Sold2016Uncle Sam Figure WhirligigThis cottage industry produced whirligig has great original surface. Origin: American Date: ca. 1920's Dimensions: 22 inches long x 20.5 inches high with base No Reserve: This lot has no reserve, whicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Uncle Sam Figure20th Century Folk art wooden Uncle Sam figure with flag. 54" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART UNCLE SAM FIGURE.First half 20th century. Cut out wooden silhouette with swinging arms and original paint. Repaired foot with some edge loss. 35.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patriotic Uncle Sam Figure Converts to Fan - HolidayPatriotic Uncle Sam figure converts to flag, 4th of July holiday.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Uncle Sam FigureCarved wooden polychrome painted Uncle Sam figure. 25" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved & Painted Wood Uncle Sam FigureCarved & painted wood figure, Uncle Sam, 36-1/2" h x 9" w at base, mid 20h C, holding American flag, dowel brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved wood & paint decorated Uncle Sam figureCarved wood & paint decorated Uncle Sam figure, "One for all and all for me", height is 42", repair to right armSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unger's Cell-U-Pon Toys Paper Mache Uncle Sam Figure.Vintage Unger's Cell-U-Pon Toys Paper Mache Uncle Sam Figure. 12-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Uncle Sam FigureFolk art painted wooden Uncle Sam figure. 9' 2 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheet Metal Uncle Sam FigureLife size sheet metal Uncle Sam figure. 76" Ht., bottom foot bent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Cast Iron UNCLE SAM Figure Mechanical Coin Bank - Original Paint FinishNovelty Cast Iron UNCLE SAM Figure Mechanical Coin Bank - Original Paint Finish. size: 11h 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. 1900-1910 Cast Iron Uncle Sam Mail Box HolderRare C. 1900-1910 cast iron, polychrome painted Uncle Sam figure mail box holder. 56 1/2" Ht., on custom base (base removable, 28 1/4" D.).See Sold Price
Sold2024KENTON UNCLE SAM CHARIOT1442. KENTON UNCLE SAM CHARIOT | Rare example, circa 1911, features Uncle Sam figure in an ornate chariot in form of an eagle. | 12" l. | Original figure, the small hitch crossbars which attach to horSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Russell Folk Art CarvingGil Russell painted wooden folk art Uncle Sam figure. 11" x 11" x 30". Has Dollywood First Place Ribbon. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold20181930 Folky Handmade Vintage Uncle Sam Doll FigurePatriotic Americana, Circa 1930's Folk Art; Handmade UNCLE SAM figure/doll. Mixed composition includes plaster bust, hands, and feet, along with a cotton stuffed body, and hair or wool beard. ClothingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Uncle Sam CollectiblesLot includes Uncle Sam tin litho coin bank, a pair of Uncle Sam bookends (repro/resin), glass warship with Uncle Sam figure, vintage Uncle Sam hinged candy mold, various Uncle Sam bottles, and a liberSee Sold Price
Sold202120th century wood Uncle Sam20th century wood Uncle Sam figure, 60" x 16" x 3" at shoulders, mounted on wood boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Uncle SamFok Art 6' tall wood Uncle Sam figure with swinging arm. Arm has been repaired over the years.See Sold Price
Sold2023RON ENGLISH X KIDROBOT Portly Uncle SamUnderside reads RON ENGLISH X KIDROBOT. Piece depicts a portly Uncle Sam Figure holding cash burger behind back. Appears to be plastic. Measures approx 11 inches tall 7 inches wide 8 inches deep. UnclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Zoetropes and A Group of Patriotic ToysThree Zoetropes and A Group of Patriotic Toys 20th Century comprising one example by the Jeanette Toy and Novelty Co. and one by Milton Bradley. also including two carved wood Uncle Sam figures, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colonial CoverletWoven coverlet in large 8 x 7 foot size, Americana theme with 8 point stars and Uncle Sam figures to borders, blue and red on a cream ground with border fringes woven in two sections then sewn togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART UNCLE SAM FULL FIGURE WHIRLIGIGhand carved wood in original polychrome painted finish of Uncle Sam with an American flag in each hand, signed on base K.G. 1989, 32" high.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Patriotic Village Figures and AccessoriesUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsVICTOR BRZEZINSKI CHOICE WINES, LIQUORS, BEERS, & CIGARS LITHOGRAPH W/ UNCLE SAM GRAPHICUS$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Uncle Sam's" Black Metal 3-Coin Register Toy BankUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsUNCLE SAM WAR BONDS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ UNCLE SAM & CHILDREN GRAPHICUS$300