Sold2017Painting, Nell WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American 1891-1970) Rosa Rubiginosa oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 36""h x 30""w overall (with frame): 48""h x 42""wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Nell Walker Warner, ZinniasNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Zinnias," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, canvas: 30"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Nell Walker WarnerNell Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Adoration," oil on board, signed lower left, board: 17.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 21.5"w. Note: Proceeds to benefit the Homes Bacolod OrphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970) "Roses," oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, board: 16" h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 21" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Nell Gertrude Walker WarnerNell Gertrude Walker Warner (American, 1891-1970), "Tuberous Begonias," oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Floral Still Life" by Nell Walker Warner"Floral Still Life" by early California artist Nell Walker Warner (1891 - 1970), original oil painting on canvas. Unframed height 36 inches, unframed width 30 inches. Brown wood frame. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on board Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 8" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern California Notes: There is an unsigned painting by the artist of an oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Walker Warner O/C Floral Still Life PaintingNell Gertrude Walker Warner (California/Nebraska, 1891-1970) large oil on canvas still life painting depicting pink, yellow, and white flowers in a vase atop a table with red drapery in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (CA, NE,1891 - 1970)Nell Gertrude Walker Warner (California, Nebraska, 1891 - 1970) Painting of a log cabin in a Wooded California Landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas board. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in. Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Home to Gloucester'', harbor scene, signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 30'' H x 26'' W, est: $4000/6000 Provenance: William A. Karges Fine Art, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970): "PINK BABIES"oil on board signed lower left titled verso 12 x 9 inches; 19 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Summer Voices'', floral still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on an exhibition label affixed verso, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/4000 Exhibited: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): PALA MISSIONoil on canvas (relined); signed lower left; Condition: craquelure to upper half; Provenance: Carmel Gallery label verso; 30 1/2 x 36; 36 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Nasturtiums'', still life, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, signed again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 26'' H x 30'' W, est: $2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toas Adobe Houses Oil on Canvas Painting by Warner H. Hayes1989 OriginalOil Painting - Measurements: 28 in x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, Autumn JoyousnessNell Walker Warner, "Autumn Joyousness", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 40", framed 37 1/2" x 43". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)Forest pond landscape Oil on board Signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner 10.5" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold20221979 The Book Original Painting by Warner H. Hayes- Measurements: 28 in x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)''Fishing Boats - Gloucester'', dock with sailboat, signed lower right: Nell Walker Warner, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on board, 7'' H x 9'' W, est: $700/900 Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970, Carmel, CA)"Flowers in Bloom" Oil on board Signed lower left: Nell Walker Warner; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 10" H x 8" W Provenance: Trotter Galleries, Carmel, CA Private Collection, SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nell Walker Warner (1891-1970 Carmel, CA)St. Tropez scenes; three works Each: Oil on board Each: Signed lower left or lower right: Nell Walker Warner, each signed again verso, the first indistinctly inscribed verso 8" H x 10" W or 10" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018NELL WALKER WARNER (1891-1970) OIL ON PANELNell Gertrude Walker Warner (1891-1970) An untitled Floral Still life. Circa early to mid 20th century. Signed lower left. Sight size measures 11.75 x 15.5, frame is 17 x 21 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker Warner, American (1891 - 1970)Nell Walker (Shostrom) Warner, American (1891 - 1970) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Daises and Mums" Signed "Nell Walker Warner" Lower Left. Housed in a carved giltwood frame. Sight measures 25" x 30". FrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Hand Painted Royal Vienna Plate, Made In GermanyUS$2,500
Featured6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$4,400(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$240(12 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) "Harvest Moon" RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"US$2,100(3 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,200(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat PaintingUS$450(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antiqueUS$130(5 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil on Upson Board painting by Roy Mclendon (1932-2024). Measures 24" x 18" without frameUS$2,050(7 bids)