Sold2022Sur la Plage painting by Charles LevierPainting depicting two women on the beach signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bateaux sur la plage painting by Charles LevierWatercolor painting on paper depicting boats on the beach signed lower right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier (1920-2003 American) ''Bouquet sur laCharles Levier (1920-2003 American) ''Bouquet sur la Plage'' Oil on Canvas 40''x30'' Image. A charming modernist still life with sailboats. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original gilt framing 43''xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier Large Original French Seascape Gouache Painting Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Levier Title: Plage de la baie de la PecheMedium: Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Plage", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Plage", oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso. (E378201) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24 Framed: 38 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur La Plage".Signed lower left, further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Some areas of discolored/yellowed varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Plage a Girolato painting by Charles LevierMarine painting depicting boats at Girolato, Corsica, signed lower left and titled en verso. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 30"x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier, La Refuge, Oil PaintingArtist: Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Title: La Refuge Year: 1960 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 25 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'La Table Rouge'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'La Table Rouge' Oil on canvas ; 30 x 40 (in) Signed Levier, lower right and versoTitled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles LEVIER: "La Terasse" - Oil on CanvasCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil on canvas still life with flowers, titled "La Terasse", signed lower left; inscribed to reverse, in parcel ebonized gilt wood frame. [Work: 20" H x 24" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'La Fenêtre Rouge'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'La Fenêtre Rouge' Oil on canvas ; 40 x 30 (in) Signed Levier, lower left and versoTitled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier Oil, "La Rue"Charles Levier (French/American 1920-2003) "La Rue," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed verso, framed. Dimensions: 29.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 45.5 x 35 in. as framed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (D.2003) 'LA PROMENADE,' 30" X 40"Framed oil on canvas painting, "La Promenade," signed lower right Levier (Charles Levier, French, 1920-2003), titled and signed again verso, sight: approx 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 36"h, 66"w, 11lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la RueCharles Levier (French-American, 1920-2003), la Rueoil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 40 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 45 x 35 1/2 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table RougeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table Rouge Signed center right, titled verso, oil on linen. 29 x 39 in. (73.7 x 99.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York. See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier, Port sur la Costa BravaCharles Levier Port sur la Costa Brava 1961oil on canvas 30 h x 40 w in (76 x 102 cm) Signed to lower right 'Levier'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Port sur la Costa Brava Ch. Levier 1961See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier. "Saltimbanque et la Femme," oil(French, 1920-2004). Oil on canvas, signed "Levier" ll, signed and titled on verso, 40 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs DevantCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant unCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Fleurs Devant un Chateau" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measures 43-1/2" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964 oil on canvas signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas. Handsomely framed. 42" x 72", framed 55" x 87" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Terasse," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue"Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) "Femme Dans La Rue" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Old small professional restoration to canvas. Artist name and title en verso. Measures 30" H x 24" W, frame meaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleHenri Martin (French, 20th century), La Plage à Trouville, DeavuilleUS$350(6 bids)
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryCHARLES LEVIER 'VACANCES' (VACATION) FIGURAL O/CUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signedUS$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Large French Landscape Signed Acrylic Painting On Board Paris ArtUS$600
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Oil Painting On Canvas Seascape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Figure Portrait Framed ArtUS$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Painting Female Portrait Signed Boat Harbor LandscapeUS$250
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original French Female Portrait Gouache Painting Signed ArtworkUS$250
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$750
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$1,000