Drawing, David Friedenthal, American
Similar Upcoming Sales
Bernard Gantner Original Drawing Signed Winter Landscape Framed Authentic Art5 days LeftMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 19641 day LeftRobert Philipp Landscape Scene with Trees PastelFeb 19, 2026Framed Bernard Gantner Lithograph Landscape Pencil signed ED1856 days LeftAmerican 20th Century Modern Abstract Artist Frederick Heidel (1915-2000) Framed DrawingFeb 19, 2026Amazing Gerard De Palezieux Watercolor Paper1 day LeftRanulph Bye (American, 1916-2003)4 days LeftSAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (Massachusetts/Maine, 1846-1925), Marsh landscape., Watercolor on paper,217 Lots AwayAntique 1917 Signed Pencil, Watercolor and Marker Desert Landscape Detail Framed Original DrawingFeb 15, 2026A Drawing/Etching/Painting by Adrienne CyrFeb 06, 2026Antique American Impressionist Monogrammed Framed Landscape PaintingFeb 15, 2026Antique Watercolor paintingFeb 08, 2026David Burliuk Russian American (1882-1967)Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed.Feb 08, 2026Josef Presser (1907-1967) Gouache Pastel Delaware Landscape Framed Painting C. 1937Feb 15, 2026Original watercolor and ink on paper Michael SchofieldFeb 07, 2026Attributed to Bernard Gussow Expressionist Landscape Pastel on PaperMar 07, 2026