Sold2017Two Coin Silver Serving Spoons - Charles T. EmeryCT Emery, Portsmouth, NH active 1851-1868. Monogrammed Walker. Total weight 107.8 grams. Dimensions are: 9" long. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Very Fine. Provenance: From the colSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Twelve Coin Silver Teaspoons.A Set of Twelve Coin Silver Teaspoons. Together with a set of six coin silver spoons, two coin silver serving spoons, and ten individual coin silver spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Five Coin Silver Teaspoons.A Set of Five Coin Silver Teaspoons. Together with a set of five coin silver teaspoons, a set of three coin silver teaspoons, seven individual coin silver teaspoons, and two coin silver serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Handled Server, Coin Spoons and SP Tongs:Sterling Handled Server, Coin Spoons and SP Tongs: Flat Server with Handle Marked Sterling is 9 1/2"L. Two Coin Silver Serving Spoons Marked H. Lewis are 9"L. Reed & Barton "The Oliver" Silver Plate TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Coin Silver Serving Spoons and a Tiny LadleThe two big spoons are monogrammed MTC (?) and marked T. P. Kibbe. Each measures 9" in length. The ladle is marked C.R. Burch. Total weight 109.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, Gorham Etc.Lot of 22 assorted sterling and coin silver flatware. Includes two George Doty coin silver serving spoons, four Gorham tipped fiddle forks and one spoon circa 1855, six Gorham Buttercup pattern spoonsSee Sold Price
2018Two A. F. Towle & Co. Coin Silver Serving Spoonseach engraved with strawberries, the ladle with an owl in a tree, 10 1/4" long 6.44 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20184 COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSFour Antique 19th c. Coin Silver Serving Spoons. Two with monograms. All approximately 9" long. Weight 220 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Hart & Wilcox Norwich Silver Serving Spoons 2Group of two very rare Hart & Wilcox, Norwich coin silver serving spoons, monogrammed, marked: "Hart & Wilcox / Norwich." Each 9" L. 3.53 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Ten Silver Serving PiecesLot of nine silver serving pieces and one-coin silver. (1) Two Gorham serving spoons in  PATTERN Largest 9-1/4". (2) Large S. Kirk & Son serving spoon. Plain. 9-1/4". (3) Five other sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Sterling Silver Coffee SpoonsTwelve Sterling Silver Coffee Spoons Together with two coin silver teaspoons, four sterling teaspoons, three sterling serving spoons, and one 800 silver serving spoons. Losses and distress. Apx. 16 t.See Sold Price
Sold20182 900 COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSTwo large 900 Silver (Coin) Ornate Pierced Serving Spoons. Both with etched fern pierced bowls and floral and foliage etched handles. Both approx 9 1/2". Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Coin Silver Serving SpoonsAmerican and English including two by Farrington and Honnewell, two E.M. Hayes, engraved "Mary" 8-1/2"l and appx. 8 t.o. Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robinson Family Coin Silver Serving SpoonsLot of two, marked "Sterling/925/100/Duhme & Co." with spiral twist handles and bright cut floral, each engraved with letter "J", 12" long. These Robinson family silver items were in the family for ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Coin Silver Serving SpoonsAll monogrammed. One unmarked, other two are hallmarked for John Polhamus of New York. Both in the Oval Thread pattern circa 1850. Unmarked spoon has a bent bowl, others good with wear and tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Early S. Kirk - Baltimore, MD Silver SpoonsSamuel Kirk coin silver serving spoons, made prior to 1846, likely about 1825. Tilted forward "Fiddleback" pattern marked. S. Kirk and 1.0.15. Monogrammed ME on front and LMS on back. Total weight 111See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Coin Silver Spoons Troy NY & Utica NYNelson Roth, Utica NY large serving spoon monogrammed M Lewis. S.D. Browser Troy NY, monogrammed MFE. Measure 8 1/4" long. Total weight 77.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver: Jensen, Irish Georgian, Coin, Cartier etc.Miscellaneous Sterling and other Silver comprising a Georg Jensen 6" Acorn spoon, a Cartier frame (engraved), some Salem MA coin silver, two 9.75" Irish Georgian Silver serving spoons marked Dublin, JSee Sold Price
Sold202228 Pieces Assorted Silver Flatwareincluding 25 pieces coin silver: two sugar spoons; salt spoons; forks; serving spoons; sugar tongs; mustard ladle; dessert spoons; teaspoons, mostly Northern makers, 20.14 oz. T., 3-3/4 in. to 9-1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coin Silver Spoons, Dumoutet, Owen Jr., McFaddenSix early 19th century American coin silver serving / table spoons. Comprised of three spoons by John Owen Jr, Philadelphia, active c.1804-1840. Two spoons by J.B. McFadden, Pittsburg, active c.1840,See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Flatware M.T. Wetzlar 800, Tuttle & MoreAssorted flatware to include: Two Art Nouveau M.T. Wetzlar 800 silver fish fork and knife. Tuttle sterling silver serving spoon. Coin silver large serving spoons (6). Victorian berry spoons (3). CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Charleston Coin Silver Forks and Serving SpoonsSouth Carolina, mid 19th century, including fiddle thread handles, monogram on back of handle, marks for Hayden, Bro. & Co. (Charleston, South Carolina, working 1852-1855), 7-3/4 in.; two serving spooSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR SILVER SERVING SPOONS.First half 19th century. Three are American coin silver: two "S. BAKER'' and one "Clark'' and an English sterling berry spoon with engraved handle, And chased bowl, Edinburgh with date mark for 1802.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Coin Silver, Sterling and Plated Pcs (8)Fancy Italian Serving Fork and spoon, marked italy. two Christofle Lids, with halmarks. A Lords Silver Inc Salt shaker , marked sterling. Two coin silver spoons with early and worn marks. and a CommunSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$350
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$400
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 5 Antique Coin Silver Spoons & 2 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesUS$10
BonhamsA WALLACE STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE Wallingford, Connecticut, 20th centuryUS$10,000
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWallace Sterling Silver "Grand Baroque" Pattern Flatware Service 20th CenturyUS$1,000