Pair Italian Faience Maiolica Albarello Portrait JarsCase Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4.7(308)$400(2 bids)9 hrs Left
Antique Il Verrocchio & Gialletti Deruta - Florence & Deruta - Ceramic Vase & LidOceanus Antiques4.3(3)$25015 hrs Left
A Monumental Italian Majolica with ornate serpentine handlesWinter Park Gallery4.6(191)$500Feb 08, 2026
Antique Longwy Terre De Fer Amphora Vase Art Nouveau Enamel 23 1/4 InchesBonn Auctions llc4.3(3)$900Feb 15, 2026
Antique Robbia Gualdo Tadino Tall Porcelain Amphora Vase Signed - 1900cOceanus Antiques4.3(3)$75015 hrs Left
Capodimonte Italian Porcelain Urn Two Nude Graces 40in Art NouveauMynt Auctions4.4(820)$1002 days Left
Sold18th Century Mexican Majolica AlbarelloAn 18th C. Mexican majolica albarello jar, blue and white, mounted with an iron lock with original key, 9" high. Provenance: purchased from Watson's, Montreal. Un pot d'apothicaire majolica mexicain,See Sold Price
SoldAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica, Manifattura diAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica. Manifattura di Montelupo, prima metà del XVI secolo cm 22x12,5See Sold Price
SoldAlbarelloAlbarello. Deruta, XVIII secolo. Ornati blu azzurri arancio giallo e verdi, figurato con Angelo in preghiera e cartiglio. Altezza: cm 20,2. Diametro del piede: cm 9,7. Diametro della bocca: cm 9,2. IsSee Sold Price
SoldSeljuk Cobalt and Luster Decorated AlbarelloSeljuk cobalt and luster decorated Albarello. Circa 12th century AD. Intact. 5.75 x 4.25 x 4.25 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
SoldGrande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
SoldAlbarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold5x AlbarelloRare, five-piece set of albarello apothecary jars. Italy. 17th-18th century. 1x Linere, glued. 1x Borrage, good. 1x Mandragola, good. 1x Pomum, glued. 1x Agnocasto, good. Size: 23-24 cm. In fair/goodSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Italian Renaissance Majolica AlbarelloPair of Italian Renaissance Majolica Albarello A rare and fine pair of early Sicilian Albarello, dry drug jars, these being inspired by and after versions of Venetian jars These double portraits pairSee Sold Price
SoldAlbarello Venezia, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 19,0 Buon stato di conservazione Sulla zona anteriore sono dipinti due medaglioni racchiudenti rispettivamente un angelo ed uno stemma, affiancato dalleSee Sold Price
SoldA Majolica AlbarelloIn dark green, blue and yellow, with portrait of a woman, Italy, height 26 cm.See Sold Price
SoldAlbarelloAlbarello. Venezia, XVIII secolo. Maiolica ornati gialli blu e verdi, con S. Paolo. Altezza: cm 30. Diametro del piede: cm 112. Diametro della bocca: cm 11,5.See Sold Price
Albarello in maiolica decorato a motivo diAlbarello in maiolica decorato a motivo di palmetta persiana, Montelupo sec.XVII h.cm.22See Sold Price
SoldGrosser Albarello mit Groteskendekor : Faenza, 2. H. 16. Jh.Large albarello with grotesque decoration : Faenza, 2nd half of the 16th century. Cylindrical form on three paw feet with acanthus leaf base, protruding, bulging rim and foot zone; leaf tendrils in reSee Sold Price
SoldTALAVERA GLAZED ALBARELLO APOTHECARY JAR, MEXICOTalavera blue and white glazed earthenware albarello/ apothecary jar, Mexico, having flared rim over waisted body, with painted geometric trim, approx 9.75"h, 4.75"diam, 2.1lbs **Provenance: A fine SaSee Sold Price
SoldAlbarello in maiolica a rocchetto di forma alta eAlbarello in maiolica a rocchetto di forma alta e slanciata con bocca estroflessa. Decorazione in monocromia turchina su fondo bianco/grigio con piccole e fitte craquellures. Sul davanti sono presentiSee Sold Price
SoldAlbarello in ceramica decorato in policromia conAlbarello in ceramica decorato in policromia con personaggi, marca AL con globo, Savona fine sec.XIX h.cm.35See Sold Price
SoldSmall albarello in shades of blue and blue in Caltagirone majolica, XVIII CenturyMajolica H cm 14 Albissolese inspiration.See Sold Price
SoldSpanish or Italian 17th/18th Century Albarello Vase17th or 18th Century Spanish or Italian Albarello Vase with Florette Decorations in golden glaze on off white background with blue glazed rings along top of vase. 9.5 inches tall, Provenance: Rifkin FSee Sold Price
SoldApothekengefäß (Albarello)Apothekengefäß (Albarello) Venedig, 17. Jh. Fayence mit Bemalung in Blautönen: zwei Bordüren mit eingerolltem Rankenwerk, eine davon mit dem Haupt der Medusa. Mittig eingezogen und bezeichnet ''DISee Sold Price
SoldAlbarello Campania, baottega degli inizi del XVIIIMaiolica a gran fuoco, altezza cm. 21,0 Buono stato di conservazione , Corpo cilindrico , ventre svasato, base piana, bocca circolare estroflessa. Frontalmente una donna nuda , con mantello e calzari,See Sold Price
SoldA 17thC Italian polychrome decorated majolica albarello;A 17thC Italian polychrome decorated majolica albarello; added a 17thC Italian blue and white albarello; extra added a tin glazed blue decorated albarello, H 20,5 - 26 cmSee Sold Price
SoldAlbarello in ceramica bianca e blu, marcaAlbarello in ceramica bianca e blu, marca Lanterna sec.XVIII h.cm.21See Sold Price
SoldSmall pharmacy jar (Albarello)Small apothecary jar (albarello) Alpine, 18th c. Cobalt blue glass with upset stand, raised base, break-off and outwardly turned mouth. H. 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Italian Glazed Faience AlbarelloTwo Italian Glazed Faience Albarello Unmarked The larger 10 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. diam., the smaller 10 x 4 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price