Sold2019Important Chinese Carved Zitan Shadakshari Deity17th or 18th century; exquisitely carved and gilded Shadakshari Avalokitesvara, the Buddha of Mercy seated on double lotus contemplating the fate of humanity, usually depicted as seated friendly spiriSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILT BRONZE GEM-INLAID FIGURE OF SHADAKSHARI AVALOKITESGILT BRONZE GEM-INLAID FIGURE OF SHADAKSHARI AVALOKITESVARA, seated on four-leg raised alter surrounded by two smaller figures on lotus petal base inscribed with characters on back side inlay of turquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Mandala Rakta Shadakshari AvalokiteshvaraMandala of Rakta Shadakshari Avalokiteshvara, Tibet, c.16th century or earlier, gouache on cotton with gilt accents, 21.75 x 18.75 inches, unframed, mandala with central figure of Avalokiteshvara showSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-bronze Figure of Shadakshari AvalokitesvaraGilt-bronze Figure of Shadakshari Avalokitesvara Height:17.5m Width:11cm, Weight:929.5g At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always avSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-bronze Figure of Shadakshari AvalokitesvaraGilt-bronze Figure of Shadakshari Avalokitesvara Height:14cm, Length:9.8cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Bronze Figure of Shadakshari LokeshvaraTibetan Bronze Figure of Shadakshari Lokeshvara 5 1/4 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Thangka of Shadakshari AvalokitesvaraEmbroidered Thangka of Shadakshari Avalokitesvara Height:69.5cm, Width:48.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt bronze Buddhist image. Sino-Tibetan. 18th century. Seated figure of Shadakshari Lokeshvara. 6inGilt bronze Buddhist image. Sino-Tibetan. 18th century. Seated figure of Shadakshari Lokeshvara. 6in high.See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN THANGKA OF SHADAKSHARI LOKESHVARAThis thangka is painted on a cloth with depiction of the four-armed Shadakshari Lokeshvara as the central figure seated in dhyanasana, Qing Dynasty Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Kesi Panel of Shadakshari AvalokitesvaraSilk Kesi Panel of Shadakshari Avalokitesvara 55cm x95cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty, A Very Rare Polychrome Gilt Painted Wood Figure of Shadakshari Avalokiteshvar唐 武德 木雕彩绘漆金 四臂观音坐像 立体圆雕, 观音法相 庄&See Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Kesi Panel Figure of Shadakshari AvalokitesvaraSilk Kesi Panel Figure of Shadakshari Avalokitesvara 55cmx95cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese gilt- bronze statue of Shadakshari Lokeshvara.Chinese gilt- bronze statue of Shadakshari Lokeshvara. Ht 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Statue of Shadakshari AvalokitesvaraBronze Statue of Shadakshari Avalokitesvara Weight:868g Length:12.3cm Width:9.4cm Height:17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN THANGKA OF SHADAKSHARI LOKESHVARAThis thangka is painted on a cloth with depiction of the four-armed Shadakshari Lokeshvara as the central figure seated in dhyanasana, surrounded by deities and monks holding various objects seated beSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN BUDDHISM SHADAKSHARI LOKESHVARA STATUE20th Century, High: 10.00 inch; Width:7.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXTREMELY RARE TIBETAN MANDORLAAN EXTREMELY RARE TIBETAN MANDORLA The Amitabha is shown seated in dhyanasana on a separately cast lotus plinth flanked by two separately cast Shadakshari Lokeshvara and Padmasambhava, the Amitabha hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan bronze figure of ShadashariTibetan bronze figure of Shadakshari, the four-armed Bodhisattva seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base, with hands and various mudras, wearing a dhoti and beaded necklaces, 5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Bronze Figure of the BuddhaNepalese Bronze Figure of the Buddha, 20th century, the seated figure of Shadakshari Lokeshvara, h. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Prayer WheelCirca 1780. As the monk chants the mantra he swings it around. Tibetan prayers inside. The Mantra "Om Mani Padme Hum" embossed outside the wheel. The mantra is associated with "Shadakshari" form of leSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MING GILT BRONZE SADAKSHARI AVALOKITESHVARAA MING DYNASTY HARDSTONE-INLAID GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SADAKSHARI AVALOKITESHVARA. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. CollinSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper528" Chenrezig (Shadakshari Lokeshvara), Most Popular Tibetan Deity In Brass | Handmade | Made InUS$130
Buy NowJasper5231" Tibetan Buddhist Deity- Large Size Chenrezig (Shadakshari Lokeshvara) In Brass | Handmade | MadeUS$1,700
Buy NowWilliam's Auctions, LLCA FINE TIBETAN THANGKA ON SILK DEPICTING SADAKSHARI LOKESHVARAUS$360(2 bids)