Sold2018Ecuadorian Cubist OOC Signed GuayasaminOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Guayasamin on the lower left corner. Gallery label attached on verso "Zabriskie Gallery, 724 Fifth Avenue, NY 10019, entitled 'Girl' fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecuadorian Oil on Canvas Signed GuayasaminOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait. Signed GUAYASAMIN on the upper left corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Wally F Galleries / New York. 70 x 50 cm (27.5 x 20 inches). Provenance: This lot carrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oswaldo Guayasamín (1919-1999)Oswaldo Guayasamín (1919-1999) Seis Toros circa 1955 watercolor and ink on paper, each signed 'GUAYASAMIN' each 8 x 5in (20.3 x 12.7cm) Footnotes: The authenticity of this work has been confirmedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oswaldo Guayasamin Ecuadorian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring expressionist portrait of a screaming figure with their hands covering half their face. Signed "GUAYASAMIN" in the top left corner. Labels on verso read "FROM THE GALLERIES OFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oswaldo Guayasamin Ecuadorian Signed Litho 4/10Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a head with a hand against its cheek. Signed "GUAYASAMIN" in the bottom left corner, with "4/10" inscribed in the bottom right corner. Stamps on verso read "See Sold Price
Sold2023Oswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) Lithograph on paperDESCRIPTION: Oswaldo GuayasamÃn (Ecuador, 1919) lithograph on paper pencil signed: "Guayasamin" (Lower Right) edition: "432/500" (Lower Right) paper with "Fabriano" watermark. CIRCA: 20th Century DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oswaldo Guayasamin Ecuadorian Expressionist OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two figures. Signed GUAYASAMIN on the lower right corner. Stamped in blue ink illegibly on verso. Repair on the lower edge. Attributed to Oswaldo GuayasaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN STERLING SILVER MOD NECKLACEA SIGNED OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN STERLING SILVER PENDULUM DROP NECKLACE. THE PIECE WEIGHS 45 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Guayasamin; 20thC. Ecuadorian Gouache "Mother and Child" SignedOswaldo Guayasamin; 20thC. Ecuadorian Gouache "Mother and Child" Signed. Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919 - 1999) Gouache on heavy woven paper. Mother and Child. Signed lower left; 22.5in. x 30in.(image), 24iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Head" or "Cabezo" featuring a vibrant colored figural portrait. Signed lower right: "Guayasamin" mounted in a gold paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oswaldo Guayasamin: Head of a WomanOswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuadorian, 1919-1999) attributed: gouache on paper, signed, framed. Oswaldo Guayasamin was an Ecuadorian master painter and sculptor of Quechua and Mestizo heritage who started paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) Signed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An Oswaldo Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) signed original watercolor on paper framed artwork, depicting a crying male portrait. Signed on bottom right and bearing the "Fundacion Guayasamin" (See Sold Price
Sold2018Oswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache onOswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919 - 1999) Gouache on Paper "Los Leibos No 1" Signed Lower Center. Foundacion Guayasamin COA included, label with artist name title and technique attached en verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oswaldo Guayasamin Bronze Portrait BustOswaldo Guayasamin Bronze Portrait Bust, Signed at base of column Measures: 15.5" X 12" W X 6" D base 6.5" X 5 D Please note: This item is located in West Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guayasamin (Ecuador, 1919) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Guayasamin Watercolor painting features a portrait of a man executed in multi colors, signed along the bottom right "Guayasamin. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Ecuador DIMENSIONS: H: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015OSWALDO GUAYASAMINOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919 - 1999) Untitled oil on paper, Ecuador Signed, back marked FG/FUNDACION GUAYASAMIN Sheet: 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oswaldo Guayasamin- Lady Portrait Oil PaintingOswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999/ United States, Ecuador. Signed lower left corner. "Fundation Guayasamin" Label and stamp on verso. Measures 32" x 24" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oswaldo Guayasamin- Kisisng Couple Oil PaintingOswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999/ United States, Ecuador). Signed lower right corner. "Fundation Guayasamin" Label and stamp on verso. Measures 32" x 24" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oswaldo Guayasamin 18K Emerald Pendant BroochOswaldo Guayasamin, 18k yellow gold textured brooch with two bezel bet emeralds. Signed on back 18K / Ecuador / Guayasamin. 1" H x 1.25" W. Gross weight of 6.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting in manner of Oswaldo Guayasamin"Lovers"- Oil on Canvas in manner of Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999/ United States, Ecuador). Signed lower right corner with Fundacion Guayasamin Lable and Stamp on verso. 32 1/4 x 24 1/4 framed. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oswaldo Guayasamin, Augustia #1, 1977Watercolor. Signed lower left. Watermark on paper. Fundacion Guayasamin. Paperwork on rear. Oswaldo Guayasamin, Ecuadorian (1919-1999). Approx. 13" H x 19" W sight, 17" H x 23" W framed. No guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on paper signed GUYASAMIN lower rightFramed Mixed Media on paper signed GUYASAMIN lower right. Attributed to Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999) Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media (Oil and ink) on Paper, DIMENSIONS with frame: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oswaldo Guayasamin 1919-1999 Oil/b Three Faces AbstractOswaldo Guayasamin 1919-1999 Oil/b Three Faces Abstract. Oil on board painting. Signed, As found with original frame. Size: 16 x 19 , outside of frame: ~ 23 x 26. ASKart: Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919 - 19See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C HORSEBACK RIDERS SIGNED EDGAR PAYNE (1883-1947)US$10,500(11 bids)
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518US$62(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(4 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSAUS$27(3 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalBeatles Signed 8x10 Vintage Photograph - Embodying the Class and Style of the Fab FourUS$875(4 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed PhotographUS$1,800(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops forUS$1,000