Quinte, Lothar
Neiße, 1923 - Wintzenbach, 2000
49,5 x 36,5 cm, R.
Untitled, 1976. Iris print on paper. Signed and dated in pencil lower right and numbered 5/30 lower left.
Galerie Rottloff, Karlsruhe (reverse with gallery label).
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Quinte, Lothar
49,5 x 36,5 cm, R.
Ohne Titel, 1976. Irisdruck auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie unten links nummeriert 5/30.
Galerie Rottloff, Karlsruhe (rückseitig mit Galerieetikett).
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
49,5 x 36,5 cm, R.
Quinte, Lothar
49,5 x 36,5 cm, R.
33.07%
Quinte, Lothar
Estimate €200-€400
Current Price (1 bid)
€100
2 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany