Sold2021VARIOUS M ARTISTS SET #4Bill Momone – Sign A Ball For Me Label: Not On Label – none Format: Vinyl, 7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Picture Disc Country: Released: 1982 - AND - Tina MasoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER P ARTISTS SET #4Performance - Red BulletLabel:CBS - CBS 32101976 Jazz, Funk / Soul - Pearl Harbor & The Explosions* - Drivin'Label:Warner Bros. Records - WBS 49207Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, PROMO - Bunny Paul - MagiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER S ARTISTS SET #17Pete Seeger - Last Train To Nuremberg / My Rainbow RaceLabel:Columbia - 4-45398Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, PROMO - Bob Seger - Who Do You Love (Bo Diddley)Label:Reprise Records - REP 1117, PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS W ARTISTS SET #4VARIOUS W ARTISTS SET #4. - Don McKay / Marlys Watters - West Side Story ($2-17). - The Walker Bros.* - (Baby) You Don't Have To Tell Me / Young Man Cried. - Thomas Wayne With The DeLons - Tragedy ($2See Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS T ARTISTS SET #4VARIOUS T ARTISTS SET #4 . - Robin Tyner & The Hot Rods* - Till The Night Is Gone (Let's Rock) / Flipside Rock. - Taï Phong - Sister Jane / Crest rare dj picture sleeve version. - Charly Tabor - ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER R ARTISTS SET #4The Records - Starry EyesLabel:Virgin - VA 67000 - The Redjacks - Big Brown EyesLabel:Apt Records - 45-25006 - David Rose And His Orchestra* - The Stripper / Ebb TideLabel:MGM Records - K13064 - The RSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER S ARTISTS SET #4Son Of Pete - MankindLabel:Beserkley - B-5739Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, PROMO - Drip Tank / Malachi Crunch (2) - Sangre De Toro Presents: Drip Tank And Malachi CrunchLabel:Sangre De Toro RecoSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 4 DOULTON LAMBETH 19thC CONDIMENT CRUETCeramic salt, pepper, lidded jar with silver rims/tops on stand. Stoneware series. Rosette logo, various artist's marks. Holder is hallmarked Collis & Co. 130 Regent St. London. Spoon is hallmarked asSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 4 LAMBETH STONEWARE 19thC CONDIMENT CRUETOpen salt cellar, pepper shaker, mustard and oil / vinegar jars. All pieces have silver tops/rims. Various artist's marks on the bottom, no Doulton mark. Dimensions: Tallest 4.5"H Issued: circa 1880sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Chinese w.colors, c.1950, various artistsSet of 4 Chinese w.colors, c.1950, various artists. Watercolor: 12"x 9.25" in a frame: 16.75"x 14.75" each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Hot + Dance Various Artists Box Set Vinyl 1992 PromoRed Hot + Dance Various Artists Box Set *Records condition: NM *Packaging condition: EXC 1992 Promo Box Set 4 Albums George Michael, Madonna, Seal, Lisa Stansfield, PM Dawn, EMF, Sly andSee Sold Price
Sold2021antique audubon? bird lithographs set of 44 beautiful large 15 3/4" x 11 3/8" on heavy wove paper signed by various artist i believe these are called full plates see picsall 4 for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOULTON LAMBETH 4 CONDIMENT SET SILVER RAM HEAD HOLDERCeramic serving set for 4 condiments with silver tops and stand. Stoneware condiment cruet. Holder is decorated with ram heads. Circular logo, various artist's marks. Silver hallmarks on the bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER R ARTISTS SET #7John Reed & Friends - The 'Dillo Shall Rise Again / Kerrville, As Per UsualLabel:Armadillo Records (5) - ARS 80-4 (COMPLETE WITH ORDER FORM) - Radiohead - Creep / Anyone Can Play GuitarLabel:Capitol RSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER N ARTISTS SET #2Laura Nyro - Time And Love / The Man Who Sends Me HomeLabel:Columbia - 4-45041Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, PROMO - Sandy Nelson - Teen BeatLabel:Original Sound - OR-5 - Jack Nitzsche - The LoneSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 4 STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLISH TOBY JUGSEnglish inspired colorful characters from the streets of London. Artist: Various Issued: Mid- 20th century Dimensions: 5.75"H tallest Manufacturer: Shorter & Son Ltd Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF CD VARIOUS BANDS/ARTISTSLOT OF CDS VARIOUS BANDS/ARTISTS, MANY OF WHICH ARE CD SETS INCLUDING; BOBBY RYDELL (4 CD SET) TRAFFIC (5 CD SET) DINAH WASHINGTON (5 CD SET) BLOSSOM DEARIE COMPLETE RECORDINGS (4 CD SET) HOWLIN' WOLFSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS SET of 4 ALBUMS #19The Kingston Trio - Sunny Side! Label: Capitol Records - ST 1935 - AND - Various - Soul Oldies - Volume 1. Label: Unart Records - S 21022 with Tune Rockers, Ray Barretto, Anthony & The Imperials, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasi (Italian 1710-1782) Set of 4 PostersSet of 4 print recreations of 18th century etchings depicting various Italian landmarks. Title lower center. Artist name lower left. Good condition. #art #poster #print #etching #vasi #italy Artist: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 3 DOULTON LAMBETH OPEN SALT PEPPER LIDDED JARCeramic salt cellar, pepper shaker and a jar with silver tops. Stoneware condiment cruet. Rosette logo, various artist's marks. Dimensions: Tallest 4.5"H Issued: impressed date 1881 Country of Origin:See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including worksUS$3,000
4 days LeftJasper521769 CABALISTIC LETTERS by Jean Baptiste de Boyer 7 VOLUMES in FRENCH antiqueUS$440
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983IncludingUS$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersVARIOUS ARTISTS - San Lazzaro et ses amis - Original color lithographsUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL & VARIOUS ARTISTS - Rain Dance - Original color offset lithographUS$2,400
BonhamsVarious Artists Seven Plates, from Flight Seven lithographs in colours, 1971, on wove paper, eac...£1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsVarious Artists Thirty-two Plates, from Printmaking Portfolio Royal College of Art 1995 Thirty-t...£800
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanImogen Cunningham (American, 1883–1976) Triangles, 1926-28US$1,000