Sold2022After Alphonse Mucha, Oil on Canvas Art Nouveau"Eclat du Jour", Art Nouveau style oil on canvas panel / poster after the original by Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) from his 1899 The Times of the Day series; depicting a woman in natural surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA PERIOD ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPHAlphonse (Alfons) Maria Mucha, (French 1860-1939). "Eclat Du Jour." Period Art Nouveau lithograph in fine condition. Bright colors. An excellent example from a Baltimore estate. In a modern frame. ActSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfonse Mucha 1862 - 1937 from "Time of Day". #2 1975Alfonse Mucha 1862-1937 from "Time of Day." Series Eclat Du Jour Vintage by Athena 1975, Very Rare Each One Is Approximately 46 X16. . Inches. . Published by Athena London in 1975 . 'Very Fateful ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMLEN ETTING "ECLAT DU JOUR" MIXED MEDIA SIGNEDEmlen Etting (Pennsylvania, 1905-1993) "Eclat Du Jour" mixed media on paper, signed lower right Etting. Image size: 30" x 20" Ht: 36.5" Wd: 26.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Luc Godard Galerie du Jour PosterJean Luc Godard (French, born 1930). Galerie du Jour poster highlighting some iconic scenes from the filmmaker's collection. French, 1986. Offset lithography on poster paper. Retailed by agnes b. SligSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970MAX ERNST GALLERY SHOW POSTER 1970. Original. LA HUNE. Ecritures. NRF Le Point du jour. 170 BOULEVARD SAINT GERMAIN Paris France. Litho is 28 inches tall. Max Ernst (2 April 1891 – 1 April 1976)See Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style bonheur du jour, Paul SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood parquetry and Vernis Martin bonheur du jour Paul Sormani, Paris late 19th century The lockplate stamped P. SORMANI PARIS / 10 rue Charlet height 63in (16See Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha Poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”Alphonse Mucha (France, 1860-1939) advertising poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”, 1897, printed by F. Champenois, Paris. With gilding. Sight size: 24” x 17”. Frame: 30” x 23.5Â�See Sold Price
Sold2019French Boulle Bonheur Du Jour.Exceptional 19th Century Ladies Writing Desk With Fine Tortoise Shell And Cut-Brass Inlays. The Central Scene Features A Horse-Drawn Chariot. The Top With A Partial Pierced Bronze Gallery Above Two ShSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. MUCHA POSTER FOR MEDEE AT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Medee at Theatre de la Renaissance with Sarah Bernhardt. 1898 The life-sized, two-sheet lithographic poster in multiple colors advertising the Greek tragedy Medee featSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early Victorian gilt bronze and porcelain mounted tulipwood and kingwood bonheur du jour in t...An early Victorian gilt bronze and porcelain mounted tulipwood and kingwood bonheur du jour in the late Louis XV style 1850-1860, mounted with various Sevres style porcelain plaques, the superstructurSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha, Poster - Paris 1900Oesterreich Auf Der Weltausstellung/Paris 1900. Matted and framed. Dimensions: 39" H x 26" W; See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VICTORIAN AMBOYNA INLAID BONHEUR DU JOUR C.1860Believed by our experts to date from around 1860, this Antique Victorian Bonheur Du Jour is an imposing and functional item of furniture that is so typical of the Victorian era. We are pleased to be aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE LARGE MUCHA POSTER art nouveau49 inchs by 35 inches without frame. laid down on later form board of some type.Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939)Bières de la MeuseI49 INCH HIGH (UNFRAMED)NEARLY 35 INCHES HIGH (UNFRAMED)SOME AREAS OF PRESee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Kingwood and Parquetry Bonheur Du Jour19th century. Veneered and gilt bronze mounted with painted porcelain panels.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Bonheur du Jour19th century French bonheur du jour ladies' desk, having ormolu and Sevres porcelain mounts, circa 1830-1840, 58" h x 26" w x 15" d. Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA POSTER FOR COUNTRY EXHIBITION IN IVANICEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) KRAJINSKA VYSTAVA V IVANCICICH Circa 1912. The lithograph poster in multiple colors with gold metallic highlights announcing and advertising Krajinska Vystava V IvanciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph New Birth La Naissane du Jour Mourlot 1710.Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph New Birth La Naissane du Jour Mourlot 1710. The New Birth Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph La Naissane du Jour Reference: Mourlot 1710 EditioSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaBonheur du jour in thuya burl and amaranth with European varnish panels imitating Japanese lacquer,€15,000
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Bonheur Du Jour Ormolu and Sevres Style Porcelain-Mounted Amboyna and EbonyUS$100
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bonheur du Jour Bronze & Japanese Lacquer-Mounted Mahogany Cabinet Desk By Alfred BeurdeleyUS$40,000
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Naissance du Jour Lithograph in colours, 1957, on A...£1,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBlais, Marie-Claire - Une saison dans la vie d'Emmanuel, limited edition - 1968CA$60
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDecret de la Convention Nationale… Concernant les relations de la Republique Française€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. 'Report' by Saint-Just on the 'foreign conspiracy', anticipation of the «€200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles HalleUS$600
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 3rd CirqueUS$1(1 bid)