Sold2022Jacques Villon Etching Vase and Flowers 1926 signedVillon, Jacques (French, 1875-1963), Vase and Flowers, 1926, drypoint etching, signed and numbered 29/50 in pencil at the bottom, signed and dated in the plate upper left, impression 5.5 x 3.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Jacques Villon prints.Villon, Jacques (French 1875 - 1963). 2 Color Prints. (1) Le Theatre. 1962. Color lithograph. Signed and editioned in pencil, in l.r., and l.l., respectively. Edition 19 of 175. Measures: 19 7/8" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Villon; Etching and AquatintVILLON, Jacques (French 1875-1963): "Ed. Sagot Paris", Etching and Aquatint. Signed in the plate; 10in. x 7.5in.(image size) framed, 17.25in. x 14.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon color lithograph Jardin de PuteauxVillon, Jacques (French, 1875-1963), Le Jardin de Puteaux from Poemes de Leur Temps, 1958, color lithograph, 8.75 x 11 inches, pencil signed and numbered 9/70, framed in a gilded print frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963) Colored pencil Drawing. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection. Image Size: 4 x 6 in. Overall Size: 10.5 x 12.5 in. This item is framed behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963)"Portrait of Paul Valery (left) and Virgilius Maro (right)" from "Les Bucoliques"; 1955; Lithograph; 12" x 19.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) nach "Nature morte"(Stillleben). Originaltitel Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1927/28. Ausgeführt von Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963). Von Picasso sign. u. nummerSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) L'église de Limoursδ Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) after. by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'église de Limours (Ginstet/Pouillon 654)Aquatint in colours, 1926, signed by Villon and Utrillo in pencil, inscribed 'BonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint,Jacques Villon (1875-1963) after Jean Metzinger (1883-1956) LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint, 1929, on wove paper, signed by both artists and numbered 149/200 in pencil, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and NoblesseJacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and Noblesse Three etchings in black on laid paper, 1954-55, all signed in pencil and from the editions of 50. 12 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Villon, Composition; and D'Après Gleizes, PaysageJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Villon, Composition; and D'Après Gleizes, Paysage Two aquatints in colors on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'epreuve d'artiste' (the edition was 200) anSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963); Nu;After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) Nu (Ginestet & Pouillon 637), 1923 Aquatint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil by Jacques Villon and annotated 'Etat d'apr&See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbeJacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbe Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1929, signed and inscribed "epreuve d"essai d"apres Manet" in pencil, from the edition of 200. Literature: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard and Jacques Villon LA TAPIS ROUGE (BOUVET 125; GINISTET/POUILLON E 695) ColorAfter Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) LA TAPIS ROUGE (BOUVET 125; GINISTET/POUILLON E 695) Color lithograph, 1942-46, signed with initials by Bonnard and inscribed epreuve inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon, color etching after Fernard LegerAfter Fernand Leger "Femme Tenant un Vase," Jacques Villon (1875-1963) "Femme a la Cruche" 1928, etching and aquatint on paper mounted on board. Colors brilliant. Jacques Villon, born Emile Me´ry FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Sur les rochers; andJacques Villon (1875-1963): Sur les rochers; and Caliban Two drypoints in black on wove paper, both signed in pencil, Sur les rochers numbered 18/50. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. (plate), 19 x 20 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Reclining FigureJacques Villon (1875-1963): Reclining Figure Etching in black on wove paper, 1947, signed in pencil, numbered 18/45, with label from Zabriskie Gallery, NY. 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. (sheet), 12 1/4 x 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Nature mort aux noix; Globes; and L'OiseauJacques Villon (1875-1963): Nature mort aux noix; Globes; and L'Oiseau Three etchings in black on laid paper, all with the artist's estate stamp, from the edition of 50 in the second (final) state, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Metzinger, La Tasse à théJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Metzinger, La Tasse à thé Aquatint in black on wove paper, with the artist's estate stamp, a proof apart from the edition of 200 in color. 30 x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Modigliani, L'ItalienneJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Modigliani, L'Italienne Aquatint in colors on wove paper, with the artist's estate stamp, apart from the edition of 200 published by Bernheim-Jeune. 22 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Group of Women RestingJacques Villon (1875-1963): Group of Women Resting Two-sided ink on thin paper, 1943, signed 'Jacques Villon' and dated lower right. 8 1/2 x 6 in. (sight), 17 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon French, 1875-1963 Watercolour PaperPainting of standing woman; watercolour on paper; framed; lower left corner signed and attr. Jacques Villon (1875-1963), also known as Gaston Duchamp, French Cubist and abstract painter and printmakerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Crotti, Portrait d'HommeJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Crotti, Portrait d'Homme Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1928, inscribed 'Jean Crotti' and 'epr. d'artist' in pencil, numbered 3/10. 26 x 20 in. (sheet), unfSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...ÂŁ5,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" xUS$5,000
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting theUS$10,000