Sold2023Orville Wright and Wright Flyer Archive with ProvenanceDESCRIPTION: Archive of articles signed by Orville Wright including a fragment of wing from the Wright Flyer. Includes: 1) Copy of the Edison Institute Dedication of the Wright Brothers Home and ShopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Gendron Pioneer Flyer Pedal LocomotiveOriginal Gendron Pioneer Flyer pedal locomotive. Displays well with bell, light, and American flags. Very nice original condition with expected wear from age and use. The frame is made of wood with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 1489 PRESIDENTS SPECIAL SETstd ga, 4689 bell ringing loco w/eagle, red sand domes & cowcatchers touched up, loco is rewheeled, 4390 club combine, 4391 Pullman, 4393 diner, 4392 obsv, w/4122 mail bag set, 1930 catalog, tags & inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed American Flyer 20470 Pacemaker SetS Gauge. 1958. Includes a spectacular 21129 Hudson with beautiful matte patina and bright graphics; matching plug-in tender; 24043 B & M boxcar; 24413 Wabash reefer; 24109 C&O pipe car; 25016 SP Moe &See Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Eleven (11) Assorted Freight Cars with Rare 24426American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Eleven (11) Assorted Freight Cars, including 24056 in C7, Fox BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE HAFNER "PITTSBURG FLYER" SET838. RARE HAFNER "PITTSBURG FLYER" SET | Very rare with markings of "Pittsburg Flyer," Adams Express baggage and Erie coach, O gauge set, wind up, litho, tender and each car reads. | Provenance: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer Postwar S Gauge Fifteen (15) Assorted Freight CarsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Fifteen (15) Assorted Freight Cars, including 24206 Coal Car in C7See Sold Price
Sold2022407. ASAKUSA SPACE MAN FLYER TOY | Wind-up, activation407. ASAKUSA SPACE MAN FLYER TOY | Wind-up, activation causes the propeller on feet to spin, includes paper instructions insert. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 10" l. | Box (Very Good toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Large Flyer Canada Goose-CrowellThis exemplary early c1910 flying Canada goose with superb wet on wet paint by Elmer Crowell pre-dates the use of the rectangular brand. This is a very deep-bodied large wall hanging masterpiece. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar 567 Sky King Ford Tri Motor AirplaneAmerican Flyer Prewar 567 Sky King Ford Tri Motor Airplane, made in 1929, in C6 overall. The three engine housings are all repro and there is a missing spring underneath the plane. Measures 23.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 20620 "The Chief" Santa Fe Passenger Set with Original Set BoxAmerican Flyer S Gauge 20620 "The Chief" Santa Fe Passenger Set with Original Set Box which includes - 21927 Santa Fe Alco PA Diesel Locomotive - C8 (tiny paint rubs on 2 high corners), 24773 ColumbusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wright Flyer Flown Fabric Swatch Certified and Encapsulated by CAGOrville Wrightn.p., December 17, 1903Wright Flyer Flown Fabric Swatch Certified and Encapsulated by CAGRelicFabric from the wing of the Wright Flyer, the first airplane which made its debut flight atSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Factory Original Lighted Dealer Authorized Service Station Lighted SignAmerican Flyer Factory Original Lighted Dealer Authorized Service Station Lighted Sign. This is a Very Rare Sign To Find and It Lights Up Beautifully. The sign measures approx. 25-1/4" x 10-1/2" and FSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL AMERICAN FLYER LEGIONNAIRE CARSStandard gauge, circa 1930, includes 4380 combine, 4381 pullman, 4383 observation, cars matching color and show even wear. 19" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clare Leighton, Clam Diggers, Wood engravingClare Leighton (1898-1989) Clam Diggers, Cape Cod, 1946 Wood engraving in folder, ed. 55/250 Signed lower right Additional information: Publication #30 of the Woodcut Society of Alexandria, Virginia,See Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge President's SpecialPrewar American Flyer Wide Gauge President's Special passenger set consisting of: 4689 boxcab articulated electric locomotive with 4690 West Point Club car, 4691 Academy Pullman, 4692 Army Navy obSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 4689 PRESIDENT SPECIALVery nice set, some scratching on side of coaches, otherwise (Pristine Cond.), reproduction eagle, wear to outer box which is incorrect to set. Loco 17 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set with OriginalAmerican Flyer S Gauge 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set with Original Boxes and Set Box that includes - 490/493/493 PA/PB/PA Diesel Locomtives with the Following NorthernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Donkey Days Of Gold Diggers.Howard Finster. Donkey Days Of The Gold Diggers. c. 1977. #397. Signed, titled and numbered. Paint on cut out board. Minor loss to right side of roof gable, otherwise great condition. 15"w x 8"h. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER NATIONWIDE TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 915 electric loco, 120-style NWL tender, 1110 box car, both doors intact, Pullman, 1116 gondola, 1109 gondola, 1111 caboose, made for JC Penney distribution, ca 1927-34, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Wojnarowicz, FlyersNYC, 1980s printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” largest Three pieces of ephemera pertaining to David Wojnarowicz including a flyer designed by Wojnarowicz for Futureforce at Mudd Club, a flyer forSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions13 Gilbert/American Flyer HO Passenger Cars in Original BoxesUS$130(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Anthology Film Archives, The Work of Harry Smith, FlyerUS$25