Sold2018A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FAIENCE BALUSTER SHAPEDA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FAIENCE BALUSTER SHAPED VASES AND COVERS, with bird finials and floral decoration. 13ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) French hand painted Rouen faience, 14"hTwo pieces of French hand painted Rouen faience, comprising a baluster from vase with a trumpet neck decorated in the Cornucopia pattern having blue, yellow and tangerine flowers on a cream ground, maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Longwy Faience Pottery Vasiform LampsPair of late 19th / early 20th C. Longwy French faience art pottery vasiform lamps, 9 1/2" (height) x 6" (length) x 2 1/4" (width) baluster vases decorated with bird, butterfly & floral designs & applSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Large French 'Japonisme' Faience and BronzeA Pair of Large French 'Japonisme' Faience and Bronze Mounted Vases Late 19th century Baluster form, each enameled with song birds and flowering branches and Japanese motif reserves, signed 'E. SreteeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH GIEN RENAISSANCE STYLE FAIENCE VASES(pair) French earthenware vases, Gien, baluster form with double handles, Renaissance style decoration, marked underfoot, approx 13.75"h; 8.25lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023French Gien Musee Limited Edition Faience VaseVintage French Gien polychrome faience vase in the Renaissance taste, with black underglaze mark of "Gien Musee", and numbered 184 out of a limited edition of 500, 1989-1998 of baluster form with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH HENRIOT QUIMPER FAIENCE POTTERY VASES(pair) French Henriot Quimper faience vases, each with flared rim over tapered baluster body, with figural reserves, rising on circular foot, marked underfoot, 11.5"h, 7.5lbs **Provenance: The privateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FRENCH ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAIENCE VASEA FRENCH ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAIENCE VASE CLOCK, CIRCA 1890, the unglazed pale green ground baluster form body with polychrome painted and incised stylized oak leaf with tendril curling viSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century French Faience VaseTwisted form double handled urn French Faience vase. Has appeared to been drilled on base and restoration repair to handle. Standing approx. 16" tall. Earlt 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015A French Faience Vase.A French Faience Vase. Decorated with thistle. Together with an iridescent glass bottle vase decorated with flowers, and an iridescent squat bowl / vase with applied decoration Faience vase: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH FAIENCE VASE 19TH C.FRENCH FAIENCE VASE, 19TH C., H 9 1/2":Hand painted polychrome glazes, including shades of blue and yellow; signed with "V" and "J" flanking anchor, with number 503 (see additional photo), probably RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONT SAINT MICHEL FRENCH FAIENCE VASESigned underneath Mont-Saint-Michel and numbered 1139. Dimensions: H 15" x Dia. 6.25" Condition: Crazing, chips to glaze. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Quimper French Faience vasesThree French Faience vases one being of the modern movement, tallest 7 1/2" ht. CONDITION: vase with the Britonne with painted over factory rim flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th Century French Faience Vaseapprox. 9 1/2 inches tall, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Faience Vases and CoversPair of French Faience Vases and Covers Painted marks. 15 x 8 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of A. Montagnon French Faience VasesPair of signed A. (Antoine) Montagnon French faience pottery vases. One with flowers, one with couple with dog with flowers on reverse. Both with figural goat head handles. Each 12"H. Chip to the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Quimper Rooster Spill VaseColorful rooster French faience vase signed AS 800 on underside. Measuring H 11.5 W 12 in In good condition Provenance: Floyd and Beverly Sherman's Private Collection No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Quimper Handled Vase by De La Hubaudiere QuimperFrench Faience vase with two small handles. Depicting a woman on one side and a hat and musical instrument on the other side. Marked HB Quimper on side and HB Quimper 567 on underside. Measuring H 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRENCH POLYCHROME FAIENCE VASE & COVERFrench faience vase and cover, domed cover surmounted by a parrot finial, compressed octagonal body, painted reserve with courting couple, marked 'R' underfoot, approx 26"h, 16lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Etienne Desmant Large 'Bayeux Tapestry' VaseLot 81 Louis-Etienne Desmant Large 'Bayeux Tapestry' Vase height: 15 1/2 inches Additional Information: large French faience vase with lateral handles, the body depicting scenes from the Bayeux tapesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESVRES FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY VASEEarly 20th c. French Faience Vase by Gabriel Fourmaintraux, lobed cylindrical design with decoration of molded bamboo stalks and painted floral sprays, painted house and sailboats near base, painted mSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Vase By Paul MiletUS$350
3 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'figural' baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,500
3 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000