Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Timber Vista, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 249/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Pathway to Dusk, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 256/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Gantner Signed & Numbered Print.Signed lr rt and # 95 of 375. From a Larchmont NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" x 20" Framed: 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (French, 1928-2018)Le Crepuscule Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right, in a frame with artist's plaque, Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso h. 29 w. 46 in. (stretcher) overall: 36 x 53 in. (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Winter LandscapeBernard Gantner Winter Landscape Oil Painting in French reads "Neige au ciel rouge" meaning Snow in Red Sky. Artist signed the back of painting on the frame in 1978. Bernard Gantner Winter Landscape OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bernard Gantner Painting of Houses.Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. The Painting Measures 32" x 46". The Frame Measures 38 1/2" x 52 1/2". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Signed, Solitaire, Oil on Artist BoardBernard Gantner signed, "Solitaire en Automne", oil on artist board, dated 1959, 25 1/2" x 36 1/2", framed 34" x 46". Represented by Wally Finlay Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner . Snow scene, oil on canvas, signed (LR) 57" x 44" Condition, some scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipness (b. 1931); Bernard Gantner (1928-2018) (three)Robert Kipness BARE TREES, color lithograph, signed and numbered 53/75 in pencil, sheet 25 x 18 ½”; Bernard Gantner LANDSCAPES, two color lithographs each signed and numbered 55/119 & 67/See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Marina Boats Seascape Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Bernard Gantner (1928-France). Depicts boats in a marina in blue green colors with a modernist design. Signed lower right. Signed and dated 1966 on verso. Titled on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Bernard CohenBernard Cohen (English b. 1933) "The Third of Six Images for J," 1976, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 18/51, sheet (unframed): 18”h x 36”w. Provenance: Triton Museum (SanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bernard Gantner Street Scene Silk ScreenSigned on lower right corner in graphite, appears to read Gantner possible referencing French artist Bernard Gantner. 122/375 backside has certificate of authentication that reads society of verificatSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Bernard Gantner Signed Lithograph PrintUS$450
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsVintage French Bernard Buffet Le Dompteur 1968 Signed Numbered Lithograph PrintUS$1,000
6 days LeftEldred'sPRINT OF A CLOWN AFTER BERNARD BUFFET 20th Century On canvas, 28" x 22". Unframed.US$50
6 days LeftLeland LittleKäthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945), Death, Woman and ChildUS$200(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Portrait Mayor Maidstone Kent Red Coat Robes Gold Chain Signed Bernard HailstoneUS$3,200