Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naples, Filippo di Spagna (1621-1665). Scudo d'OroArmored bust left, date below / Crowned and garnished heart-shaped Arms. Fr.841, KM 80. PCGS MS 64. A superb example! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2020FILIPPO INDONI JR. (1842 - 1908): ORIENTALIST SCENEwatercolor on paper signed lower right 30 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 32 3/4 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scroppo Filippo, Verticalismi primordialiFirmato in basso a sinistra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 180 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, Filippo Scroppo. Antologica 1926 - 1978, Palazzo della Regione Piemonte, Torino, catalogo della mostra, p. 78 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini, Carpet sellers in a medinaFilippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908)Carpet sellers in a medinawatercolor on papersigned lower right Bartolini21 1/2 x 14 1/2in (54.5 x 37cm) Provenance:With Mathaf GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board, After Filippo Lippo(Italian, c. 1406-1469) depicting Madonna and Child with Two Angels, a later reproduction in elaborate frame, inscribed verso. Losses to paint, scratches. Sight size: 35"h x 24"w Overall: 4'1"h x 36-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Filippo Indoni Italian, circa 1842-1908 Mother and Child, after Charles Francois JalabertFilippo Indoni Italian, circa 1842-1908 Mother and Child, after Charles Francois Jalabert Signed with conjoined initials FIndoni (lr) Oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 23 1/8 inches (73.3 x 58.7 cm) C Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FILIPPO ANIVITTI (1876 - 1955): "FLOWER SELLER AToil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 14 x 27 1/2 inches; 21 3/4 x 35 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sawaya & Moroni, BookcaseSawaya & Moroni Bookcase, 1990s Walnut, lacquered wood, steel, inlaid brass, fabric. Manufactured by Sawaya & Moroni, Italy. 85" H x 35" W x 14.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Filippo Baratti An artist oil on canvas 1895 signedFilippo Baratti An artist oil on canvas 1895 signed lower right, titled signed and dated on the reverse within frame, Trieste 1849 - Londra 1904 Dimensions: 61x41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO TEODORO DI LIAGNO CALLED FILIPPO NAPOLETANO (Rome, 1589 - 1629) Roman landscape withOil on canvas, cm. 58,5x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2024FILIPPO BARTOLINI (ITALY 1861-1908) WATERCOLORFilippo Bartolini (ITALIAN, 1861 - 1908) original Orientalist watercolor work on paper depicting a Bedouin carpet merchant in Medina scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Filippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908)Filippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908) Ladies in an Interior, 1873 oil on board signed F. Indoni Rome and dated (lower right) 14 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston,See Sold Price
Sold2016Zorzi, La Vergine e Gesù appaiono a San Filippo…Domenico Zorzi (1729 - 1792)[attribuito a], La Vergine ed il Bambin Gesù appaiono a San Filippo Neri. Penna e inchiostro bruno, pennello e acquerello bruno, rialzi in bianco. Carta grigio verde conSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 10 Italian Leather Dining Chairs. Filippo Sibau Attributed.US$200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBaldinucci (Filippo) [Opere], 14 vol., Milan, 1808-12 & others on Italian art (22)£480
BonhamsFilippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908) Children at a well 20 1/2 x 13 3/4in (52.1 x 34.9cm) (sight)US$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsGiovanni Moroni Bartolommeo Bonghi Custom Framed Print 15in x 13in ExpressionismUS$10
Oct 02Elmwood'sMORONI, A FINE EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET set with a row of round brilliant cut diamonds, accented£3,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMystique of Madonna: Veiled Maiden Bust Sculpture - (11.4lbs)US$300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSConchology. BUONANNI. Ricreatione dell'occhio e della mente nell'osservation' delle chiocciole.€2,000