Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016[1721] Delle Poesie Del Signor Conte Ridolfo Campeggi.[1721] Delle Poesie Del Signor Conte Ridolfo Campeggi. Parte Prima. Laqualcontiene, Sonetti, Ottaue… Author: Campeggi, Comte Ridolfo Publisher: Uberto Fabor Publication Location: Venetia (Venice), 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940)Nathalie Comte (American, 1874-1940, active New Orleans, 1924-1937) , "First Portrait of Huey P. Long", 1926/1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated "1936" lower left, signed, titled and dated "1926" enSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas,Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas, Pre-Impressionist landscape, signed lower left, gilt wood frame with artist name plate, wear consistent with age iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislas Wyspianski (1869-1907) - Pastel on PaperThis lot consists of a framed pastel painting on paper, rendered in the style of Polish artist Stanislas Wyspianski (Polish, 1869-1907). A hand-drawn inscription at top left with the initials "SW" aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Los Amantes del AlmaLot 144 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Los Amantes del Alma (1955) bronze with marble base signature incised near base 20 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches Additional Information: mounted to marble base ProvSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...US$8,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del CircoUS$500
Jun 29California Historical DesignEdward Curtis Photogravure "Antelope Ruin - Canon del Muerto" 1906US$100
BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); L'Enterrement du Comte d'Orgaz, from Séries 347;US$4,800(1 bid)
1 day LeftChurchill Galleries1966 Lamborghini Miura Production Car, Del Prado, Spain, 1/43 Scale, Mint ConditionUS$30
15 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Six chairs from the Programma S11 series for Sorgente Del Mobile, Cantù.€10
Jun 25Rago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Untitled (from El Entierro del Conde de Orgaz portfolio)US$700