Sold2022FLAVIO POLI Ceiling lamp for Vetrerie Seguso.Ceiling lamp for Vetrerie Seguso. Acid-corroded brass and glass.. Cm 41,00 x 90,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Lacquered metal and glass.. Cm 16,00 x 20,00 x 16,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLILampada a plafone. Metallo verniciato, vetro lavorato a caldo. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte anni '60. cm 26x82 A CEILING LAMP BY F. POLI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, norSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceiling light Attr. Flavio Poli for SegusoDiameter 62 cm: H: 20 cm Recessed ceiling lamp in yellow-beige and white Murano glass by Seguso. Six lights. Painted metal structureSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO POLI Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso.Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Murano glass and brass.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO POLI Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso.Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Murano glass and brass.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021FLAVIO POLI attributed. Ceiling light for Seguso Vetriattributed. Ceiling light for Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Murano glass.. Cm 40,00 x 90,00 x 40,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021FLAVIO POLI Floor lamp, for Vetrerie Seguso.Floor lamp, for Vetrerie Seguso. Murano glass and brass.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00 x 45,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Flavio Poli Sommerso Table LampSommerso Murano glass table lamp on painted wooden base by Flavio Poli for Seguso, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBANO POLI Pair of ceiling lamps for Poliarte.Pair of ceiling lamps for Poliarte. Two-tone solid glass and steel.. Cm 50,00 x 46,00 x 20,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBANO POLI Pair of ceiling lamps for Poliarte Verona.Pair of ceiling lamps for Poliarte Verona. 1970. Metal and glass.. Cm 50,00 x 50,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBANO POLI SIX APPLIQUES OR CEILING LAMPS FOR POLIARTEALBANO POLI SIX APPLIQUES OR CEILING LAMPS FOR POLIARTE 1960 CIRCA Patinated iron structure, polychrome glass. Diameter 19.68 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flavio Poli, Seguso, three wall lampsThree wall lamps by Flavio Poli for Seguso from the 1970s in blue color. Metal structure. Flavio Poli, Seguso, tre appliques in vetro blu con struttura in metallo. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: h 15, diam 16 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Murano Glass Lamps, Sommerso Cobalt PairMid-Century Modern Italian Venetian Murano table lamps, likely Flavio Poli for Seguso, a pair in cased sommerso glass, colorless over cobalt blue; bearing partial manufacturing label underneath. 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Italian Murano Glass Table LampFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900-1984) Italian Murano Mid-Century Modern glass table lamp in blue glass, circa 1950. 30" H x 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli For Seguso Murano Glass Table LampFlavio Poli (Italian, b. 1900 - 1984) for Seguso Italian Mid-Century Modern multicolored Murano glass table lamp on circular wood disc base with original shade. Age-appropriate wear to the wood base &See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLILampada da tavolo. Vetro sommerso, ottone. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte anni '60. altezza con paralume cm 57, diametro base cm 13 A TABLE LAMP BY F. POLI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLAVIO POLI - 2Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Ottone, vetro soffiatoProvenienza Hotel Royal, Spotorno cm 31x12,5 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY F. POLISee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderBrass and glassEdited by TaitoSigned 'TT TAITO MADE IN FINLAND'Model created circa 1950H 190 × Ø 95 cmProvenance : Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lampBrassEdited by Taito OyEditor's stamp 'TAITO'Model created in 1950H 133 × L 102 × P 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lampPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lampBrass and glassEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1945H 130 × Ø 68 cmProvenance : Model created for the HOKE-Elanto restaurant, Helsinki, Finland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderHand hammered and gilded metal and brassModel created in 1936H 90 × Ø 50 cmProvenance : Model created in 1936 for the Golden Bear restauranSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesLampshade for a ceiling lamp (Plafonnier) high-quality French art nouveau made by 'Emile Galle'US$1,200(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AWUS$150
May 26Collective HudsonDegue Signed Lalique Style Molded Etched Glass Art Deco Hanging Ceiling LampUS$60
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Vase Corrosi Series by Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte€800
May 26Collective HudsonDegué Signed Lalique Style Molded Etched Glass Art Deco Hanging Ceiling LampUS$60
5 days LeftBidhausLimited Edition Mid-Century Organic Modern Rattan Ceiling Lamp / Chandelier by Breuer for TroyUS$10