Ionesco, Eugène
Slatina/Rumänien, 1909 - Paris, 1994
Mappenformat: 38 x 26,5 x 0,5 cm
“Bêtes ou pas bêtes", 1984. Suite of 7 colour lithographs on wove paper, in the original folder. All signed in pencil and numbered 56/100. Add.: L. Stern: Untitled, 1981. Etching on paper. Signed and dated.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Ionesco, Eugène
"Betes ou pas betes", 1984. Folge von sieben Farblithografien auf Bütten, in Orig.-Mappe. Alle in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert 56/100. Dazu: L. Stern: Ohne Titel, 1981. Radierung auf Papier. Signiert und datiert.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
Ionesco, Eugène
33.07%
Ionesco, Eugène
Estimate €300-€500
Starting Price
€150
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany