Sold2024R. Swallow Brown(America, 19th/20th century) Oil on canvas portrait of a Field Spaniel with very elegant silver collar. Well rendered portrait of the bird dog signed lower left and dated 1893. Framed nicely as well wSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Swallow Brown , Untitled PortraitR. Swallow Brown , Untitled Portrait Origin: American, 1893Medium: Oil on CanvasDimensions: 15.75 x 19.5 in; 21.5 x 25 inCondition: FairDescription: 19th Century portrait.See Sold Price
Sold2022J R Brown (UK,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J R Brown (British,19 century) NAME: Landscape with ruins of Knaresborough Castle overlooking River Nidd, Yorkshire MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Some scattered iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Op Art. Graphic BlackRONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Op Art. Graphic Black and White Checkerboard with Contrasting Colored Wood Dowel Elements. "Cylindrical Tour I" Signed and dated 1990 on rear.-- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLORFUL PENNSYLVANIA SAMPLER BY C. R. BROWNTitle: COLORFUL PENNSYLVANIA SAMPLER BY C. R. BROWN Additional Information: This Pennsylvania sampler is very colorful and impressive and retains its original bold mahogany frame and hanging bracket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald R Brown 88 Painted Wood Dowel Modernist SculpturRonald R Brown 88 Painted Wood Dowel Modernist Sculpture. Primary colored wood dowels in architectural abstract design. Cream Painted Board. "Tour de Tour"; 1988. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. BlackRONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. Black and White Checkerboard with Raised 3D Wood Design. Not Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Clock, J. R. Brown & Sharpe Providence 1855, wallClock, J. R. Brown & Sharpe Providence 1855, wall mounted, mahogany case, tin dial - some damage, pendulum and 2 weights, makers brass plaque to front, 47"Tx16"Wx6.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. CageRONALD R BROWN Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. Cage form Sculpture. "Step Ladder Tour". Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD R BROWN 88 Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. ReRONALD R BROWN 88 Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. Red and White Checkerboard with Raised 3D Wood Design. Signed. 88 -- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald R Brown Painted Red Modernist Abstract Wood DoweRonald R Brown Painted Red Modernist Abstract Wood Dowel Sculpture. -- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD R BROWN 88 Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. MeRONALD R BROWN 88 Modernist Abstract Wall Sculpture. Metal spikes on angles. unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Clock, J. R. Brown & Sharpe Providence 1855, wallClock, J. R. Brown & Sharpe Providence 1855, wall mounted, mahogany case - crackle finish & right side with crack, tin dial - some damage, pendulum and 2 weights, repainted upper glass door, 47"Tx16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Cobblestone Inlay Bracelet Spiny Oyster Turquoise R. BrownImpressive Native American Navajo sterling silver and colorful multi stone cobblestone inlay cuff bracelet by the Navajo artist R. Brown.The cuff features an intricate cobble stone inlay of natural orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Cobblestone Inlay Cuff Bracelet Spiny Oyster Turquoise R. Brown 7" WristImpressive Native American Navajo sterling silver and colorful multi stone cobblestone inlay cuff bracelet by the Navajo artist R. Brown. The cuff features an intricate cobble stone inlay of natural oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald R Brown Modernist Abstract Wood Dowel Sculpture.Ronald R Brown Modernist Abstract Wood Dowel Sculpture. Painted Dark Green finish. Unsigned. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD R BROWN Modernist Wood Table Sculpture. UnmarkedRONALD R BROWN Modernist Wood Table Sculpture. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter. F R Brown Signed Watercolor "Venezia"Signed lr rt. From a Larchmont NY estate. - Dimensions: 22" x 13.5" Frame 26" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021R. H. Mckay Photo #35/200-Douglas R. Brown Collection1974 photograph from the Douglas R. Brown collection of R.H. Mckay photographs. Frame -15.75x19.75.See Sold Price
Sold2018R BROWN - Sculpture Titled JUST A LEAFR BROWN - Sculpture Titled JUST A LEAF, signed. Size: 15 h , 22 wSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Brown Hawaiian Lady Artwork LithoSigned R Brown and Numbered 238 of 350, titled Morning Sunlight, applied gold leaf to edition. Measures Height 40 inches width 30 inches. Gold leafed and painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen R Brown 1942, Watercolor Painting Home in a Tropical Garden Setting, FramedHelen R Brown 1942, Watercolor Painting Home in a Tropical Garden Setting, Framed. size: 11.5 x 15 matte, 18.5 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 courtney r browns distinguished service cross recipients purple heartWW2 courtney r browns distinguished service cross recipients purple heartSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 courtney r browns distinguished service cross recipients silver starWW2 courtney r browns distinguished service cross recipients silver starSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGerald R. Ford Signed Bobby Brown Oal Baseball with BAS AuthenticationUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Scottish Highlands Sgùrr nan Gillean Skye By William Beattie BrownUS$5,500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLuxury Crystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage FashionUS$110(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn Brown Original Photograph Framed & Signed with Stick 12 x 12US$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPurple and Brown Rainbow Spatter China Plate.US$50