Sold2024Joan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park WestJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph EdX of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West Label. Signed or monogrammed in pencil by the artist lower right, numbers X of XV lower left, 26.125in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph 1961 "Maeght"Joan Miro Spain/France, (1893 - 1983) . Lithograph. Unsigned. In good condition, two large creases as if folded. Measures with frame 22" x 40", sight 14" x 32".Please note the work was photographed unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Composition (F), 1961Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14,9 x 22 in. From Derriere le Miroir issue N 125 - 126. br>Published by Maeght, Paris. Shipping & Packing: USee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Blue II, 1961JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Blue II, 1961 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 4 1/2" x 6" Joan Miró was a seminal figure in 20th-century avant-garde painting. The Spanish artistâ€â„¢s iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro signed, numbered lithograph, 1961Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), signed and numbered lithograph in colors on arches wove paper, 1961, titled 'Preface, from: 52 Affiches, 1963,' having abstract shapes in green, teal, orange and yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "Red" original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 302. Executed for Derriere le Miroir in 1961, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 11 inches (370 x 277 mm). There is text oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed Lithograph, 1961Offset color lithograph, "Constellations," by Joan Miro (1893-1983). Pencil signed and dated 1961, presumably by the artist. 12 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches. Excellent condition. Currently unframed.Note: This pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Jean Oeuvre graphique original. Ceramiques. Hommage de Michel Leiris. Mit einerMiró, Jean Oeuvre graphique original. Ceramiques. Hommage de Michel Leiris. Mit einer Umschlagslithographie und lithographischen Buchschmuck von Joan Miró. Genf, Edwin Engelberts, 1961. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Exhibition Posters.Two Exhibition Posters. Color lithographs: Pierre Soulages 1961 and Joan Miro, both at Kunsthaus Zurich Each: 50" x 35" Frames: 55.75" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2019MIRO - DERRIERE LE MIROR MURALES SILKSCREENJoan Miro - 1893-1983 - Vintage 1961 Derriere Le Miror Peintures Murales Abstract Color Silkscreen. 16" x 20" Midcentury frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere le Miroir Cover 1961Artist: Joan Miro Title: Derriere le Miroir Cover 1961 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Femme et oiseau" pochoir 1961Medium: pochoir (after the painting). Printed in 1961 in an edition of 1200 for the rare catalogue "Miró 1959-1960" and published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. This is a richly inked impression,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original lithograph | Peintures Murales 1961Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 128 -- Miro Peintures Murales) in 1961, and published in Paris the same year by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Plate III, Album 19" Lithograph, 1961Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate III, Album 19" lithograph in colors depicting an abstract composition, pencil signed lower right and numbered "30/75" lower left, Korvette Art Gallery label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Lithograph DM03128d Derriere le Miroir 1961Title: Untitled - DM03128T Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper: Vellum paper 15 x 22 inch, folded as published Printed: 1961 in France <See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Series I, Green and Red" LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) "Series I, Green and Red" mid century modern abstract lithograph in colors on Rives vellum paper, ca. 1961. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil number 20/30 to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro Lithograph, Series ILithograph in colors by Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Series I, Blue and Red on Green, 1961. Signed in pencil: "Miro." 15/30. [26" x 36"].See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10