Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling "Colonial" Pattern Ladle13"l. Together with a Gorham "St Cloud" pattern fish server, 12"l and a 800 silver serving spoon. 10-3/4"l, monograms and appx. 15 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 PCS) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding: Tiffany & Co. Audubon pattern asparagus tongs; Large Gorham Cluny pattern sterling ladle, with engraved gilt washed bowl; and Tiffany & Co. sterling tongs; 14.84 ozt tw. Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE PALM PATTERNAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Large 13" Ladle, Palm Pattern 1871. No Monograms. Approximate Silver weight 208 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assortment of Sterling SilverwareAssortment of Sterling Silverware including one large ladle with flowers and foliage on the handle made by AC Taylor 10 1/4", smaller ladle with colonial pattern on the handle made by an unknown makerSee Sold Price
Sold20174 STERLING SILVER TABLESPOONS & OVAL SOUP SPOONS1- 2 Large Sterling Silver Hard to Find Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon by Towle Silversmiths in the popular Old Colonial Pattern, monogrammed C on back c. 1900. Each measures 7 1/8". 2- 2 Gorham Sterling SilSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Large Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 1 Punch Ladle with Stainless Bowl 14". Salad Set with Stainless Bowls 11". Carving Set Stainless BladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER GORHAM MELROSE PATTERN SERVICE FOR 10.71 pieces. Includes 10 dinner knives, 10 forks, 10 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, 10 soup spoons, 10 butter knives, cake server, small server, ladle, large serving fork and spoon, large serving spoon, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of ten sterling silver serving pieces. (1) Two-piece Durgin Silver Co. salad set. (2) Two-piece large salad set. (3) Gorham ladle. (4) Colonial Williamsburg Reproduction ladle. (5) Whiting small sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) GORHAM MYTHOLOGIQUE PATTERN SERVING UTENSILSSterling Silver Pattern by Gorham, designed by Antoine Heller, having handles modeled with Classical figures, including: Large serving ladle, with gilt washed bowl, 13 3/4" long; and Tongs, 5 1/8" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 13) GROUP OF ORNATE STERLING SERVING UTENSILS, POMPADOUR(6) by Whiting (division of Gorham), Pompadour pattern, consisting of a large asparagus fork, salad fork and spoon, a meat fork, and two tablespoons; also by Whiting (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham St Cloud 11" Sterling Silver 925 Soup LadleGorham (American). Large ladle in the St. Cloud pattern. Fine, detailed floral motif with scalloped rimmed bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11" long. Weighs 170 grams. HilSee Sold Price
Sold202329 pcs Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver FlatwareTwenty-nine (29) pieces sterling silver flatware in the Versailles pattern by Gorham, designed 1888 by Antoine Heller. Includes 1 large ladle (13"L), 4 table/serving spoons, 1 dessert spoon, 1 round bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Group of Sterling Flatware ItemsLot includes 23 various sterling silver flatware utensils by Wallace Impero pattern (5), Towle Colonial Thread (5), Wallace Pantheon pattern (4), Gorham old French Pattern (4) and Tuttle Trianon patteSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO LARGE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLESTwo large, old or antique, American sterling silver arched ladles: oyster ladle by Gorham, in the Versailles pattern, with elaborate figural design framed by scrolling, and a gold wash bowl; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gorham Sterling Silver LadleLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. It weighs 4.65ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING "CORINTHIAN" PATTERN LADLE.American. Patented 1871. N. Matson And Company, Chicago, Illinois retailer's mark. Vermeil bowl. Some wear and is monogrammed. Approx. 7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son large sterling silver mayflower patternS. Kirk & Son large sterling silver mayflower pattern ladle. Circa 1850. 13in length. 6.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN-GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN- Sterling Silver salad serving set includes spoon (10 1/2" L) and fork (10 1/4" L) in the Colonial pattern. Weight: 5.83 troy OZ. Condition: Minor normalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Ladies Pattern Sterling Gravy Ladle.Ladle has a plain bowl with a gilt interior. 2.6 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:8" L. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham Medallion Pattern Sterling Punch LadleFrom the second half of the 19th century, retailed by Howard and Co. Dimensions:12 1/2" long, the approximate weight is 5.5 troy ounces. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClematis by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle AS Large 12" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 103 Pieces ModernismUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4 1/4" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Server 10 3/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Fluted Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10