Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA COLONIAL SIGN BRACKET IN ORIGINAL SHIPPING CRATE.We have a NOS porcelain Colonial Sign Bracket from Coca Cola. Complete and in the original shipping crate, this is an excellent piece you never have the chance to buy. The crate is labeled Norton BottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell - Colonial Sign PainterArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Colonial Sign Painter Year: 1975 Dimensions: 19in. by 32in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Artist Proof Medium: Lithograph in ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Bread Paper Sign and Merita Bread Door PushColonial sign has bright colors with a velvet squirrel, light staining and minor scuffs, framed. 30" x 12.5". Merita door push is embossed with scuffs, scratches, fading and stains. 26.5" x 3". PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN COLONIAL SHEILD SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent piece with chipping throughout the field on both sides with a tremendous eagle graphic. Side one, has color and gloss failure to the bottom third of the sign in the blue shadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Colonial Gasoline Sign W/Wood FrameDST w/wood frame. Good color and great look. Scratching, cracked paint, and areas of paint loss throughout. Tough sign to find. Displays nicely in the original wood frame. Measures: 38.25" x 50.25" RaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colonial Gas Sign - porcelain 48"H(4 ft.) x 120"L (10 ft.)Colonial Gas Sign - porcelain 48"H(4 ft.) x 120"L (10 ft.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Williamsburg SignDouble sided wooden "Colonial Williamsburg Craft House" sign with iron bracket, depicting the Williamsburg Kittinger insignia. Provenance: This sign came from the "Craft House" at the corner of Duke oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Colonial Trade Sign Figure.Dutch Colonial Trade Sign Figure. Carved and painted wood. Early example with lots of wear to paint, otherwise good condition. 35”h x 10” x 14” with base. Est. $500-1,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2019Colonial Bread Sign - metal 41 1/2" x 59Colonial Bread Sign - metal 41 1/2" x 59 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: 7-Up, Ice Cream & Colonial Bread Signs.The bread sign is double sided with moderate wear and oxidation on both sides. The 7-Up sign has heavy soiling with wax paper residue. The ice cream sign is die cut and embossed with strong colors andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, "Colonial Wintergas, Double Quick!",Advertising sign, "Colonial Wintergas, Double Quick!", sign has scratches, dents, 14 1/8" by 11.5"See Sold Price
2020Lot of 4 Bread SignsFour Original metal bread signs including embossed Sunbeam and 2 Colonial Bread signs, and a metal Merita Bread sign. All signs in this lot are in used condition with scuffs, scratches, rust, and holeSee Sold Price
Sold2016SignsSigns - Colonial dbl sided porcelain 49x23, Socony 36x18, Bosch 26x16, Mastermobile 39x13, DUCO 36x32See Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial Club Cigar SignHas very good color and shine, has minor crease, in ornated gold frame, 28"x22", Rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunoco Rest Room Colonial Men Porcelain Sign manSSP (single sided porcelain) Sunoco Rest Room Colonial Men porcelain sign. 2.75" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunoco Rest Room Colonial Man Porcelain Sign HommesSSP (single sided porcelain) Sunoco Spanish Rest Room Colonial Man porcelain key sign Hommes. 4.25" H x 9.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunoco Rest Room Colonial Men Porcelain Sign ManSSP (single sided porcelain) Sunoco Rest Room Colonial Men porcelain sign Man. 2.875" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunoco Rest Room Colonial Ladies Porcelain SignSSP (single sided porcelain) Sunoco Rest Room Colonial Ladies porcelain sign. 3.25" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Colonial Bread tin signSelf framed tin sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Club 5 Cent Cigar Paper Advertising SignWonderful advertising paper litho sign for "Colonial Club Cigars". Image seen approx. 16.5" x 22.5". Sign has some horizontal creases, and light corner wear. Frame shows some wear. Overall frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold20214' x 8' Wooden SignOriginal sign for Colonial Antique Mall, which is now the Roscoe Woodstock Antique Mall in Woodstock, IL. Good original condition. See photos. Approximately 23 years old.See Sold Price
Sold20191932 WHEEL Bar Drink Tray NYCVintage WHEEL tray Drink tray! Spin the wheel and it tells you what to put in the drink! Classic early/mid 20th century drink / bar collectible. 1932 Sign by Colonial Sales Corp NYC 18 w x 11.25 h x 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsNorman Rockwell Lithograph Hand Signed Colonial Sign Painter Large ArtworkUS$500
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."US$3,250(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,200(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$650(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"US$1,400(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$3,750(2 bids)
538 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising SignUS$560(12 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthUS$1,100(7 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$4,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19thUS$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/US$2,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign doubleUS$3,750(2 bids)
439 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 centsUS$300(7 bids)