Sold20242 Tessina Cameras with Accessories, c. 19602 Tessina Cameras with Accessories, c. 1960 Concava S.A. Lugano, Switzerland. 1) Tessina no. 65153, two-lens precision camera for 14 x 21 mm on 35mm film, crackle-finish, spring mechanism, prism viewfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Concava Tessina L chrome Spy outfitSwiss-Made Chrome Subminiature Camera In Excellent Condition, With Folding Finder, Rare Chrome Light Meter, English Instructions, Presentation Box, Wrist Strap, Special Carrying Chain, One Film Spool,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tessina L Black subminiature camera setTessina L Black Nr. 183203 subminiature camera set with two light meters, right angle finder, cassette and black leather case. Condition: Excellent +See Sold Price
Sold2016Concava Tessina L black *rare all-black Tessina in very good working condition with finder and the rare black meter in working condition, attached metal instructions guide, red/blue presentation box, c.1970, no. 769819 The buSee Sold Price
Sold2016Concava Tessina L blackrare all-black Tessina in beautiful, nearly mint cosmetic condition and good working order, with folding finder and the rare black light meter, attached metal instructions guide, c.1970, no. 665907 ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tessina 35 with Accessories, 1960Tessina 35 with Accessories, 1960 Concava, Lugano. Nr. 166054, high-precision Swiss camera for 14 x 21 mm on 35mm film, Tessinon 2,8/25 mm, chrome with black dials, excellent condition. With originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Concava Tessina Automatic 35mm, c.1957, no. 61774chrome Tessina in very fine condition and working order, with folding finder, instructions and wrist strap The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 25%. For itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Concava Tessinaclassic miniature camera in very good condition, with folding finder, film loader in case and red/blue maker's box, c.1970, no. 63345 The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tessina 35mm Spy Camera with Wrist StrapTessina Automatic 35mm Swiss Spy Camera. Includes leather carrying case, rare wrist-watch mounting strap, winding cartridge in separate case, 2 empty cassettes with aluminum cases, 1 in camera, attachSee Sold Price
Sold20202 x Fotex Denmark, Switzerland and Tessina'2 x Fotex Denmark, Switzerland and Tessina 1-2) Fotet Camera, London. Fotex 4 x 4 rollfilm cameras for 127 film, c. 1932 (production by Kochmann), E.H.Z. 7,7/47,5 mm. Both models "Optik Switzerland"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tessina Automatic 35 (Chrome), c. 1960Tessina Automatic 35 (Chrome), c. 1960 Concava S.A. Lugano Suisse. No. 464501, size 14 x 21 mm on 35mm film, lens Tessinon 2,8/25 mm, shutter ½-1/500 sec., clockwork drive, waist-level viewfinder. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONCAVA TESSINA 35mms/n 64127, in a black leather carrying case, original display box, plus; Pentaprism viewfinder, Tessina film cutting/ winding tool (cased), leather watch strap attachment, necklace attachment, two "inSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Miniature Cameras4 Miniature Cameras 1) Tessina Automatic 35, Concava S.A. Lugano, Switzerland, no. 464318, 14 x 21 mm on 35mm film, with Tessinon 2.8/25 mm lens, shutter ½-1/500 sec., instructions, daylight filmSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL. FROM THE FERRIGNO'S WORKSHOP. TESTINA DE PULCINELLA, A CHARACTERIn polychrome clay and glass eyes.The Ferrigno family workshop, founded in 1836 and still active today, is one of the most ancient in southern Italy, specialising mainly in crib figurines. Its currentSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Yaeger (American, 20th Century) TeshinaJohn Yaeger (American, 20th Century) Teshina oil on canvas signed Yaeger (lower right) 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anon Tessin Switzerland, original poster printed byAnon Tessin Switzerland, original poster printed by Trub c.1960 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022"TESSICA" BONITA BEAR LIMITED EDITION W/ BOX & COAIN ORIGINAL PACKAGING. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESSHIN A Lacquer-Decorated Kiseruzutsu (Pipe Case)Edo period (1615-1868), 19th centuryTESSHIN A Lacquer-Decorated Kiseruzutsu (Pipe Case) Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century The muso-zutsu pipe case of woven lacquered paper decorated with two persimmons in colored lacquer and inlaid sSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Miniaturmasken31 4 Miniaturmasken Cote d`Ivoire und Liberia H 4 cm bis 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung P. Coray, Tessin (mit Sammlungsnummern). - Koller Auktionen, Zuerich (2012). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zuerich.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 222 cm. L 320 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Die farbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grande aplique Luigi XIV in legno intagliato,Grande aplique Luigi XIV in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato, sormontata da testina di indiano, sec.XVIII cm. 50x90See Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 220 cm. L 320 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Die farbSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGILLO A STAMPO E TESTA SUMERI DATAZIONE: IV-IIISIGILLO A STAMPO E TESTA SUMERIDATAZIONE: IV-III millennio a.C.MATERIA E TECNICA: marmo bianco inciso e levigato Sigillo a stampo modellato a protome di leone volta a destra e testina umana stilizzataSee Sold Price