2017Mid-Century Crystal Chandelier By Christoph PalmeThis exceptional Mid-Century Modernist crystal chandelier was designed by Christoph Palme. They feature a gilded metal frame layers of cascading crystal tears. Made in Germany Circa: 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Schmidberger (Austrian, b. 1974)Christoph Schmidberger (Austrian, b. 1974) "Do I Know You From Somewhere", 2004 oil and acrylic on mdf panel signed en verso, affixed with "Goff + Rosenthal, New York" gallery label and "Christie's, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Crystal Pair Of Sconces By Christoph PalmeThis exceptional Mid-Century Modernist pair of crystal sconces was designed by Christoph Palme. They feature a gilded metal frame layers of cascading crystal tears. Made in Germany Circa: 1970. 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Christoph Palme - MirrorA backlit, crystal and gold plated mirror by Christoph Palme for Palwa, Germany. Mirror hardwired and lights up behind mirror and crystals with multiple bulbs. All measurements are in inches. Height xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Nikolaus Kleeman(German, 1737-1797) Portrait of a Saxon Girl in an Unusual Cap, inscribed and signed upper left, "Ana Catharina Zeitzerin/nat: Ano 1767...18. Marly/C.N.K. pinxit. 1779", oil on canvas, 21 x 16-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to J. Christoph Frisch (German, 1738-1815)ttributed to Johann Christoph Frisch (German, 1738-1815) Portrait of a Family, possibly the Schillers Signed "Frisch." l.r. Oil on canvas, 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. (23.4 x 31.7 cm), framed. Condition: StiffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 7 Johann Christoph Volkamer EngravingsJohann Christoph Volkamer (German, 1644-1720). Group of seven botanical engravings from "Hesperidum Norimbergebsium," First Latin Edition, Nuremberg: 1713. These hand-colored engravings depiSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Silver Kiddush Goblet, by Johann ChristophAn Important Silver Kiddush Goblet, by Johann Christoph Honing, Augsburg, Germany, 1763 Finely engraved with vine motifs and with original Hebrew inscription: "Remember the sabbath day, to keep it holSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clavius, Cristophorus Fabrica et usus instrumenti ad horologiorum descriptionem peropportuni.Astronomie - Sonnenuhren Clavius, Cristophorus Fabrica et usus instrumenti ad horologiorum descriptionem peropportuni. Accessit ratio describendarum horarum a meridie & media nocte exquistissima, & nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISSISSIPPI BUBBLE.) Christoph Weigel. Novissima Tabula Regionis Ludovicianae Gallice Dictae La(MISSISSIPPI BUBBLE.) Christoph Weigel. Novissima Tabula Regionis Ludovicianae Gallice Dictae La Louisiane. Double-page engraved map of French Louisiana with a pair of investment schemers pictured atSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Christoph Bollinger, Untitled* Christoph Bollinger Untitled mixed metals Height 36 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PC Vintage Book Plates Johann Christoph Volckamer / silver leaf frame / 19" x 14"5 PC Vintage Book Plates Johann Christoph Volckamer / silver leaf frame / 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Schmidberger (b. 1974, Austrian)"Untitled," 2006 Colored pencil on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Christoph Schmidgerger / April 2006 23" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Goff + Rosenthal, New York, New York The BlakeSee Sold Price
SoldShifferli Christoph The Japanese Box One Of 1500 Sets Paris 2001.892pgs. In Black Wooden collectors box as well as original shipping box which has been opened only for inspection. This is a limited edition of 1 500 copies this being #603. All volumes are present asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Scheiner; and Athanasius Kircher (1573-1650, German); and (1602-1680, German)Schema Corporis Solaris, prout ab Auctore et P. Scheinero, Romae Anno 1635 observatum fuit from a Dutch edition of "Mundus Subterraneus," circa 1665 Engraving on paper From the edition of unknown siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shifferli (Christoph) The Japanese Box, one of 1500 sets, Paris, 2001.Shifferli (Christoph, editor) The Japanese Box: facsimile reprint of six rare photographic publications of the Provoke era, 7 vol. including introductory leaflet, number 1417 of 1500 sets, photographiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AMERICAS.) Christoph Weigel. Novi Orbis Sive Totius Americae cum Adiacentibus Insulis.(AMERICAS.) Christoph Weigel. Novi Orbis Sive Totius Americae cum Adiacentibus Insulis. Engraved map of the western hemisphere showing California as an island and a decorative figural title cartouche.See Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Christoph Frisch (German,1738-1815) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Johann Christoph Frisch (Germany, 1738 - 1815) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignElizabeth Eaton Burton - Christoph Tornoe Hammered Copper Letter Opener c1905US$200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Christoph Boninger Corrugated aluminum bowl. Modernist Op Art Design. Stylish Table Ware.US$50
1 hr LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesDaniel Craig / Christoph Waltz NO TIME TO DIE In Person Signed PhotoUS$125
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignElizabeth Eaton Burton - Christoph Tornoe Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1905US$300
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignElizabeth Eaton Burton - Christoph Tornoe Hammered Copper Inkwell c1905US$500
Crawford Family Auctions LLC9 pcs Vintage Orta by Christoph Hindermann Steel & Plastic Stacking Auditorium Chairs. As Is. SeeUS$20
7 days LeftPacific Global AuctionChristoph Waltz signed Inglourious Basterds 11x14 photo autograph Beckett BASUS$175
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann August Oehme, Physician, 1735 Copper Engraved by Johann SysangUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaximilian III Joseph Duke of Bavaria, 1750 Engraved by Johann SysangUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCardinal Annibale Albani, Art, Italy, Poland, 1730s Engraved by SysangUS$50