Robert Cruickshank Montreal Canadian Silver Pierced Serving LadleDixon's Auction at Crumpton4.5(66)$25Feb 11, 2026
Antq I S Pettit Sterling Silver Spoon patent 1897The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4.4(3.3k)$20(3 bids)Feb 04, 2026
Gorham Luxembourg Sterling Silver Bouillon Ladle 7 7/8" MonogrammedMynt Auctions4.4(818)$1002 days Left
Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Bright-Cut Shell Bowl 8.5"Mynt Auctions4.4(818)$100Feb 03, 2026
R. WALLACE & SONS "QUEENS" PATTERN STERLING LADLEThomaston Place Auction Galleries4.4(427)$50Feb 20, 2026
SoldGORHAM STERLING "CORINTHIAN" PATTERN LADLE.American. Patented 1871. N. Matson And Company, Chicago, Illinois retailer's mark. Vermeil bowl. Some wear and is monogrammed. Approx. 7 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldLarge Gorham Sterling "Colonial" Pattern Ladle13"l. Together with a Gorham "St Cloud" pattern fish server, 12"l and a 800 silver serving spoon. 10-3/4"l, monograms and appx. 15 t.o.See Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Salad Set CorinthianGorham sterling salad set in Corinthian pattern, circa 1872. Monogrammed Nellie. Pierced spoon tulip design. 8"See Sold Price
SoldSILVER. Assorted Sterling, Silver, and SilverplateFlatware and Serving Pieces. Including a monogrammed Gorham Corinthian sterling soup ladle with a gold-washed bowl - approx. 13.25"; a Reed & Barton Francis I sterling solid asparagus serverSee Sold Price
SoldGorham Ladies Pattern Sterling Gravy Ladle.Ladle has a plain bowl with a gilt interior. 2.6 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:8" L. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 8" L.See Sold Price
SoldA Gorham Medallion Pattern Sterling Punch LadleFrom the second half of the 19th century, retailed by Howard and Co. Dimensions:12 1/2" long, the approximate weight is 5.5 troy ounces. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
SoldGORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13"GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13" Double lip. Provenance: The estate of T.W. Smith, Grosse Pointe Park, MISee Sold Price
Sold7 pc Gorham Sterling FlatwareSeven pieces of late 19th century Gorham Sterling Silver flatware. Includes a "Strasbourg" pattern ladle, and a set of six "Chantilly" pattern soup spoons. Stamped maker's marks and "Sterling". 11.15See Sold Price
SoldGorham sterling silver punch ladleGorham "Gorham" pattern sterling silver punch ladle 13" without monogram 8.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold19th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Ladle19th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Ladle, 65.5g. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling." Approximately 7.75L x 2.5W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TSee Sold Price
SoldThree Gorham Sterling Silver LadlesThree Gorham Sterling Silver Ladles, Buttercup pattern, Cambridge pattern, and Lancaster pattern. Dimensions: 7 in.l. longest. Weight: Approximately 161 g. / 5.17627 oz. troy total weight. ConditioSee Sold Price
SoldA Gorham Isis Pattern Sterling Silver Server LadleA pierced ladle serving spoon by GORHAM in the ISIS pattern. Sterling silver measuring approx 10" in length.See Sold Price
SoldLarge Gorham sterling silver punch ladle, Versailles pattern, 8 troyLarge Gorham sterling silver punch ladle, Versailles pattern, 8 troySee Sold Price
SoldGorham King George pattern sterling silver ladleGorham King George pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, rubbed hallmark, measures appx 12 3/8", weighs appx 9.4 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver PunchAntique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Features a reticulated fruit strainer, gilt bowl interior, gilt highlights. Signed. Monogram, good condition. Measures 11-1/2" L and weighsSee Sold Price
SoldGorham "Medallion" Sterling Silver LadleGorham "Medallion" Sterling Silver Ladlethe pattern designed in 1864 by George Wilkinson (1819-1894), Providence, Rhode Island, retailed by Tiffany & Co., New York, New York, with gilt oval bowl and mSee Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Nightingale LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham Sterling ladle in Nightingale pattern. MEASUREMENT: 12-1/2" long. 3.5 ozt.See Sold Price
SoldSTERLING SILVER GORHAM BUTTERCUP GRAVY LADLESTERLING SILVER GORHAM BUTTERCUP GRAVY LADLE Sterling silver Gorham Buttercup pattern gravy ladle. Weight: 54.2g Size: 6" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
SoldSmith Bros. Sterling Salad ServersIn the squash blossom style. Together with sterling salad servers, a Georg Jensen sterling "Acorn" pattern ladle, a sterling lemon fork, and a Gorham sterling carving knife and fork. Together with silSee Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Silver Cambridge Soup Ladle1899 Cambridge pattern by Gorham, sterling soup ladle monogrammed. 6.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
SoldGORHAM STERLING CHAPEL ROSE GRAVY LADELGORHAM STERLING GRAVY LADLE - CHAPEL ROSE PATTERN - 1.6 OZ - BEAUTIFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
SoldGorham Buttercup Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling ladle in the Buttercup pattern. Gold wash to interior of bowl. Marked "Sterling" with Gorham hallmark. Monogrammed "R". Late 19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2". 5.3 troySee Sold Price
SoldFIVE PIECES OF SILVER.A George Jensen "Silver Acorn pattern sauce ladle, an American coin silver Castor spoon, Gorham sterling sugar tongs, International "Joy" pattern sterling butter knife and a sterling ladle. Approx. 5.See Sold Price
SoldGorham Sterling Silver. Etruscan PatternGorham sterling silver flatware service in the Etruscan pattern comprised of six knives; six forks; nine salad forks; twelve teaspoons; six butter spreaders; small ladle; master butter knife; a servinSee Sold Price