SoldEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
SoldSantambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
SoldSantambrogio e de Berti, Large framed mirrorCurved, ground and engraved, colored crystal frame. Metal and brass structure., Santambrogio & de Berti, Italy, c. 1960, W. 58 - D. 118 - H. 8 Cm, Literature, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8,, specchi e specchieSee Sold Price
SoldSottsass Oak Wood MirrorRare mirror in oak wood frame of Ettore Sottsass manufactured by Santambrogio e De Berti, 1959s. Has manufacturers label References: “Domus” Magazine, April 1959; no. 353 p.43. Dimensions: HeiSee Sold Price
SoldSANT'AMBROGIO DE BERTICassapanca in legno di palissandro con bordo in rame sbalzato. Specchiera in rame sbalzato e vetro specchiato.Prod. Sant'Ambrogio De Berti anni '60cassapanca cm 46x118,5x41specchiera cm 103x60See Sold Price
SoldSANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio. Vetro colorato, curvato e parzialmente molato, ottone, cristallo specchiato, metallo verniciato. Produzione Santambrogio & de berti anni '50. cm 119x58x7 A MIRROR BY SANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTISee Sold Price
SoldSANT'AMBROGIO DE BERTISpecchio con struttura in ottone laccato e cristallo molato e specchiatocm 106x42x5See Sold Price
SoldSANTAMBROGIO DE BERTI - A WALL MIRROR BY SANTAMBROGIOSpecchio da parete anni '50. Ottone verniciato, cristallo molato e specchiato cm 106x40See Sold Price
SoldSantambrogio & De Berti Italy, 1950s d. 50,5 cm.backlit mirror in polychrome glass and brass, production labelSee Sold Price
SoldSANTAMBROGIO DE BERTI 1950s mirror.1950s mirror. Mirrored crystal and brass.. Cm 70,50 x 70,50 x 4,50.See Sold Price
SoldSANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTI (Editore), anniSANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTI (Editore), anni '60. Uno specchio da parete '1038'. Ottone, cristallo argentato. Cm 105 x 42. A wall mirror, '1038' model. Brass, mirrored crystal. 41.3 x 16.5 inches. LetteratSee Sold Price
SoldSANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio anni '60. Metallo verniciato, ottone, cristallo specchiato - A MIRROR BY SANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTI cm 106x40See Sold Price
SoldSANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTI MIRRORSANTAMBROGIO & DE BERTI Mirror 1970 Metal and mirrored glass. Bearing manufacturer's label. Defects. Diameter 21.65 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
SoldSantambrogio & De Berti Art Glass Backlit MirrorA signed Haeti for Santambrogio and De Berti Italian modernist two level mirror having eglomise bowl forming central reverse beveled mirror. Very stylish. Size: 20" Dia.See Sold Price
SoldETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
SoldS. AMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio. Metallo lavorato, ottone, cristallo specchiato. Produzione S. Ambrogio & De Berti anni '60. cm 67x43 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
SoldS. AMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio. Legno di frassino, cristallo specchiato, ottone. Italia anni '60. cm 107x43x5 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALL LINES AND SLIGSee Sold Price
SoldPair of E. de Labroue & Vittoz Paris Bronze EwersMatched pair of 19th-century French bronze ewers featuring classical figures, cherubs, and sea nymph motifs, with richly detailed Neoclassical relief and scroll handles. Each ewer stamped on base: 'ViSee Sold Price
SoldS. AMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio. Cristallo specchiato, ottone. Produzione S. Ambrogio & de Berti anni '60. cm 107x41 A MIRROR BY S. AMBROGIO & DE BERTISee Sold Price
SoldE. de Hory Harlequin PortraitElmyr de Hory, Hungarian, 1906-1976. A mid 20th century oil on board portrait of a harlequin. Quarter length depiction of a young male performer in the manner of Pablo Picasso. Signed "Hory" lower lefSee Sold Price
SoldE de Metz (France,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E de Metz (French, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Fish MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Some scattered inSee Sold Price
SoldE De (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E De (Italian, 20 century) TITLE: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
SoldS. AMBROGIO & DE BERTISpecchio. Ottone brunito, ottone, cristallo specchiato. Italia anni '50. cm 65x43 A MIRROR BY S. AMBROGIO & DE BERTI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura doSee Sold Price