Sold2024COLLECTION OF 10 COCA-COLA CELLULOID POCKET MIRRORSA nice collection of c. 1906 through 1922 celluloid pocket mirrors from Coca-Cola, featuring wonderful women graphics. CONDITION: All of these pocket mirrors remain in very nice condition with good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box lot of Small Advertising Celluloid Pocket Mirrors &rated 6 to 8, 3.5"D. or small in size, 13 items in total, all different condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 13: Assorted Celluloid Pocket Mirrors.Included in this lot are mirrors front Huntley & Palmer’s Biscuits, Cage Down’s Self Adjusting Corsets, the Great Majestic Range, Round Oak Stove, and many other brands are included. There are alsSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Celluloid Pocket MirrorsAmerican. 1900s. Lithographed celluloid. Two pocket or hand mirrors including Perry Manufacturing Co., and Studebaker Vehicle Works. Each: 2.75" x 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold20177- ADVERTISING CELLULOID POCKET MIRRORSGreat lot of early Advertising Celluloid Pocket Mirrors. Some hard to find Mirrors. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Celluloid Pocket Mirrors with Victorian Ladies.Pair of Celluloid Pocket Mirrors with Victorian Ladies. Circa 1900. Images excellent, mirror crackled on one.See Sold Price
Sold2017CELLULOID POCKET MIRRORS INCL ANGELUS MARSHMALLOWSOne for Angelus Marshmallows with cherubs, two with beautiful women but no logos. Measure 2.5 inches to 2.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everytSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Portrait Celluloid Pocket MirrorThe provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach, FL. The dimensions of the round pocket mirrors are Approx. 2.25" D. and the oval pocket mirrors are Approx.3" x 2". ABOUT SHIPPING: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA CELLULOID POCKET MIRROR.This amazing pocket mirror depicts a woman in her swimsuit enjoying a bottle of Coca-Cola at the beach. It is marked "The Whitehead & Hoag Co., Newark, N.J.". The mirror has a little bit fog to it, buSee Sold Price
Sold20161908 Coca Cola Celluloid Pocket Mirror.This is a very nice example with strong colors and almost no wear. Mirror was made by Bastian Bros. Co. Condition (Excellent). Size 2 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA 1908 CELLULOID POCKET MIRRORDRINK COCA COLA CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES. BROKEN MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold20161914 Coca Cola Celluloid Pocket Mirror.Another great example of this hard to find mirror. There are very strong colors and a great graphic with one tiny scratch to the left section of the woman’s hair that doesn’t detract from the mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting-Adams Brushes Celluloid Pocket Mirror.Mirror is in good condition with some paint loss on the side border. Condition (Very Good). Size 3 - 1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Celluloid Pocket MirrorAdvertising Celluloid Pocket Mirror. Newton Collins Short Order Restaurant. St. Joe, MO. Depicting mama pig at feeding time. 2 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Motor List Company of America Celluloid Pocket Mirrorrated 7.5, 4"D., has minor crazing.See Sold Price
Sold20161920’s Coca-Cola Celluloid Pocket Mirror.Mirror has nice color and clarity. There is a fine scratch running horizontally across the bottom running through the Coca-Cola logo. Condition (Very Good). Size 2 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA 1909 CELLULOID POCKET MIRRORDRINK COCA COLA CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA 1914 CELLULOID POCKET MIRRORDRINK COCA COLA 5c CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Celluloid Pocket MirrorAdvertising Celluloid Pocket Mirror. Metropolitan Hotel Bar. "Good for 10 Cents in Trade" Topless woman. 2 1/8 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA 1910 CELLULOID POCKET MIRRORDRINK COCA COLA CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES. BROKEN MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bosch Products w/Spark Plug Celluloid Pocket Mirrorrated 8.5, 2.25"D., light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023White Cat Union Suits Celluloid Pocket MirrorWhite Cat Union Suits Antique Celluloid Advertising Pocket Mirror. Measures 2.75 x 1.75 inches. G/G-VG condition. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket MirrorUS$190(6 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesVictorian Sterling Silver Chatelaine, 5 Attachments Ca. 1870, H 10" W 4" 128gUS$150
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of pocket watches comprising two silver cased pocket watches, each with enamel dials an£100(1 bid)