Sold2015Robert L Walker OilOil on board, two imaginary figures. Signed LR. Size 29.25w x 14.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert L Walker Mixed MediaCollage on Masonite, strange being in different shapes. Signed LR. Size 24.5h X 16w.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) Books About Lalique Glassware(5) Books About Lalique Glassware, (1) the Essential Rene Lalique by William Warmus, 2003, (1) Collecting Lalique Perfume Bottles & Glass by Robert Prescott-Walker, 2001, (1) Lalique by Tony L. MortimSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOLLOWER OF ROBERT WALKER, 1599-1658FOLLOWER OF ROBERT WALKER, 1599-1658 Portrait of Oliver Cromwell (1599-1658) Oil on canvas, contained in an ornate gilt wood frame. Direct all shipping enquiries to shipping@sheppards.ie 73.5 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert L. Hunt, Night Shift, Framed oil on canvas, 18"Robert L. Hunt Night Shift Framed oil on canvas The hostler has left a Santa Fe set of Alco PA diesel locomotives idling, ready for a crew for the next run. 18" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert L. Hunt, Faded Glory, Framed oil on canvas, 14"Robert L. Hunt Faded Glory Framed oil on canvas An Atlantic Coast Line F7 diesel with faded purple paint in an engine servicing area during the sixties on a Georgia summer day. 14" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert L Lewis (FL 1941-) Sunset with SwordfishRobert L Lewis (Florida 1941-) Sunset with Swordfish oil on board signed lower right- Lewis is a Highwayman Artist and Lewis’ work hung at the Smithsonian as part of the exhibition A Florida OriginaSee Sold Price
SoldRobert L Lewis Original Highwaymen Artist Oil on BoardThis exceptional painting by the renowned Robert L Lewis features a beautiful botanical scene set in the picturesque landscapes of Florida. The piece is an original oil painting on board, framed and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaii Painting by Robert L. Eskridge (1891-1975)(BeG)Up for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii, this 1930s or '40s Hawaii framed original watercolor painting that is untitled but depicts two male figures with two dogs in the foreground and a HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape with RiverSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape with River. Signed lower left, measures H: 18 1/4" x W: 14", 2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT L. LAHOTAN (1927 - 2002): BIRCHES & MORNING LIGHToil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills; Kraushaar Galleries, New York (label verso); 46 x 40 inches; 46 3/4 x 40 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert L. Refvem (b. 1933, American)Victory Eagle Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and editioned: Refvem / R.L. Refvem / 4/25 / 990 38" H x 22.5" W x 17" D Provenance: Property from a Northern Californian EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century) FloridaRobert L. Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century) Florida Highwayman - View with White Heron oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WALKER (B.1942): "WHITE FURL"twine/polymer hanging construction; 43 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L Lewis b.1941 Royal Poinciana Oil PaintingRobert L. (R.L.) Lewis (American, born 1941). An original oil painting on board. A Florida Highwayman wetlands landscape with lush palm trees, architectural element, water birds in flight, a Royal PoiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert L. Lewis - Highwaymen. Palms At Night Pair.Robert L. Lewis - Highwaymen. Palms At Night Pair. Signed. Mixed media. Each is about 14” w x 18”h including frame under glass. Excellent condition. Est. $100-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L. Penn (Sicangu Lakota/Omaha, 1946-1999)Robert L. Penn (Sicangu Lakota/Omaha, 1946-1999) "Singer," 1990, etching, signed and dated bottom right: "B. Penn 90." Framed. Size: 13'' x 9.75'', 33 x 25 cm (sight); 20.5'' x 17.25'', 52 x 44 cm (frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L. Refvem Wildlife Sculpture(Washington, born 1933) A Walk in the Park, three Canada geese, 1994, edition 5/30, signed in naturalistic base "Refvem", patinated bronze with wood base, 7-1/4 x 14 x 6-1/4 in. Provenance: FlowerdewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert L Foster (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert L Foster (California, 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Landscape with Cowboy YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Palm Tree SceneSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Palm Tree Scene. Signed lower left, measures H: 9" x W: 7 1/2", 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert L. Palleser(New York, 20th century) Milkweed, circa 1915, signed lower left "R.L. Palleser", oil on fiberboard, 11-7/8 x 8-7/8 in.; carved, painted and gilt wood frame. Provenance: McClees Galleries, HavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Postcards from General Robert L. DenigA group of 88 antique postcards sent to Mrs. Robert L. Denig from her husband, Marine Corps Brigadier General Robert L. Denig (1884-1979). The postcards are postmarked 1908 and 1909. They include ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert L. Rosenwald Sculpture(Illinois/Pennsylvania, 1920-2006) Small Brass Tetrapod No.1, 1981, unsigned, titled, dated, and named on plaque on base, brass with black base, 25 x 16 x 13 in. Provenance: Property from The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Board Heron on TreeSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Canvas Board Heron on Tree. Signed lower right, measures H: 9 1/2" x W: 7 1/2", 1 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson VirginibusPuerisque DeLuxe LimitedEd. of 1,000 Brainard 1906US$55
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson Inland Voyage Vol. V LimitedEd. of 1,000 Brainard 1906 HCUS$55
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson In The South Seas DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. Vol. VII C.T.Brainard 1906US$55
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed.New Arabian Nights,Dynamiter, 1906 CTBrainardUS$55
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. Treasure Island, Kidnapped C.T.Brainard 1906US$110
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson Black Arrow etc.Ed. DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. of 1,000 1906 Vol. IIIUS$110
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson Across the Plains Vol.IX Ed.DeLuxe Subscribers 1906 BrainardUS$110
3 days LeftJasper52FAMILIAR STUDIES BY ROBERT L STEVENSON MEDALLION ED. HC 1916 NY:Current Lit.US$110
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. Poems,Ballads, Plays Vol.VIII 1906 CTBrainardUS$110
3 days LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson DeLuxe Ltd.Ed. 1,000 Familiar Studies VolX C.T.Brainard 1906US$130