Sold2021Four Sterling Silver Condiment ForksFour Sterling Silver Condiment Forks Together with two fish knives, three coin silver spoons, fourteen salt spoons, various makers 5 t.o. without the knives Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Villasana Sterling Silver BanglesTogether with a 980 silver brooch, a pair of Judith Ripka sterling hoops, a pair of silver tone earrings, unmarked, sterling and enamel MMA "Lily of the Valle" brooch. and three coin silver spoons. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three large Coin Silver SpoonsThree large coin silver spoons. L each about 8-3/4". 4.36 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Coin Silver Serving SpoonsAll monogrammed. One unmarked, other two are hallmarked for John Polhamus of New York. Both in the Oval Thread pattern circa 1850. Unmarked spoon has a bent bowl, others good with wear and tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONS & MASTER BUTTERAll are 19th c. Three Coin Silver Serving Spoons, Etched, monogrammed. Maker DB in rectangle on back, 8 1/4. Coin Silver Master Butter, Etched, monogrammed, marked coin 7 1/4". Approximate weight 215See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF STERLING INCLUDING NAPKIN RINGSGroup includes three monogrammed coin silver spoons, a sterling soup spoon, a sterling letter opener, and two napkin rings engraved Eujene and Mary, June 27th, 1906.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Coin Silver Serving Spoons with Bright CutThree (3) Coin Silver Serving Spoons with Bright Cut Design. Stamp Hallmark EF. Monogram HC. 5.594 Troy Ounces. Shipping $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Flatware SetTowle Sterling Flatware Set Sterling silver - 34.655 troy ounces total weight (knives not included in weight). "Rambling Rose" pattern + three additional unmatched coin silver spoons (2.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Coin Silver Spoons, Sterling SpoonThree 18th C. coin silver spoons, maker's mark PL, two engraved with conjoined VB over P E. Fourth spoon marked STERLING. All approx. 8" L. Coin silver spoons 153 grams, 4.91 ozt. Sterling spoon 50 grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nashville, TN, Coin Silver Spoons by J.M. SmithThree Tennessee coin silver table spoons, marked "J. M. SMITH" (John M. Smith, Nashville, working 1834-1835); each with name engraved on handle "J. E. Gee"; each approx. 8 3/8"L; one with large splitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Early Samuel Kirk Coin Silver SpoonsIncluding a pair in a King's pattern, stamped "S. Kirk" and with C date latter for 1824, the underside with chased floral decoration and monogrammed, 9 in. L, 5.35 ozt; and one in a plain fiddle patteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three American Coin Silver Bird Back SpoonsAn example by John Matthew Miksch, Bethlehem, PA, another by Caleb Beal, (Mass.) and the third with eagle decoration by J. Doll, New York City. All Dimensions: From 5" to 5 1/2" long. The total approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Fiddle Pattern Coin Silver Spoons, 19th CItem: Three Fiddle Pattern Antique Coin Silver Spoons Maker/Designer: Lincoln & Foss; Palmer & Bachelders; Sanborn Origin: USA Date/Period: Mid-19th C Silver Purity: Coin Silver .900 Size: 3 1/2 to 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling and Silver Plate FlatwareComprising: Five Stebbins and Howe coin silver spoons, three English sterling forks, two sterling soup spoons, three English sterling dinner knives, two Peruvian 925 forks, and one silver gilt knife bSee Sold Price
Sold202225 Pieces Assorted Silver FlatwareAmerican, 20th century, including 15 pieces Reed & Barton Hawthorn sterling, teaspoons, spoon, and eight salad forks; three sterling condiment spoons; three coin silver teaspoons, marks for Duhme & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Coin Silver "Cleveland" Serving Spoons, 3Group of three American coin silver serving / place spoons, monogrammed, marked: "Cleveland." Each 10" L. Approx 5.27 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Three J&J Hall SpoonsSet of Three J&J Hall Coin Silver Spoons together with a Rogers Brothers Serving Spoon. Used condition. approximately 2.5 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique Spoon Molds for Coin Silver Spoons18th or early 19th century. The group includes two bronze molds and one very interesting stone mold.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three P. Mood and Son Coin Silver SpoonsBy P Mood and Son of Charleston, SC. Marked on stem. Approximate Total Weight: 48g Dimensions: H 5.5 x W 2.25 x D 0.25 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three A.E. Warner Baltimore 1850s Coin Silver SpoonsApprox. 230 grams combined. Ca. Second quarter to third quarter 19thC. Excellent with no bends or breaks or repairs. Andrew Ellicott Warner Sr., Baltimore Maryland. Engraved stag mono's.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET 6 COIN SILVER SPOONS.Otto Paul de Parisen; together with three other sets of six coin silver spoons, one by Nehemiah Dodge. 5 1/8" l. approx. 23.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Antique U.S. Coin Silver SpoonsTen Antique U.S. Coin Silver Spoons, includes: three J. Stuart, Providence, R.I. 1737, 6 1/4", two D. Weatherly, 18th c, 5 3/4"; two (Freeman) Woods, NY, NY 1791, 5 1/2"; one L. Reed & Son, Sanford, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELIZABETHTOWN, SPRINGFIELD, AND BARDSTOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF THREEELIZABETHTOWN, SPRINGFIELD, AND BARDSTOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF THREE, each having a pointed oval bowl on a fiddle handle with pointed shoulders; comprising a teaspoon by A. Fairleigh &See Sold Price
Sold2022RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF THREE,each piece with a pointed oval bowl on a fiddle handle having pointed shoulders and a personalized engraving, comprising a teaspoon by Charles Boudinot Root of Raleigh, NC (active 1843-1860) with engrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family HistoryUS$100(1 bid)
1199 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDuhme Saxon Stag Coin Silver Dinner Spoon 8.25in Fancy Twisted HandleUS$10
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: Group of American Coin Silver Mostly Southern, 19th centuryUS$400(1 bid)
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE by various makers, 20th centuryUS$850(1 bid)