Sold2021LARGE ENGLISH SILVER PLATED DOME MEAT SERVERLarge English silverplate dome meat server. Dome having finely decorated handle. Tray having scalloped and ribbed edge. Dome marked J.B. to interior, near handle. Tray hallmarked to underside. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Elkington Silver Plate Dome Meat Server. Signed.Large Elkington Silver Plate Dome Meat Server. Signed. Good condition. Measures 16" H x 24" L x 19" W. Provenance: Chez Paul Restaurant, Chicago. Shipping $285.00 (estimate $700-$900)See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) COLLECTION FANCY SILVERPLATE SERVICEWAREdescription (lot of 5) Silverplate serviceware group, comprising (1) handled tray, grapevine motif, on short feet, (1) small domed flip top server, (1) large oval dome top warmer with pierced removablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Dark Blue Jasperware Cheese Server,large dome and under plate, classical figures, 11 1/4" diameter under plate 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Oval Divided Silver Plate Serving Piece and Hinged Covered Dome Vegetable ServerLarge Oval Divided Silver Plate Serving Piece and Hinged Covered Dome Vegetable ServerSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Silver Plate Roast Server with Dome LidUnmarked, monogrammed "WCW", with a large domed lid with acanthus form handle, the base with gadrooned edges and juice trenches, over a watertight warming chamber, the whole raised on four scrolling fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set Of 3 Sp Sheffield Meat DomesSheffield Silver Plated Meat Domes Circa 1940 Set of 3, one large and pair of smaller. 9 1/2"H x 18 1/4"W x. 13 3/4"D and two 8 1/2"H. x 14"W. x 10"W This lot is located at 1502 N Lime Avenue, SarasotSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.B. Savory & Sons Covered Roast ServerA.B. Savory & Sons silver plate covered roast server, having a warming reservoir base on four legs with gadroon rim, with Well-n-Tree tray, covered by a dome top with large handles. [15" H x 24" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR SILVERPLATE SERVING ARTICLESFOUR SILVERPLATE SERVING ARTICLESIncluding a silverplate dome with platter (12" height, 18" width), large tea tray (2" height, 11.5" width, 9" depth), and bacon server.Tray: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE REVOLVING DOME SERVEREnglish, 19th century. Victorian era silverplate domed server, having a repousse body, pierced warming tray, and rising on foliate figural feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 9.5", w. 15", d. 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023David Yurman DY Silver Diamond Quatrefoil Large Dome Ring sz 9David Yurman DY Silver Diamond Quatrefoil Large Dome Ring sz 9 David Yurman DY Silver Diamond Quatrefoil Large Dome Ring sz 9 Product Description About This Piece: Metal: Sterling Silver Ring Size: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 5 VERNER PANTON Modernist Pendant Lights. Large dome shade with smaller inverted dome bulb holdeSet 5 VERNER PANTON Modernist Pendant Lights. Large dome shade with smaller inverted dome bulb holder. Black cord and ceiling mount. Labeled: and TRADITION. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN HARDY 18K GOLD SILVER LARGE DOME COCKTAIL DOT RINGJOHN HARDY LADIES 18K STERLING SILVER DOT DOME RING SIZE 7Ring size is a 7 (can easily be resized by your local jeweler) Ring measures 0.67" wide on top18K Yellow gold & sterling silverRing is in ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Dome Top Trunk With Iron FittingsLarge Dome Top Trunk with Iron Fittings - 32 in tall x 51 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silverplate Breakfast Warming Dome Server,with inserts, revolving cover, handled, ribbed design, footed, 7" X 7 1/2", 13" wide, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Round & Sons English Silverplated Dome ServerA vintage to antique English silverplated dome covered buffet serving dish produced by John Round & Sons (Sheffield). Traditional design with oblong form outer body having rolling dome lid with carvedSee Sold Price
Sold201614kt GOLD FANCY MULTI-STONE LARGE DOME RING SZ 10What a statement piece! This 14kt yellow gold domed style ring is a very unique piece. The ring is a size 10 and measures approx. 18.15mm round in the center and 14.00mm tall. The tiered style designSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. E Caldwell Medallion Pattern Large ServerJ. E Caldwell Medallion Server - 9 1/4" Long; Marked: J.E.Caldwell, 925, Patent. Weight: 2.35ozt, Monogrammed on the back of the handle.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Hand Forged Iron Items and 1 Large Dome Top Box1st - 2nd items: Pair of 19th century hand forged wrought iron tiebacks or wall hooks comprised of three scrolling arms. Approx. 9 3/4" H x 10 1/2" W. 3rd item: 19th century wrought iron circular trivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large dome top chest or trunk with metal over fabric (velvet ?) decorations, trunk is 51" long, 16"Large dome top chest or trunk with metal over fabric (velvet ?) decorations, trunk is 51" long, 16" deep, height is 22.5", burlap lined interior, lid is looseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alabaster + Brass Large Dome Pendant ChandelierAlabaster + Brass Large Dome Pendant Chandelier. Takes 3 candle light bulbs. 23 inches x 24 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SILVER PLATE REVOLVING DOME SERVERANTIQUE SILVER PLATE REVOLVING DOME SERVER Height: 9.25 in. by Width: 12.25 in. by Depth: 10See Sold Price
2 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers18k Yellow Gold Matte Finish Winking Sun Face Large Dome Button Clip On EarringsUS$1
22 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade stupa with cloisonne enamel stand and seated Buddha Amitayus, Qing Dynasty£2,400
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions10 Tichy Train Group Tank Car and Flat Car Kits-HO ScaleUS$30(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Charleston International Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in ForkUS$10