Sold2017Diego Rivera (Crayon on Paper)Diego Rivera Crayon on Paper 13 7/8 x 12” Certificate of authenticity from (UNAM) Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico. Provenance Collection of Prof: Xavier Moysen. The Painting is framed. DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Crayon on Paper)Diego Rivera Crayon on Paper size: 12 by 10 1/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity from (UNAM) Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico. Provenance Collection of Prof: Xavier Moysen. The Painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Crayon on paper)Diego Rivera (Crayon on paper) 13 by 10 1/4 inches Certificate by Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO 1886-1957) CRAYON ON PAPERDiego Rivera (MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / MICHIGAN, 1886 - 1957) crayon work on paper depicting the portrait of a seated woman with maize titled "Estudio para Mural". Signed to lower right. USee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO 1886-1957) CRAYON ON PAPERAfter Diego Rivera (MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / MICHIGAN, 1886 - 1957) crayon work on paper depicting a young flower girl carrying calla lilies and basket in a desert scene. Signed to lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRAYON ON PAPER Diego RiVeraCRAYON ON PAPER ATTRIBUTED TO Diego RiVera 14" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018CRAYON ON PAPER Diego RiVeraCRAYON ON PAPER ATTRIBUTED TO Diego RiVera 14" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Crayon on paper Diego Rivera sketch drawingCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 9,7 in. (23,7 x 24,5 cm). Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crayon on paper PaintingCrayon on paper painting signed Diego Rivera 9 by 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Muralist School Pencil on PaperPencil crayon on paper, featuring resting family. Signed and attributed to Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on bottom left corner. 12.75 x 9.25 inch (32.4 x 23.5 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) -- Hand Drawn CrayonThis lot consists of a hand rendered crayon illustration on paper, hand signed "Diego Rivera" at bottom left. Image depicts a Mexican woman of a seemingly humble station. She wears traditional garmentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera "Portrait of a woman" mixed media on paperDIEGO RIVERA (Mexican 1886-1957) "Portrait of a woman" Mixed media: watercolor, crayon and pencil on paper. Sheet: 18 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches. Signed and dated in pencil: D. Rivera 23 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Mixed media on paper)Crayon and graphite on paper 16" x 20". Certificate from Subdireccion General de Educacion e Investigaciones Artisticas. Mexico DF. Provenance: Harry and Jeannette Stern Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper)Diego Rivera Appears in Lower Right Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957, waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercoloron Paper)Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Diego Rivera appears lower right Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (December 8, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Watercolor Paper) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears lower Left.Rendered in the Style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. A Certificate AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mural study oil painting by Diego RiveraAn Important oil on heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. This is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera., with paper work by Alberto Misrachi. Also inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rievra Watercolor on Paper Painting, Signed Diego Rivera 1941 Lower Right. Dimensions: 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Acquired by the artist as a gift in 1941, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14.50" Attrib. With certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paperUS$4,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paperUS$4,900
13 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDiego Rivera [1886-1957], Vintage Color Print Framed "Dance in Tehuantepec"US$15(2 bids)