Sold2018MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET302. MARKLIN CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | (Ex.-Pristine Cond.) | 1 gauge, 1041 locomotive | Loco & tender 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY MARKLIN HAND-PAINTED CLOCKWORK PASSENGER TRAIN SETIncludes engine with smoke stack and European styling in front, matching four-wheel tender with red striping and two passenger cars. CONDITION: Some slight crazing to paint and some minor chipping andSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN GAUGE 2 PASSENGER SET1287. MARKLIN GAUGE 2 PASSENGER SET | Clockwork, Gauge 2. Provenance: Norm Schaut Collection. | Loco & tender 14" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN R900 PASSENGER SET BOXEDO' gauge, German clockwork passenger set, locomotive numbered R900, two passenger cars numbered 17210 and one baggage numbered 17220, complete with track, one buffer stop, and original box. Loco & tenSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET SET77. MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET SET | Germany, 1 gauge clockwork European outline passenger set, features two long four-wheel cars with detailed interiors, larger 0-4-2 locomotive with tapered boiler frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET400. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 7.5" l. | Tender missing coupler and journal cover, loco has touchup throughout and replaced smokestack, blue coach has minoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN 1 GAUGE PASSENGER SET2361. MARKLIN 1 GAUGE PASSENGER SET | Deluxe clockwork Loco. Loco & tender 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET2360. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 11.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET1649. MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork, litho. | Loco 6" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET1238. THE 1ST MARKLIN LITHOGRAPH PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN LITHOGRAPHED PASSENGER SET1046. MARKLIN LITHOGRAPHED PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, lithographed. | Loco 8" l. | Roofs repainted, minor touch-up to car's frames, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET146. MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 14" l. | Replaced pony truck, front platform of boiler is over-painted, paint chips on loco and tender have minor touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET34. MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork. Loco 12" l. | One car missing roof, locomotive is repainted, tender has minor touch ups. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET PASSENGER SET2438. MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN EAGLE SET529. MARKLIN EAGLE SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted, one of Marklin's most iconic passenger sets made specifically for the US market, loco features large oil lamp, cow catcher, bell, and nickelSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN NEW YORK CENTRAL PASSENGER SET1248. MARKLIN NEW YORK CENTRAL PASSENGER SET | O gauge, lithographed, clockwork. | Loco 6" l. | Missing headlights, otherwise (VG Cond.) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET134. MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD PASSENGER SET | Germany, 1 gauge, Marklin American market passenger set led by a clockwork American outline 1031 locomotive with cowcatcher and bell, followed by thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 0-4-0 GNR PASSENGER CAR SET476. MARKLIN 0-4-0 GNR PASSENGER CAR SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted in GNR colors, English outline loco with unique splashers, wagon reads "Guard" on side, cars each have GNR markings and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN CENTRAL PACIFIC PASSENGER SET165. MARKLIN CENTRAL PACIFIC PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, hand painted, clockwork. | Loco 11" l. | Tender missing coal & small touch-up to side paint chip, one door on observation car replaced, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN HAND PAINTED PASSENGER SET171. MARKLIN HAND PAINTED PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, hand painted, clockwork. | Loco 10" l. | Loco missing head lamps, one coupler on coach is broken, very insignificant paint chips on Loco filled in, (See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE PASSENGER SETGorgeous and rare 'O' gauge passenger set led by a hand painted clockwork 0-4-2 with sharp nickel trim and a deluxe tender with toolbox, scarce four wheel passenger cars with running boards done in deSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCARCE HAND-PAINTED GERMAN MARKLIN O GAUGE COGWHEEL TRAIN SETSpecial cogwheels. Includes European outline steam engine and two matching four-wheel passenger cars. C. 1920s - 1930s. Comes with special wheel tracks, all pulls and stanchions. Includes clockwork enSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKIN GAUGE I CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET235. MARKIN GAUGE I CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | Early hand painted set, with loop style couplers. Loco & tender 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET264. BING CLOCKWORK PASSENGER SET | Loco has solder repairs, cab re-attached, otherwise All Original Condition. | O gauge Loco & tender 9" l.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsToy Lionel Train & Electricar boxes, 4-pc passenger set w/engine & Rare 7-pc Electricar boxes &US$80(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger setUS$452(17 bids)