Sold2016Max Kuehne Polychrome Silver Tone Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Silver Tone Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Having incised floral design. Asian style with carved pointed feet. Signed at bottom edge and on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco Max Kuehne parcel gilt coffee tableAn Art Deco parcel silver gilt and polychrome wood coffee table, Max Kuehne, ca 1930-1940, the silver gilt scallop rimmed oval tray, allover incised with leafy berried branches and yellow flowers withSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX KUEHNE Coffee Cocktail Table. Silver leaf and polycMAX KUEHNE Coffee Cocktail Table. Silver leaf and polychrome on gessoed and carved wood.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019A Max Kuehne Coffee Table Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2A Max Kuehne Coffee Table circa 1935 having a rubbed silver gilt finish with incised floral decoration. Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 There is a large areaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAX KUEHNE Coffee tableMAX KUEHNE (1880 - 1968) Coffee table with flowers, New York, 1940s Carved, gessoed, silvered, and polychromed wood Incised signature 17" x 40" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Max Kuehne Coffee TableA Signed Max Kuehne incised silver gilt and paint decorated coffee table. Size: 16 x 37.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH GLASS-TOP POLYCHROME PAINTED COFFEE TABLEFrench coffee table, 20th c., having glass tabletop, over polychrome painted frame, rising on turned legs, joined by a scrolled cross stretcher, centering basket of fruit, approx 18"h, 49.25"w, 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD KUEHNE SILVER LEAF COFFEE TABLERichard Kuehne silver leaf over carved and gessoed wood coffee table. Signed R. Kuehne under. Circa 1970s. Dimensions: H 16.5" x W 38.5" Condition: Showing some signs of age and use including surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Kuehne carved & gilt coffee table, decorated withMax Kuehne carved & gilt coffee table, decorated with various plants, signed, table is 19" by 36", height is 17". please refer to images for additional general condition information, all items sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Coffee TableMid 20th Century Chinese Carved Polychrome and Gilt Coffee Table. Elaborate detail work and stands on removable foo dog feet. Measures 20" x 28" x 72". Condition: Some typical splits, rubbing overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018White Marble Top Neoclassical Style Coffee TableContinental, second half 20th century A White marble top polychrome Neoclassical style coffee table with brick style marble top Unmarked Approx. h. 17.75", w. 60", d. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coffee Table Attributed to Baker FurnitureChinese Coffee Table Attributed to Baker Furniture. Purchased as a custom "Far East Collection" coffee table. Polychrome landscape scene over flat aprons and straight legs. No label. 54 3/4w x 19 1/2dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baker Coffee TablePolychrome asian motif coffee table by Baker, 1960s. 18" H x 76" W x 40" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Odyssey Coffee TablePhillip & Kelvin Laverne Polychrome Mixed Metal Odyssey Coffee Table, {Height 17 inches; diameter 47 1/2 inches} The design for this Odyssey table was inspired by the artists\' travels in Greece and MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Coffee TableChinese Black Lacquer Coffee Table Heavy polychrome flowering branches and gilt border Raised cabriole legs height 15 3/4 inches, width 44 inches, diameter 23 inches Provenance: Philip Colleck AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Chinese Coffee TableChinese carved coffee table, with polychrome decoration, 10" h x 36" w x 20" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold20211970s rectangular coffee table1970s rectangular coffee table with polychrome colored inlaid tiles on chromed metal base with blackened wooden base, design Juliette Belarti, 37 cm high, and top size 90x45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD KUEHNE GOLD LEAF CARVED WOOD COFFEE TABLERichard Kuehne (American 1919-2011), low table or coffee table, circa 1970, having a molded top with raised floral and foliate motif, gessoed gold leaf, and rising on square legs, with an etched or imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip & Kelvin Laverne Bronze "Chan" Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne bronze rectangular low cocktail coffee table. Features patinated polychrome bronze and pewter table. Double Signed on topside: "Philip & Kelvin LaVerne". Chan style ChinoiserSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSculptural Mid Century Modern Solid Walnut Coffee tableCA$94(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century ModernUS$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee TableUS$250(1 bid)