Sold2016A Group of Three Works by Various Artists, 20thA Group of Three Works by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including a lithograph by Hans Graeder, a silkscreen by Charles Duback, and a lithograph by Rossalyn Dressler. Largest dimensions: h: 44 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Hans Arp 12x9 Serigraph MaskJean Hans Arp (FR, 1886-1966) 12x9 , Serigraph , signed in pencil lower right , MaskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Richter (1888 - 1976) SerigraphHans Richter (German, 1888 - 1976) Triptych "Transformation - Dusk, Night, Dawn" - Serigraph Pencil signed and dated ('49) middle right. Inscribed lower margin. Franz Bader Gallery (Washington DC) labSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS KRENN SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPHHANS KRENN SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPH 41/100. Height: 19 & 10 1/2 in. by Width: 19 & 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANS KRENN SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPHHANS KRENN SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPH 41/100. Height: 19 & 10 1/2 in. by Width: 19 & 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Peter Zimmer Abstract Framed Serigraph Signed and(1936-1992 German) Abstract figures, framed serigraph, signed and dated 1968 lower right, numbered in pencil from edition of 50 impressions lower left, approximate work size 22" x 29", frame 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Figura (1898-1978), Winter SceneHans Figura (1898-1978), winter landscape, serigraph on fabric, framed framed: 26.5 x 21.5" Hans Figura (Austrian, 1898-1978) was a noted painter and etcher, who was well known for his aquatint etchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wolfgang Schulz (1910-1967) "Fishing Floats" Colored Serigraph.Color Serigraph titled "Fishing Floats" and numbered 36/110 prints, by Hans Wolfgang Schulz (1910-1967), 16 in. x 21 1/4 in., published by IGAS, signed and dated 1967 lower right, titled lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Untitled 1959 orig serigraphArp, Jean (Hans) (German/French, 1886-1966), Untitled, 1959, serigraph printed in colors, 19 x 14.75 inches, pencil signed by the print publisher Wilfredo Arcay and inscribed epreuve d'artiste, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS LAABS ( GERMAN 1915-2004)Untitled abstract, 1970. Color serigraph, edition 24/50, Signed and dated in the center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 26", (Sight) H 26.5" x W 19.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS OTTO BUTTERLIN (1900-1960, Germany) Limon RealSerigraph on paper 27 x 20 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Prints Signed Hans Figuera.Two framed prints signed by Hans Figuera. Each is signed in the lower right. The first is a serigraph depicting a landscape with snowy chalets and mountains on paper. On the back "Garmisch by Figura"See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Gerstner (1930-2017) Color Sounds (Purple, BlueKarl Gerstner (1930-2017) Color Sounds (Purple, Blue and Black), Serigraph in colors, Signed and numbered 66/175 lower right. Editions Denise Renee/Hans Mayer blindstamp lower elft. H: 31 1/4 W: 31 1/See Sold Price
2023Bronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming DynastyBronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming Dynasty. Gilt inlaid gemstones, thick patina, as shown in the picture, well preserved, about 1m high, 43cm wide, and 25.5kg in weight. Freight: 1.International FreighSee Sold Price
2023Gold ingots in nanmu lacquer boxGold ingots in nanmu lacquer box. High 2.5CM wide 8cm weight: 3700g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade braceletsA pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade bracelets High 5.95CM wide 1.11cm weight: 76.5g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.PhotoSee Sold Price
20232 gold coins and silver dollars2 gold coins and silver dollars. The patina is thick and the skin is old and spicy. Diameter: 39mm. Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos,See Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe luxury watchesPatek Philippe luxury watches Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations have been meticulously prepared by fully cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mongolian Gold Coin 2007 Zodiac Pig 1/2ozMongolian Gold Coin 2007 Zodiac Pig 1/2ozDiameter: 30mm/Weight: 15.5g/Pure gold: 99.9% Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Top Dragon Stone King Green Extra Large Extra Thick Jadeite Beads 108pcsTop Dragon Stone King Green Extra Large Extra Thick Jadeite Beads 108pcs High 1.7CM wide 1.7cm weight: 895.5g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2023agarwood handheldagarwood handheld High 2CM wide 2cm weight: 301g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations have been meticulouslySee Sold Price
Sold2023set of gold coinsset of gold coins Total five 69.5% precious metal detection analysis content Private collection not in market circulation High 0.2CM wide 3.7cm weight: 119g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chenghua, Ming dynasty, multicolored gold-painted figures and stories with blue and whiteA pair of Chenghua, Ming dynasty, multicolored gold-painted figures and stories with blue and white dragon patterns and octagonal lids. High 41cM wide 24cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shSee Sold Price
Sold2023A box of rare Dongzhu from the royal collection of the Qing DynastyA box of rare Dongzhu from the royal collection of the Qing Dynasty High 10CM wide 10cm weight: 1400g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.PhotosSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
2 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
2 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)
2 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300