Sold2019The Maya Vase Book, Volumes 1-5The Maya Vase Book, Volumes 1-5, Author Justin Kerr, Year 1989-1997. Vols. 1-4 inscribed by author, wrps, oblong 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (4) Vols Kerr, The Maya Vase BookBOOKS: (4) Vols Kerr, The Maya Vase Book, Justin Kerr. The Maya Vase Book, A Corpus of Rollout Photographs of Maya Vases. Volumes 3, 4, 5 and 6. Kerr Associates, New York, 1992-2000, softcover, wire-OSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 1 Justin Kerr (1989). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420808 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 3 Justin Kerr (1992). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420824 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 2 Justin Kerr (1990). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420816 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 4 Justin Kerr (1994). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420832 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 6 Justin Kerr (2000). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420859 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022The Maya Vase BookThe Maya Vase Book Volume 5 Justin Kerr (1997). New York / Keer Associates. ISBN: 0962420840 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2016An Ancient Mayan Polychrome Cylinder VaseA Mayan polychrome cylinder vessel ca. 250-950 A.D. An orange ware Maya vase with spiraling designs of sea shells on a black ground with red painted highlights. Excellent stone polish and root marks oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dancing into DreamsDancing into Dreams Maya Vase Painting of the Ik' Kingdom Bryan R. Just (2012). Princeton, University Art Museum. ISBN: 9780300174380 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE VASE GROUPINGPurple and red glass. Red vase hand crafted. One purple vase made in Spain, Maya vase. Dimensions: H 24" x W 11" x D 11" Condition: Showing light signs of use. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Tripod Vase, Guatemala, 600-900 CE.A Maya lidded tripod vessel in white clay with black designs. The rim flares slightly outward, while the legs are rectangular-shaped. A twisted rope design joins the oval-shaped design elements that cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maya Redware Vase + Zacatecas Bowl, ex-SchmittPre-Columbian, Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE; West Mexico, Zacatecas culture, Early Classic Period, ca. 250 to 450 CE. A hand-built pair of pottery vesselsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre columbian, Maya Tripod Vase, Mexico Ca. 600 to 800 AD.Pre columbian, Maya Tripod Vase, Mexico Ca. 600 to 800 AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high x 5 inches diameter. Blackware pottery Tripod footed vase with incised decoration with head and two long hands at shouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Maya Head VasePre-columbian Maya Head Vase from Mexico, ca. 600-900 A.D. A vase with a head incorporated onto its side. The head is most likely of an animal or deity. The head has perforations on the ears which maySee Sold Price
Sold2021INCA, MAYA AZTEC vase signedINCA, MAYA AZTEC /Native American Indian style vase signature obscured. Approximate measurements: 5.25 x 3 x 1.5 inches. Materials: terra cotta. Shipping cost: $25. Different rate to California, AlaskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Ceramic Vases From The Late Classic PeriodMaya Ceramic Vases From The Late Classic Period The November Collection of Maya Francis Robicsek, Donald M.Hales. Delmar Printing Compagny. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Maya Chama Style VasePre-Columbian Maya Chama style vase, depicting animal procession. Condition: Extensive restoration, repainting. Provenance: German collection, Munich. Size: 6.5'' x 5.75'' x 5.75'' (17 x 15 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Maya painted pottery vasePre-Columbian Maya painted pottery vase from El Salvador, ca, 600-900 CE. Nicely painted example seated on three small feet. The vase depicts two seated figures which dominate the otherwise geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Maya Creamware Incised VaseA Maya Creamware Incised Vase Mexico or Guatemala, Circa 650-900 A.D. Height 5 7/8 inches (15 cm). Property from the Collection of Samuel Stern, Alexandria, Virginia Provenance: Art Market, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2021Slender Maya Pottery Cylinder Vase w/ StriationsPre-Columbian, southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A hand-built pottery vase of a tall form with a flat base and a thick rim. The slender cylinder features highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art pottery vase, Arabia "Maya", height is 21.5"Art pottery vase, Arabia "Maya", height is 21.5". All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need more information, by participating in this auction you have indicated acceptance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbia Maya Style Pottery VasePre Columbian Maya style red wash pottery hand made vase. Dimensions: 11 inches tall x 7 inches in diameter. Condition: Fine. Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photos to see additSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Maya Chama Polychrome Cylinder Vessel w/ FigurePre-Columbian, Guatemala, Rio Chixoy region, Maya, Chama type, Late Classic Period, ca. 7th to 9th century CE. An incredibly rare example of a Maya Chama cylinder vase due to its extremely narrow prodSee Sold Price
Featured9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonné Vase by NAMIKAWA YASUYUKIUS$2,000(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Joseon Dynasty Dragon vase 18th/19th century JapaneseUS$350(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Meiji period Silver wire work cloisonné vaseUS$400(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery fine Chinese Qianlong? Imperial canton enamel vaseUS$800(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese cloisonné with silver wire work vaseUS$100
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Qing dynasty blue & white porcelain vase and coverUS$700(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Chinese porcelain vase qing dynastyUS$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCChinese mirror-black glazed & gilt decorated porcelain rouleau vaseUS$300(3 bids)