di Malta.Roma, Brognoli, 1850Due fogli: una incisione in rame di 300x230 mm, con ampi margini; foglio descrittivo di 485x355 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Scarf/Foulard Perspective CavaliereTitle: Hermes Scarf/Foulard Perspective Cavaliere - Mint/Excellent condition, with Hermes box - Arfon code 2B Dimension: 35.5 x 35.5 (in inches) Material: Silk Additional Information: This Hermes scarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Ragazza Con Cavaliere"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 31 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellanaDama e cavaliere, coppia di figure in porcellana policroma, Francia sec.XIX cm. 12x12 h. 29, rotture alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Cavaliere (Jacqueline), 1961Pablo Picasso (After)Cavaliere (Jacqueline), 1961Photolithograph on Velin paper.First edition.Dated on the plate "10.3.59", dedicated and signed on the plate "Pour Jacqueline Reine" on the upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi, Al Signor Dive Downes Cavaliere IngleseTitle: Al Signor Dive Downes Cavaliere Inglese... Artist: Giovanni Battista Piranese 1st Paris edition Medium: Original etching Sheet size: 21 x 31.5 inches; Plate size: 15.25 x 21 inches Giovanni BatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Calvino, Il cavaliere inesistente.Calvino Italo, Il cavaliere inesistente. Torino: Einaudi, 1959. In-16° grande (mm 195x130). Pagine 165, [3]. Esemplare in ottimo stato. Legatura editoriale in cartonato figurato.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8 ENG Fine conditions. ITA.P.I. cercare data Cm 32,5x23,5 pp. 18 autocopertinate b/n. Uno dei primi fumetti western italiani, testi e disegni di AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Cavaliere del TexasIl Cavaliere del Texas ENG Mint. IT(Mani in alto) Avventura del West, serie rossa n.1 1956. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard J Cavaliere (Massachusetts, b. 1928)DESCRIPTION: Richard J Cavaliere (Massachusetts, b. 1928). Oil on canvas board. Philadelphia Museum of Art and Waterworks. In gilt wood frame. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 11-1/2" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Cavaliere Water Color Painting Field HockeyDan Cavaliere, girls playing field hockey, watercolor, 16" x 36", pencil signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] 1950s Black and Gold Gilt Ceramic Cavaliere Knights on Horses 12 in. x 13.5 in.[2] 1950s Black and Gold Gilt Ceramic Cavaliere Knights on Horses. size: 12 in. x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre CavalieresJean De Botton (French, 1898-1978) Le Quatre Cavalieres De L'apocalypse. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1964 LR Sight: 17" x 22.5" Frame: 26" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGiovanni Battista Piranesi Italian 1720-1778 Etching Vasi CandelabriUS$700
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marino Marini (1901-1980), "Cavalier et Cheval, Bordure Orange," 1955US$200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsManner of Pieter Codde, Oil on Panel Portrait of a CavalierUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCesare Auguste Detti (Italian 1847-1914) Cavalier Studying a Musical Score c1880sUS$2,500
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Battista Tiepolo Etching, Cavalier with His HorseUS$250
3 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsNorfolk & Western Railroad Cavalier China Bouillon Cup, Saucer, and BowlsUS$40