Sold2024Green River Dulcimer4 String Appalachian Dulcimer,Hourglass Design. Solid Cherry Body with Walnut and Rosewood Pin Block. Built in Asheville NC 1984. No Visible Cracks or Open Seams. Needs Stringing. Chip Case IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lap Dulcimer Made by B. Walker, 1985Lap Dulcimer Made by B. Walker Dated June 1985. Green River Dulcimers. Handmade. Serial #: 2550. Length: 96cm. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being sold from The Meisel Collection assembledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Green River Hammered Dulcimer on Stand20th century, Asheville, North Carolina. Very nicely crafted piece having been well cared for. The case measures 35" x 14" x 4". Sold from the collection of Anita and Curtis Easter of Lake Murray andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Fossilized Plant + 2 Fish (in matrix)Bid with Confidence - Trust the Artemis Advantage: - 25+ years’ experience selling ancient and ethnographic art - Ancient items have been legally acquired, and are legal to sell - Accurate descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florida Highwaymen James Gibson(1938-2017) ''Green River Palm''. Dimensions 27.4 x 51.8 x 2 inThe oil painting on Upson board by James Gibson (1938-2017) Highwaymen titled "Green River Palm" showcases the artist's distinctive style and subject matter. Signed and has the original James Gibson fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas R. Dunlay, Green River Rd, WilliamstownThomas R. Dunlay, Green River Road, Williamstown, oil on canvas, signed L/L, with plaque, 15 1/2" x 11", framed 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board Green RiverSigned James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board Green River Palm. Signed lower right, measures H: 27 1/2" x W: 51"See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded Sheath w/ Green River KnifeNative American, Western United States, Plains region, likely Lakota / Dakota (Sioux), ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A steel and wood Russell Green River knife with a hand beaded leather sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hogan "Green River" Oil and Charcoal on CanvasRichard Hogan "Green River" Oil and Charcoal on Canvas '83, Signed, Title and Date on Back. W78" x H90.5 Good vintage condition NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Soda Tin Sign 28" x 20"Green River Soda Tin Sign with Mermaid, measures 28" x 20". Nice!See Sold Price
Sold2022GREEN RIVER SODA FOUNTAIN SYRUP DISPENSER.This Green River soda fountain syrup dispenser shows no chips, cracks, or repairs. It features a great Green River embossed graphic on the front. It comes with a replaced pump marked "Chocolate." CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish, Fossil, Rock, Natural, Decor, Collectible, Specimen, Green River Formation,Fossil Fish Priscacara on Wooden Back Green River FormationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Syrup Dispenser.This dispenser does have numerous chips to the rim with some fading and mild paint loss to the Green River design. There is also some touch up to the logo. Includes a Green River pump.Condition:(VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Green River Whiskey w/Logo Metal SignRated 8, 23.5"x33.5", SST sign has good color and shine, has light wear and spots in the field, minor creases along the bottom edge, marked Chas. W. Shonk.See Sold Price
Sold2015Green River Soda Syrup DispenserThis frosted glass countertop dispenser features a handpainted green river scene and includes a syrup pump. Free from chips and cracks. Condition (Very Good). Size 11" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: GREEN RIVER SYRUP DISPENSER, TRAY AND SIGN.Nice group lot of Green River items. Includes a tray, bottle, dispenser and sign. All in excellent condition. Condition: (Excellent). Item Dimensions: Largest: 15" x 10" x 7 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024GREEN RIVER SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #11245. SST. Maker Marked Schoenhofen Co., Chicago with a Copyright of 1919. Embossed Tin Sign for Green River Soda Pop showing unique river scene graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall faiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[WESTERN AMERICANA]. MORAN, Thomas (1837-1926), artist. The Cliffs of Green River [Wyoming]. [Lewis[WESTERN AMERICANA]. MORAN, Thomas (1837-1926), artist. The Cliffs of Green River [Wyoming]. [Lewis Prang], 1874.15 3/4 x 11 in. chromolithograph on board, after Thomas Moran, with two original, printSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEN RIVER SODA FOUNTAIN SYRUP DISPENSER.This Green River soda fountain syrup dispenser is ceramic piece with an original lid, showing no noticeable chips, repairs, or cracks, with the original bakelite faucet. Condition: (9.0). Item DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 1920's Green River Soda Large Sign 42". SchoenhofenRARE 1920's Green River Soda Large Cardboard Sign, measuring 41.5" x 19.5". It is cardboard with a metal edge all around. Great color!See Sold Price
2 days LeftEasterly Auction CompanyPlant, Fossil, Rock, Natural, Decor, Collectible, Specimen, Green River Formation,US$25
2 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Moody Atmospheric Green River Landscape Town 1950'sUS$700
2 days LeftEasterly Auction CompanyFish, Fossil, Rock, Natural, Decor, Collectible, Specimen,US$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftEasterly Auction CompanyFish, Fossil, Rock, Natural, Decor, Collectible, Specimen,US$90(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,400(4 bids)