Sold2021PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Frank Sinatra, 1944Artist: Philippe Halsman Title: Frank Sinatra, 1944 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 10.05x12.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Philippe Halsman wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIPPE HALSMAN - Frank SinatraArtist: Philippe Halsman Title: Frank Sinatra Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, USA Dimensions: 10.4x13" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Philippe Halsman was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Halsman photo Frank Sinatra, 1944Philippe Halsman photo Frank Sinatra, 1944 Sheet: 14" x 11" in a frame 16" X 20".Gelatin silver print,"Philippe Halsman" stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipe Halsman, Frank Sinatra, 1944Photographer: Philippe Halsman (Latvia born American, 1906 - 1979) - internationally renowned portrait and fashion photographer, one of the most important and influential photographers from the 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Frank Sinatra Gifted Ebel WristwatchEbel 18k gold strap wristwatch Of mechanical movement with 17 jewels, calibre 106, serial number 8116003, silvertone quadrant dial, tapered hands, baton markers, case back engraved "Thanx Tony F.S.",See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1991 . Oil on canvas , size 132 x 132 cm (52 x 52 inches). Frame dimensions 137 x 137 cm (54 x 54 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1989 . Oil on canvas , size 150 x 119,5 cm (59 x 47 inches). Frame dimensions 157,5 x 127 cm (62 x 50 inches). Signed and dated lower right. Monogrammed by the artist on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIPPE HALSMAN (1906-1979)'DalàAtomicus', New York 1948 Gelatin silver print, 22,9 x 32,5 cm Photographer's "Halsman / DalàCopyright, Philippe Halsman ©81, Edition Number 85 [handwritten] /250" stamp on the reverse, editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Untitled (StillFrank Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Untitled (Still Life), 1955 oil on canvasboard signed F. Sinatra and dated (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): Frank Sinatra onTerry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): Frank Sinatra on the Boardwalk, Miami, 1968, printed later, No.44/50, black and white digital photographic print, taken as Frank walked from his hotel at the FontaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) Original Oil PaintingArtist: Francis Albert Sinatra (American, 1915-1998) Title: (landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 29†x 20†Date: 1988 Provenance: Gifted by Frank Sinatra to Murray Gennis 1988, thence by deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Sinatra Framed Uniform Kings Go ForthFrank Sinatra Wardrobe Us Military Uniform From The Movie Kings Go Forth, Comes With Movie Still Showing Sinatra Wearing The Uniform.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Kaufman - Frank SinatraThis is a signed Steve Kaufman " Frank Sinatra" original oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Frank Sinatra - Duets" by LeRoy NeimanFrank Sinatra - Duets by LeRoy Neiman is a framed, limited edition serigraph on paper. Image Dimensions: 29 1/8 x 29 1/8. Framed: 45.25 x 45.25. Edition: 408/450. Year produced 1994. Current retail: $See Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIPPE HALSMAN, "DALI PORTFOLIO.," 10 gelatin silverPHILIPPE HALSMAN, "DALI PORTFOLIO.," 10 gelatin silver prints in clamshell box, 1981. This is number 68 from an edition of 250. The box and contents are in mint condition, as though it has never beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (1921 - 2012): FRANK SINATRAserigraph, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right; editioned A.P. 16/75; 31 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches sight; 43 1/4 x 42 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman ''Duets'' (Frank Sinatra) 1994 SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012 American) ''Duets'' (Frank Sinatra) 1994 Serigraph in Colors 29''x29'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 400 of 450 edition lower margin. Gallery framing 43''x43''. Purchased KSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman "Duets" Famous Frank Sinatra Hand signed/#LeRoy Neiman (born LeRoy Leslie Runquist, June 8, 1921 – June 20, 2012) was an American artist known for his brilliantly colored, expressionist paintings and screen prints of athletes, musicians, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman - Frank Sinatra The Voice L/E Serigraph FrArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Frank Sinatra - The Voice Medium: Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper Signature: Hand Signed on Lower Right Edition: 37/500 Image Dimensions: 28x22 Frame Dimensions: 42.5x35See Sold Price
Sold2021"Frank Sinatra - The Voice" by LeRoy NeimanFrank Sinatra - The Voice by LeRoy Neiman is a limited edition serigraph on paper. Image Dimensions: 28 x 22. Framed: 36 x 43. Year produced 2002. LeRoy Neiman had a long personal relationship with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LeRoy Neiman serigraph of Frank SinatraA LeRoy Neiman serigraph of Frank Sinatra Serigraph of Frank Sinatra on wove paper, signed ('LeRoy Neiman') in pencil to lower right margin, numbered '111/450' to lower left margin, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRANK SINATRA BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH TO SIEGFRIED & ROYA FRANK SINATRA BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH TO SIEGFRIED & ROY Signed, dated, and inscribed 'For Siegfried and Roy – Tell us how you do it!! Warm regards, Frank Sinatra 1981' in blue ink, laminated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE HALSMAN (1906–1979)PHILIPPE HALSMAN (1906–1979) | Edward Steichen Jumping, New York 1959 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in fine condition 24,8 x 20,3 cm Photographer’s stamp, publicaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart PhotographUS$140(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFrank Sinatra Signed Vintage Microphone Photo Frame 28 x 36 x 4US$5
2 days LeftBonhamsRUSSELL YOUNG (B. 1959) Frank Sinatra (from Pig Portraits), 2013 (This work is a Bon à Tire...US$5,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1950's "Copacabana" Program signed Frank Sinatra, Match Book, Plastic Ashtray, Post CardUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFrank Sinatra Personally Owned Shirt Photo Frame 35 x 38 x 3US$5
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1954 Frank Sinatra Songs For Young Lovers 45 RPM Records - Album EBF-488US$1
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateFrank Sinatra "That's Life" Signed Music Score Photo Frame 18 x 24 x 4US$5