Sold2018Besson Paris engraved cornetEngraved cornet in case. Marked F. Besson, Brevetée, 92 rue d'angoulême Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN FRANKLIN STRATTON CORNET HORNA Civil War era cornet marked John F. Stratton maker New York. It has a lovely floral engraved design. It measures approx 12" long. The mouthpiece is marked Frank Horton Chicago. It has the original cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olds Super CornetF.E. Olds Super Cornet Serial Number 425013, 1964. Excellent Used Condition. Very Minor Dents and Scratches. Valves and Tuning Slides Move Freely. With Olds #3 Mouthpiece. Mute and Lyre in Original HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017F.E. Olds & Son Ambassador CornetUNITED STATES, MID 20TH CENTURY An F.E. Olds & Son Ambassador cornet, serial No. 76608. The cornet features a brass finish with abalone topped valve buttons and is held in a hard shell case. DimensionSee Sold Price
SoldFrances Besson Smith (Am. 20th Cent.), Equinox, oil on canvasEquinox, oil on canvas, 12 x 48, signed lower right: F Smith, Heartland Security Insurance Group Collection curated by Eugenia “Jeannie” Hibbs (February 21, 1938 – January 8, 2022). Lots: 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Cornet With CaseVery fine antique French cornet with original carrying case.Inscribed on bell "F.S" within posthorn motif / "83 M?DAILLES & BREVETS" within ribbon / Halari / DIPLOME D'HONNEUR / F. SUDRE / SEUL FOURNrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting of Thornton NH by Robert Spear Dunning 1894 FramedThornton New Hampshire, framed oil on canvas by Robert Spear Dunning 1894. Measures Height 24" Width 33" overall. Canvas measures Height 19" Width 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT SENTOURobert SENTOU - XXemeSuite de quatre chaises modele "Dordogne" en en hêtre a dossier bandeau, assise et dossier en paille tressee, montant arriere et avant cylindrique reunis par des barres lateralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile surHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite et date 1854, contresigne a l'arriere de la toile. 51 x 77 cm. RestauraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree enEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886)Retour de labour, le modele cree en 1873Epreuve en bronze a patine brune, signee en cyrillique. Cachet du fondeur Chopin.Haut. 17,5 Larg. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Humberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau enHumberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau en méthacrylate et aluminium à effet mosaïque de miroirs, reposant sur trois pieds cylindriques en aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAQUEGeorges BRAQUE (dans le gout) : Deux poissons en bronze. Longueur : 17 cm. Joint 5 sujets en bronze doré à décor d'oiseaux, certains signés et un bracelet.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900
164 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"US$550(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified 2 Ct Lab Grown Diamond Round Cut F VVS1 18Kt Solid White Gold Engagement RingUS$62(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncJOHN F. KENNEDY Autograph Edition Studio Portrait CardUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo 12mm Pearls Necklace Sterling Silver Saucer Beads 86G F. MillerUS$445
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1903 Packard Motor Cars Sales Brochure Book, Model F; Warren, OhioUS$21(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life with flowers, Oil on Board, John F. Swalley (1887-1951)US$25(1 bid)