Stanley Young for Glenn of California Sideboard with removable display cabinetFreeman's4.4(1.7k)$300(1 bid)
Art Deco Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Style Mahogany & Cork SideboardChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$1,100
Maison DOMINIQUE André DOMIN (1883-1962) & Marcel GENEVRIERE (1885-1967)Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes4.3(1)€2,000Feb 06, 2026
Pair Contemporary Hardwood Marquetry Two-Door Cabinets with ShelvesArarity Auctions4.7(206)$400(3 bids)Feb 08, 2026
§ Gordon Russell (1892-1980) A rosewood 'Series 1' sideboardSworders Fine Art Auctioneers4.4(37)£3002 hrs Left
SoldPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Bar with lampPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Bar with lamp Walnut, glass and brass Edited by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù Manufacturer's plaque Model created circa 1940 H 97×L 80×W 35cmSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Paolo Buffa (1903-1970), attributed to SideboardPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) , attributed to Side board Walnut and walnut veneer, brass Model created circa 1949 H 104 × L 220 × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Low consolePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Low consoleWood, marble and brassModel created in the 1940sH 56,5 × L 128 × P 43 cmBibliography: R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderna, Terza Serie, Ed. Hoepli, Milan, 1945,See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa, Inlaid Bar CabinetPAOLO BUFFAInlaid bar cabinet, 1950sMahogany, beech, exotic woods, glass, brass, metal. Made in Italy. 57.5" H x 31.25" W x 15.5" DSee Sold Price
SoldAttributed to Paolo Buffa Mahogany and Brass SideboardAttributed to Paolo Buffa Mahogany and Brass Sideboard 37 1/4 in. x 4 ft. 3 1/4 in. x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFALampada a sospensione. Ottone argentato, vetro opalino bianco. Italia anni '30. Certificato di autenticità Archivio Paolo Buffa cm 193x26 A CEILING LAMP BY P. BUFFA Per elementi strutturali similSee Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFADue sedie. Legno di rovere, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 97x44x42 TWO CHIARS BY P. BUFFA Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Mostra Internazionale dell'Arredamento, Cantù,See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa. CabinetCabinet Legno impiallacciato, vetro colorato molato. 1950 ca. cm 127x110x50 Literature: R. Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, Quinta serie, Ed. U. Hoepli, 1947, ill. 417 (modello simile).See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa Brass-Mounted Inlaid Mahogany and Ebonized Wood Console TablePaolo Buffa Brass-Mounted Inlaid Mahogany and Ebonized Wood Console Table Fitted with two frieze drawers. 33 1/4 x 44 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. Private Collector, One Sutton Place South.See Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA Pair of armchairs with wave backrest, execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.BUFFA PAOLO (1903 - 1970) Pair of armchairs with wave backrest, execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. Cherry wood, padded fabric and Vienna straw.. Cm 72,00 x 96,00 x 58,00. 1942 ca.Lot accompanied bSee Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPEROPAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPERO GALDINO, Cantù, 1939. Legno di noce cordonato, ottone, interni in acero. Targhetta metallica della manifattura. Altezza cm 169, larghezza, 256, profondit�See Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Due credenze. Legno di mogano, legno esotico. Italia, anni '50. cm 94x99x48 TWO FURNITURE ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Trascurabili righe e segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidianSee Sold Price
SoldPaolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA, MOSE' TURRI, anni '30. UnPAOLO BUFFA, MOSE' TURRI, anni '30. Un letto. Legno in noce, legno impiallacciato in noce. Materasso rivestito in velluto, inglobato in struttura di legno. Altezza cm 66, larghezza 95, lunghezza 210.See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa, 2 armchairs, c. 1948Paolo Buffa, 2 armchairs, c. 1948, H. 103.5 x 74.5 x 84.5 cm. Cherry wood, wickerwork, textile cover, brown.,See Sold Price
SoldPaolo Buffa, CabinetCabinet Legno impiallacciato, vetro colorato molato, allestimento intermo con cassetti e piani in vetro, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 127x110x50 LITERATURE: R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderno: Quinta Serie, Ed. HoSee Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '40. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. cm 118x64x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
SoldROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD PAOLO BUFFA CIRCA 1950A rosewood sideboard by Paolo Buffa circa 1950. For an identical example see Phillips June 12th 2008 lot 53. Ht: 50" Width: 94" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF CLUB CHAIRS BY PAOLO BUFFA C 1950A pair of club chairs by Paolo Buffa C 1950 recently covered in leather with a zebra design. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 29" Dpth: 30" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
SoldPAOLO BUFFA FIGURAL ASH COMMODE CREDENZA 1950A very good Paolo Buffa figural ash commode or credenza having inset glass top over eight drawers circa 1950. Supported on elegant tapered legs with bronze sabots. Ensuite Ht: 30" Width: 79" Depth: 19See Sold Price