Sold2022Paul Evans, Wavy Front cabinetPaul Evans Wavy Front cabinet Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1973welded, gilt, polychromed and patinated steel 32.5 h × 98.75 w × 22.75 d in (83 × 251 × 58 cm) Cabinet feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze bar cabinetPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze wall-mounted bar cabinet, model PE 122 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1970bronzed resin over wood, lacquered wood, vinyl 18.5 d × 72 dia in (47 × 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze wall-hanging cabinetPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze wall-hanging cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1969bronzed resin over wood, slate 22.5 h × 72.5 w × 22 d in (57 × 184 &timeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 seriesPaul Evans Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 series USA, c. 1975walnut burl, brass, acrylic95.5 w x 24 d x 32.25 h in (243 x 61 x 82 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fold doors concealing storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of sixPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze chairs, set of six Paul Evans StudioUSA, c. 1973bronzed resin over steel, upholstery armchair: 36.5 h × 24.75 w × 24 d in (93 × 63 × 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS Important Pierced cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;Important Pierced cabinet, New Hope, PA, ca. 1963; Torch-cut, welded, and polychromed steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 37 1/2" x 72" x 22";Provenance: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL EVANS Cityscape mirror, console, and stoolPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Cityscape wall-hanging mirror, console, and stool, USA, 1970s Chromed steel, mirrored glass, upholstery Upholstery label to stool, etched signature to console OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Cabinet, model PE-40APaul Evans Cabinet, model PE-40A Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1967welded, gilt and enameled steel, painted wood, enameled steel, slate 31.5 h × 72 w × 21.625 d in (80 &tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Skyline dining tablePaul Evans Skyline dining table Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1973welded, polychromed, and patinated steel, glass 30 h × 72 w × 42.25 d in (76 × 183 × 107 cm) Welded signSee Sold Price
Sold2015Phillip Lloyd Powell and Paul Evans cabinetPhillip Lloyd Powell and Paul Evans wall-mounted cabinet USA, c. 1955 walnut, welded and patinated steel, bronze, slate 110 w x 21.5 d x 22 h inches Cabinet features four drawers, two sliding doors coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Cityscape console, PE 300 seriesPaul Evans Cityscape console, PE 300 series Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1975walnut burl, brass52.5 w x 23 d x 29 h in (133 x 58 x 74 cm) This console can also function as a dinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans cabinetPaul Evans cabinet Paul Evans Studio USA, c. 1981 laminate, acrylic, chrome-plated steel 109 w x 29 d x 31.25 h inches Cabinet features five rotating doors each concealing two shelves. Literature: PauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold202267006: Paul Evans (American, 1927-1993) Cityscape II CrPaul Evans (American, 1927-1993) Cityscape II Credenza, Model PE-480, circa 1970s, Directional Chrome plated steel, brass, laminate 32-1/4 x 76-1/See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Looped-Front cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Custom Looped-Front cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1960s Verdigris-patinated copper, bronzed steel, polychromed wood Unmarked 22" x 32" x 19" Private collection, PenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans, cabinetPaul Evans cabinet Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1972welded and enameled steel, slate60 w x 21.5 d x 31 h in (152 x 55 x 79 cm) Cabinet features three doors concealing two draweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Midcentury Paul Evans 4 Panel Wall Unit.Rare large size with four panels and glass shelving( x 12). Notch mounted. Signed and dated 'PE 69.' From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 78" h each with 41" w glass shelves.See Sold Price
2016Paul Evans, Dining TablePaul Evans Dining Table for DirectionalUnited States, c.1970Depth : 42", Width : 78", Height : 30"Polychromed Steel and Bronze, Glass. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016PHIL POWELL; PAUL EVANS Important bar cabinetPHIL POWELL (1919 - 2008);PAUL EVANS;Important wall-hanging bar cabinet with Paul Evans hardware, New Hope, PA, ca. 1962; Chip-carved and honed walnut, gilt wood, bronzed steel; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 53See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EVANS FOR DIRECTIONAL BRUTALIST FACETED CABINETPE - 354. Abstract chrome panels with black formica top and base. 32" h x 60 1/2" w x 24 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans Style Faceted Cabinet CredenzaThis is a phenomenal Hanging wood Cabinet credenza in the style of Paul Evans. In excellent condition. Polished Chrome. Measures 23 inches high x 57 inches wide x 23 1/2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EVANS Faceted Cityscape Console. Walnut Burl andPAUL EVANS Faceted Cityscape Console. Walnut Burl and Chrome. Angled form. Unmarked Directional. This console can also function as a dining table by adding a glass top.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans, Stalagmite dining table, model PE-102Paul Evans Stalagmite dining table, model PE-102 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1970bronzed resin over steel, glass 29.5 h × 48 w × 94 d in (75 × 122 × 239 cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE INUS$50
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF MODERN IRON WALL HUNG SCULPTURES IN THE MANNER OF PAUL EVANS.US$50
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaul Evans Chromed Steel, Brass, and Glass "Cityscape" Low Table For Directional from the PE Series,US$250
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPaul Evans (American 20th C.) Polished Brass and Chrome Table Lamp in CityscapeUS$800
18 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Evans Style Brutalist Hand Wrought Copper Large Vase, Circa 1970sUS$125(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Evans Style Brutalist Hand Wrought Copper Candlesticks, Circa 1970sUS$100
18 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul Evans Style Lane Pueblo Brutalist Oak Framed Double Mirror, 1970sUS$100
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Paul Evans Style Mid-Century Modern Bow Tie Coffee Table, Patchwork Metal, GlassUS$2,800
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Modernist Two Tone Angled Dining Table Bases. Function as Desk or Table Base. Paul Evans Style.US$100(1 bid)