Sold2020HOWARD FINSTER Signed and Numbered Print. 20/100. FramHOWARD FINSTER Signed and Numbered Print. 20/100. Framed under Glass. -- Dimensions: H: 18.75 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Signed Wooden Cheetah Dated March 14,Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Signed Wooden Cheetah Dated March 14, 1993. Mount has handwritten message, front of mount reads "Happy special days to you the whole year through". Back of cheetahSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Signed Wooden Giraffe Dated March 19,Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Signed Wooden Giraffe Dated March 19, 1993. Mount has handwritten message, front of mount reads "Happy special days to you the whole year through". Back of giraffeSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Howard Finster signed Coca Cola prints, framedFinster, Howard (American, 1916-2001),2 Coca Cola (Black and Blue Backgrounds, serigraphs printed in colors, both pencil signed and black one is numbered 16/50, 32 x 11 inches, framed with a decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD FINSTER SIGNED LITHOHOWARD FINSTER SIGNED LITHO. SIZE: 20 x 37 inches . High quality Lithograph on heavy poster stock.Original signature .Signed with big bold black Sharpie Marker and numbered with Finster Folk Art embosSee Sold Price
2021HOWARD FINSTER SIGNED LITHOHOWARD FINSTER SIGNED LITHO. SIZE: 20 x 37 inches . High quality Lithograph on heavy poster stock . Original signature and numbered with Finster Folk Art, Embossed seal .See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL HOWARD FINSTER / MARK KOSTABI 5 1/2 FTOriginal Mark Kostabi & Howard Finster Signed "All Time that was and Will Be" 66x71. Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas. In 1992, Brian Rej of New York City and Erik Rej of Columbia, SC commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Folk Art Chestdecorated lift top box by Howard Finster signed and dated august 3 1990. number 15,731 - 23" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED HOWARD FINSTER, TRICERATOPSCut out wood with polychrome paint decoration, and felt tip pen. Numbered "3000 and 478 works of art by Howard Finster". Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Measures 7.5 x 16.75 inches. Provenance: tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Folk Art Cutout "Early Bird" Wagon BuggyGreat early wagon cutout by Howard Finster - signed 1994. Measures atSee Sold Price
Sold2023T-Rex by Howard FinsterGeorgia, USA. 1999. Scroll cut plywood. A T-Rex runs wild over the countryside as imagined by Georgia U.S.A. Outsider master, Howard Finster. Signed on reverse, "October 3, 1999 / 45.000.927 works / HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Artist HOWARD FINSTER - Print SignedHoward Finster (1916-2001) Clergtman, folk-artist. Finster was known for making over 47,000 works of art using various components. He also painted album covers for R.E.M. and Talking Heads, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reverend Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Untitled (Angel), 1992Reverend Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Untitled (Angel), 1992 Signed Howard Finster (lc), signed and dated Howard Finster April 4 1992 on the reverse Marker and paint on wood 16 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Howard Finster Folk Art FrameFine and scarce signed Howard Finster (1916-2001) Folk Art Frame in excellent condition. Very few are signed. Decorated wood. Signed. Size: 8 3/4" T x 6 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster 1916-2002 Lithograph SIGNED 2pc LOTHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001). Estate collection of two color lithograph posters, titled "To The Olympics". Folk art abstract design depicting of man holding the world, with messages and wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster Cut-out Zebra Signed Dated Folk ArtHoward Finster Cut-out of Zebra Signed Dated 1998 Folk Art. Visionary Southern Artist and Baptist Minister Howard Finster of Summerville, Georgia, born December 2, 1916 and died October 22, 2001. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Mr. Coke.Howard Finster. Mr. Coke. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. 1989. #11,913. Paint and marker on cutout board. Minor surface grime, otherwise excellent condition. 34.25" h x 10.5" w. Est. $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. President Carter. 1977 - Pre-numbering.Howard Finster. President Carter.1977. Signed, dated and titled. Pre-numbering. Enamel on board. Wood split and repair in center, otherwise good condition. Provenance: Chuck and Jan Rosenak. ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Golden Goose.Howard Finster. Golden Goose. Signed. Paint, marker and glitter on cut out board. Great condition. Image is 14"w x 16"h. Frame is 16.5"w x 22"h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) VISIONS OF OTHERHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) VISIONS OF OTHER LANDS. OUT IN GODS PLANS. A NEW HEAVEN AND EARTH SPOKEN OF IN BIBLE, 1995 mixed media on board signed Howard Finster, titled and dated (lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster acrylic on panelHoward Finster (American 1916-2001) ''Mr. Coke'' acrylic and marker on wood panel, signed Howard Finster lower center. 18 x 5 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Angel Clock.Howard Finster. Angel Clock. Signed. Paint of found wall clock. Not working condition but good aesthetic condition. 9" x 23"h x 5.5". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster (1916-2001): Youth of JesusHoward Finster (1916-2001): Youth of Jesus Paint on shaped wood, 1993, signed 'Howard Finster' and titled lower right, with the artist's studio stamp on the underside, variously inscribed on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Two Birdhouses, 1991Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Two Birdhouses, 1991 Each signed Howard Finster, one dated April 13, 1991, the second dated April 17, 1991 Enamel on wood Each 8 3/4 x 7 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches C PropertSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsRon Howard Signed Autographed Photograph Opie Andy Griffith Show Award Winning DirectorUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2009-10 Upper Deck #3 Josh Howard Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MavericksUS$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2011-12 SP Authentic #48 Matt Howard Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Butler BulldogUS$66
14 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2010-11 Panini Rookies & Stars #46 Josh Howard Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA SlabbedUS$68
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsoj howard signed tampa bay bucs 2017 prizm #289 beckett auto 10 40692US$68
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2009-10 Panini Basketball #119 Juwan Howard Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA SlabbedUS$68
7 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2020-21 panini prizm draft picks #80 markus howard signed card auto PSA slabbedUS$78
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2009-10 Upper Deck #3 Josh Howard Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MavericksUS$82
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsfrank howard signed 1969 topps #170 washington senators trading card PSA/DNAUS$82
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2013-14 panini #6 dwight howard signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed rocketsUS$92
May 19Golden Air Auctions2006-07 topps luxury box #mr-dho dwight howard signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbedUS$92
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdwight howard signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA los angeles lakers autographedUS$96
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsoj howard signed tampa bay buccaneers sb champs mini helmet beckett 40506US$96