Sold2016An American Sterling Silver Round Tray.An American Sterling Silver Round Tray. Together with two sterling silver bowls Tray: 9.75" Wt of all: 13.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOFIELD BALTIMORE ROSE STERLING ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Baltimore Silversmiths Manufacturing Company/ Schofield Company, hammered body with repousse floral rim, approx 14"diam, 34.35ozt Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING 17" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, model number 497, approx 17"diam, 40.47ozt Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING CHIPPENDALE STERLING SILVER 14" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Frank M. Whiting & Company, in the "Chippendale" pattern, with scalloped edge, model no. 1864, some denting to rim, surface scratches to well, approx 14.25"diam, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GORHAM STERLING SILVER 14" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Gorham, model no. 485, approx 14"diam, 28.32ozt Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GORHAM "MARIE ANTOINETTE" STERLING CHARGERLARGE GORHAM "MARIE ANTOINETTE" STERLING CHARGER: Approx. 41.02 Troy ounces. American sterling silver round tray, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, model number 497. AppSee Sold Price
Sold20192 AMERICAN STERLING WOODSIDE & MAUSER TRAYSA two-piece lot of American sterling round footed trays, including Woodside and Mauser. To include: A Mauser sterling pierced tray on round foot, marked to base: 9.75" diameter. A Woodside pierced traSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted American Silver Hollow Ware.Includes a monogrammed Gorham sterling round tray - no. A13625; a monogrammed Gorham sterling low bowl - no. 778; and a Gorham sterling scalloped edge open vegetable - no. 977. Total approx. weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis I Sterling Round TrayAmerican, mid 20th century,ÿmarks for Reed & Barton, "X569", no monogram, 16.08 oz. T.,ÿ11-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
2021AMERICAN ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYMeriden Britannia Co., Meriden, Connecticut; marked "Sterling"; not engraved; approximately 18.8 troy ounces; Condition: scratches to both sides; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 1See Sold Price
Sold20193 PIECES AMERICAN STERLING ARTICLESA three-piece lot of American sterling articles, including International in the prelude pattern. To include: An International sterling round tray, marked to base: 10.5" diameter, 10.1 Troy ounces. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2017An American Sterling Silver Tray.An American Sterling Silver Tray. Round tray with Baroque style decoration along the perimeter Diameter: 14" Wt: 21.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYAmerican Mid Century Sterling Silver Round Tray By Durham. Monogrammed. Measures 11 1/4"x11 1/4". Silver weight approximately 360 grams. ***PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYAmerican. 20th Century. By Bigelow, Kennard & Company. With lattice and scrollwork border. Diameter 16". (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2021REDLICH & CO STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYRedlich & Co American sterling silver round platter with reticulated flower design. Measures 14 7/8" wide, weighs 28.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023SANBORNS STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAY, MEXICOSterling silver round tray, Sanborns, Mexico City, repousse lobed rim, approx 15"diam, 33.00ozt **Provenance: from the lifetime collection of Ann Baker featuring fine Mexican and Native American silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Sinclaire Cut Glass Round Tray Gorham SterlingAmerican Brilliant cut glass tray. This is a gorgeous round tray cut and engraved by Sinclaire. The glass is cut in the center with 12 panels in the shape of a flower. The panels alternate with differSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver Durham Serving Tray LargeMid century American 925 Sterling Silver Durham Round Serving Tray with ornate grape handles. Measures 13" dia. Model 7034. In house shipping to continental US $25.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SON STERLING FLORAL REPOUSSE 11" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round platter/ charger, Samuel Kirk and Son, Baltimore, Maryland, shape number 30F, hand decorated with floral repousse rim, approx 11"diam, 18.74ozt **Provenance: A Sarasota,See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling Serving TrayAmerican. A round sterling silver serving tray with scalloped rim, marked for Frank M. Whiting, monogram to rim; dia. 14 in., 41.28ozt (1284g).See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted American Sterling Hollow Ware.Includes (12) International sterling bread plates, no. H575; a Wallace "Chelsea" sterling tray, no. 4480; a round Gorham sterling tray with scalloped edge and fluting to interior, no. 778; aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHREVE & CO. SILVER GILT PIERCED 15" ROUND TRAYAmerican silver gilt round tray/ charger, Shreve & Company, San Francisco, reticulated border with Neoclassical urns among foliate scrolls, marked "Shreve & Co., San Francisco, sterling, 5489," approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER DOUBLE HANDLED CENTERPIECE TRAYAmerican sterling silver doubled handled round centerpiece tray. 12 1/2" (w/ handles) x 10" wide. 13.82 OZT.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER GLOSSY HANDMADE CHASED & FILIGREE AMERICAN BORDER ROUND TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE AMERICAN 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED ROUND REPOSSE PLATTER TRAY WITH FEET$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE GLOSSY CHASED DESIGN FILIGREE BORDER ROUND TRAY$10
Jun 16Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY ROUND TRAY$10
Jun 17Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY ROUND TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ITALIAN SHELL APPLIQUE ELEGANT ROUND SCALLOPED TRAY$10
Jun 17Mynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SLEEK HAMMERED ROUND PLATE TRAY$10
2 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century American sterling silver cocktail shaker, circa 1930 by International£300