Sold2016Set of Twelve Steuben Champagne Glasses, #7737Set of twelve Steuben crystal champagne glasses, #7737. American, circa 1937. Crystal champagne glasses having trumpet shaped bowl over a baluster form stem with a trapped double teardrop center. DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Steuben Crystal Glass Champagne GlassesVintage Steuben Crystal Glass Champagne Glasses. Model 6401 by Frederick Carder. Set of 12 produced for The Halle Bro co and bearing Halle Bros monogramm. These are 5 3/4" tall x 4" wide. Come with orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Amethyst Crystal Animal Champagne GlassDESCRIPTION: Steuben amethyst crystal animal Champagne glass. Cased, engrave (intaglio) lead glass. Reference: Shape #8351, pp. 196, Engraved Lion’s Head pattern (“Lyon’s Head&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold201815 Steuben Crystal Air Twist Champagne SherbetsFull set of fifteen (15) Steuben Air Twist 8011 champagne tall sherbet stem glasses in like new condition with dust covers, care pamphlet and original box. Designed by George Thompson in the 1950's. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OF 12, colorless, each with an applied knop stem and circular feet, each signed "STEUBEN", each coming with the original bags and being contained in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 8-Piece Signed Steuben Glass Crystal Stemware SetsTwo 8-Piece Signed Steuben Glass Crystal Stemware Sets, champagne and liquor glasses, sixteen total glasses, each signed, Steuben, upon the base. Two of the liquor glasses have chips on the base. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben, Set of Twelve Crystal "Teardrop" Champagne CoupesSteuben, Set of Twelve Crystal "Teardrop" Champagne Coupesdesigned by George Thompson in the 1950s, blown clear crystal with air trap teardrop stem, conical foot, signed, with original box and cloth dSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7926 CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF TENSTEUBEN NO. 7926 CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF TEN, colorless, each signed to the underside. Steuben Glass Works. 20th century. 3 3/4" to 4 1/4" H. Provenance: From a MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Stemware Service23Pc Steuben Crystal Stemware Service Comprising of 11 - Tall Champagne Glasses Goblets 7 1/4" H 11 - Cordial Glasses Goblets 6" H 1 - Shot Glass 4 1/2" H Steuben Etched Marks on Base "Teardrop" PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Tall Wines - Signed Steuben - 7"(12) Tall Wines - Signed Steuben - 7" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags and Original Steuben Storage Box (Box Has Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Soup Plates - Signed Steuben - 9"(12) Soup Plates - Signed Steuben - 9" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags (Two of Bags Are Not Marked Steuben - (2) Original Steuben Storage Boxes (Boxes HavSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Cordials - Signed Steuben - 4"(12) Cordials - Signed Steuben - 4" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - (11) in Steuben Felt Bags - (2) Original Steuben Storage Boxes, Each Containing (6) Cordials - (Boxes Have SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FORTY-ONE PIECES OF STEUBEN CRYSTAL STEMWARE 20thFORTY-ONE PIECES OF STEUBEN CRYSTAL STEMWARE20th Century1-16) Sixteen champagnes. Heights 4”.17-41) Twenty-five cordials. Heights from 4.5” to 4.75”.Many etched "S” on undersides.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET, 12 STEUBEN CRYSTAL COUP / SHERBET STEMWARESteuben (American), early 21st century. Group of twelve "Air Twist" champagne or tall sherbet colorless crystal stemware. Designed by Steuben design team, 2000. Accompanied by original box and twelveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Crystal AssortmentSteuben Crystal Assortment Thirty items including (12) #7889 dessert / fruit bowls, (12) #7877 champagne / sherbet coups and (6) #8055 cordials, with original boxes Condition: Very Good to Good, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edinburgh Cut Crystal Champagne Saucers10 Edinburgh cut crystal glass champagne compote glasses. Each etched with laurel leaves and fancy monogram to center. Late 19th or early 20th Century. Measures: 3.5 inch diameter, 4.4 inches tall DomSee Sold Price
Sold201714 Pieces Steuben crystal stemware/glassware14 Pieces Steuben crystal stemware/glassware, includes (3) 8 1/2"t stems, (3) 7"t stems, (4) 6"t champagne stems, (4) bowls 4 3/4" with underplates, all in very good condition except for a chip to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Water Goblets - Signed Steuben - 7.25"(12) Water Goblets - Signed Steuben - 7.25" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags and Original Steuben Storage Box (Box Has Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2018(11) Short Wines - Signed Steuben - 5.75"(11) Short Wines - Signed Steuben - 5.75" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags and Original Steuben Storage Box (Box Has Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Sorbets - Signed Steuben - 4.75"(12) Sorbets - Signed Steuben - 4.75" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - (12) Assorted Sizes of Steuben Felt Bags, Some Too Small for Sorbets - No Steuben Storage Box - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 12 STEUBEN COLORLESS CRYSTAL COUPE GLASSESSteuben (American), second quarter 20th century. Twelve colorless champagne / tall sherbet glasses with knop stem and wafer foot. Pattern 6268. Accompanied by original box and nine dust bags. AppropriSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7925 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TENSTEUBEN NO. 7925 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, colorless, comprising three goblets and seven champagnes, each signed to the underside. Steuben Glass Works. 20th century. 4" toSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Plates - Signed Steuben (Marked with "S") - 7"(12) Plates - Signed Steuben (Marked with "S") - 7" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags - (2) Original Steuben Storage Boxes (Boxes Have Some Wear) - Circa 19See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN SAINT LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE FLUTES, "EXCELLENCE" PATTERN, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Art Glass Sculpture, Balloon Rally by Bernard X. Wolff 1985$2,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TWO STEUBEN CRYSTAL BOWLS, "Bowl with Ribboned Base," AND "Bouquet Vase," MID 20TH CENTURY$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TWO STEUBEN CRYSTAL BOWLS, "Trillium Bowl" and "Petal Bowl," MID 20TH CENTURY$100
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Champagne Set$6
Jun 09Tigerlily Arts & Antiques CoCristel d'Arques 4 PC Set Of "2000" Millennium Crystal Champagne Flutes$20