Lenore Simon, Abstract expressionism,
Similar Upcoming Sales
ALEJANDRO VAINSTEIN ARGENTINA SCHOOL INK COMPOSITION ABSTRACTION 19591 hr LeftAnne Sager Abstract Composition Digital PrintMar 03, 2026Josef Presser (American 1907-1967) "Sorcerers" Gouache Watercolor Framed PaintingFeb 15, 2026F. Wilson Dunagan Vintage American 1991 Safeco Exhibited Abstract Original Framed Casein on PaperFeb 15, 2026Lithograph - Fernand Lger - Composition - Cirque - Lithographies Originales2 days LeftShingo Danno's 'Physical Characteristics' acrylic pulp painting, one of the pioneers of abstract6 days LeftMolly J. Schiff (1927–2018), Abstract Composition (Woodcut Print), Limited Edition 9/103 hrs LeftMordecai Ardon, Watercolor/Mix-Media on Paper, Polish (1896 - 1992)5 days LeftPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithogaph Limited Edition with Museum official Stamp 300 edition1 hr LeftBARBARA WOOD Masquerade signed and numbered print offset Lithograph . Signed and Numbered 780/975.Feb 10, 2026Molly J. Schiff (1927–2018), Abstract Composition (Woodcut Print), Limited Edition 10/103 hrs LeftWoodcut - Pablo Picasso - Composition (Johnson/ Vollard 193; Monod 10485) - Hlne chez Archimde3 days LeftPablo Picasso - Untitled XIXFeb 12, 2026Woodcut - Pablo Picasso - Composition (Johnson/ Vollard 193; Monod 10485) - Hlne chez Archimde2 days LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Johnson/Vollard 193; Monod 10485), Helene chez Archimede, Limited1 day LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Johnson/Vollard 193; Monod 10485), Helene chez Archimede, LimitedFeb 21, 2026